Log In
Dirty Wooden Shoe • Sep 8 2019
5.1
3.5
3.4
3.5
5.2
Overcast, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.5
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
3 Chase Cubbage
4 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Kirk
2 Paul Fabian Spin Devo
DNF Ryan Trujillo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team
2 Kyle Sedore Midstate
3 Steve Bailey Spin Racing
4 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing
5 David Krohse
6 Justin Guiter
7 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE Racing
8 Taylor Webb Midstate
9 Keith Snoop Geoffs Bike and Ski
10 Tony Burnett Bike Rags Racing
11 Brett Folkerts
12 Benjamin South N/A
13 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Dirks Donkey Label
2 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
3 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
4 Robert Versteegh MIDSTATE
5 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits
6 Aaron Wrabek Sakari
7 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
8 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
9 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
10 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
11 Chad Vande lune Sakari
12 Christopher Kyhl Sakari
13 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Coady Bike Iowa Racing Team
2 Peter Stevenson DMOS Race Team
3 Brent Linn
4 David Volante
5 David Mable
DNF Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Collins Spin Devo
2 Kallen Yost Corridor Devo
3 Raef Trujillo
4 Mike Credidio NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Jedlicka
2 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
4 Luke Feuerhelm Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
5 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
6 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road
7 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
8 Donnie Bandy Johnson County Flyers
9 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Joe Petersen Phoenix Syndicate
11 Chad Donahue Phoenix syndicate
12 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah
13 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team
14 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling
15 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
16 Asa Child
17 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
18 Brett Aspenson
19 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development Cycling Team
20 Luke Skov Harvest Racing
21 Kyle Crossett
DNF J p Brocket Meteor-Allied
DNF Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Child Dogfish Racing
2 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
3 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing
4 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
5 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
6 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Doug Wilson Bike Rags
8 Jason Simpson Sakari pb smart Honda
9 Kyle Crossett
10 Sean Dickinson Rasmussen Bikeshop
11 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
12 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Race Team
13 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
14 Christopher Kyhl Sakari
15 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
DNF Jack Nagla University of Iowa
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Rodriguez
2 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing
3 Bryan Jones
4 Jonathan Conley Great Dane Velo Club
5 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
6 Ryan Bimson
7 Danny Yadron
8 Ben Caskey Bike Rags Racing
9 Nick Hadjis
10 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA.com Racing
11 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
12 Manuel Acevedo
13 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing
14 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
15 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons
16 Tyler Puls
17 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing
18 Jarrod Igou
19 Jay Mattas
20 Ben Yost
21 Daniel Flaherty
22 Benjamin South N/A
23 David Gannon DMOS Racing
24 Brian Marsh DMOS Racing Team
25 Diego Rodriguez
DNF Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
DNF Jack Nagla University of Iowa
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling
2 Lauren Igou
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Collins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
2 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
4 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling
2 Chelsea Bilskemper
3 Caelyn Bailey SPIN DEVO
4 Kelcie Kraft Phoenix Syndicate
5 Jess Bierling
6 Kerrie Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1