Log In
Dirty Wooden Shoe • Sep 7 2019
5.2
1.7
3.3
4.8
5.1
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Holden Berg
3 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
4 Chase Cubbage
5 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling
6 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo
7 Aras Basu
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens
2 Nick Lucht
3 Samuel Stember Ankeny Bike Club
4 Tyler Englin Spin Devo
5 Paul Fabian Spin Devo
6 Brandon Englin Spin Devo
7 Adam Wince
8 Ryan Trujillo
9 Benjamin Fredrickson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore Midstate
2 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing
3 Steve Bailey Spin Racing
4 Aaron Wrabek Sakari
5 Eric Wehr FatCup Coffee
6 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
7 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE Racing
8 Justin Guiter
9 Taylor Webb Midstate
10 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 Daniel Hiser Sakari Sushi p/b Smart Honda
12 Charlie Adams
13 Ryan Bimson Bike Rags Racing
14 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing
15 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
2 Robert Versteegh MIDSTATE
3 Jeff Osborn Denovo
4 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits
5 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbi
6 Milan Sherman
7 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
8 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
9 Tad Costello Bike Iowa
10 Bruce Reese Midstate
11 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
12 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
13 Wade Thompson
14 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
15 Steve Wiseman Midstate
16 Kurt Benson Midstate
17 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's
18 Derik Spoon Bike Iowa
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Delperdang Spin Devo
2 Jim Robidoux Bike Iowa Racing Team
3 Linda Cooper
4 Jim Coady Bike Iowa Racing Team
5 Brent Linn
6 David Fredrickson
7 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
8 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
9 Kurtis Goertz Sakari race team
10 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
12 Harry Fortney
13 Greg Bailey n/a
14 Norman Wellings Wellings Power Products
DNF Jason Engle Spin DEVO
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
2 Ryan Englin Spin Devo
3 Isaiah Collins Spin Devo
4 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
5 Raef Trujillo
6 Michael Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumb
2 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
3 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
4 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Devo
5 Luke Feuerhelm Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
6 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
8 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
9 Joe Petersen Phoenix Syndicate
10 J p Brocket Meteor-Allied
11 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label
12 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road
13 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers
14 Cooper Mortenson
15 Chad Donahue Phoenix syndicate
16 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling
17 Brett Aspenson Bike Iowa
18 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
19 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA
20 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah
21 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development Cycling Team
22 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
23 Andrew Lein Spin Racing
24 Robert Thompson Rule #5 Nicks Cycling / Mennen Plum
25 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Luke Skov Harvest Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Child Dogfish Racing
2 Kris Adams Rassy's Bike Shop
3 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
4 Doug Wilson Bike Rags
5 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
6 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
7 Aaron Wrabek
8 Sean Dickinson Rasmussen Bikeshop
9 Jason Simpson Sakari pb smart Honda
10 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
11 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
12 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
13 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Race Team
14 Brett Jones MIDSTATE
15 Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
16 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
17 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
18 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
19 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
20 Bruce Reese Midstate
21 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
DNF Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Liam Ellis Tradewind Cycling Team
3 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
4 Dane Miller World of Bikes
5 Bryan Jones
6 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing
7 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
8 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbi
9 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Racing
10 Danny Yadron
11 Kelly Nindorf DMOS Racing
12 Ben Caskey Bike Rags Racing
13 Caleb Kirk
14 Weston Turner
15 Andrew Ferguson DMOS racinng
16 Tyler Puls BIKEIOWA
17 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
18 Jeff Bakeris
19 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons
20 Noah Yetley
21 Tony Englin Spin Devo
22 Joe Brandner
23 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing
24 Steve Faulck
25 Benjamin South N/A
26 Joshua Sullivan DMOS racing
27 Thomas Avila
28 David Gannon DMOS Racing
29 George Avila
30 Shane Bast DMOS racing
31 Kurtis Goertz Sakari race team
DNF Brett Folkerts
DNF Jack Nagla University of Iowa
DNF Dillon Woods
DNF Brian Marsh DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Johnson
2 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
3 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Racing
4 David Fredrickson
5 Thomas Avila
6 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 George Avila
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Collins
2 Olivia Caskey Corridor Devo
3 Mia O'connor-walker
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alayna Englin Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper
2 Angie Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
3 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate
5 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
6 Ingrid Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Annmarie Sagen DMOS Racing
3 Caelyn Bailey SPIN DEVO
4 Lauren Uscilowski
5 Courtney Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
6 Jenny Woods
7 Kelcie Kraft Phoenix Syndicate
8 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
9 Jess Bierling
10 Aggi Lein North Iowa Spin
11 Kirschen Seah CRANDIC Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2