Log In
West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 5 • Aug 18 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5
1.2
3.5
2.7
2.9
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #westcoastcxpointsprestige

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
2.7
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 45:29 7
2 ?nathan Barton Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 45:45 7
3 Kobi Gyetvan 46:37 7
4 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 46:51 7
5 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 47:05 7
6 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 47:14 7
7 Brock Dickie 47:20 7
8 Gabe Linn mettle cycling 47:26 7
9 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 47:34 7
10 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 47:57 7
11 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle racing 48:11 7
12 Matt Seline 48:18 7
13 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 48:27 7
14 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 48:28 7
15 Matthew Paez 48:50 7
16 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 48:57 7
17 Ian Megale Upcycle Boise 48:58 7
18 Dustin Diede ELIEL 49:01 7
19 William Kemper Cognition Cyclery 49:03 7
20 Callum Ingram VeloReno 49:31 7
21 Timber Weiss Velo Reno 49:37 7
22 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing 49:46 7
23 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 49:54 7
24 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster Team 50:44 7
25 Kell Mckenzie Squid King Kog 50:56 7
26 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 51:00 7
27 Brad Cannella Vivid Cycling Club 51:01 7
28 Michael Brown Web Cyclery Racing 51:15 7
29 Travis Tucker Trailworks Dirt Devo 51:15 7
30 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 51:31 7
31 Matt Moseley 51:39 7
32 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 51:46 7
33 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:52 7
34 Ian Lopez de san roman Trailworks Dirt Devo 51:53 7
35 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 52:05 7
36 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racing 52:29 7
37 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 52:38 7
38 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 52:40 7
39 Eric Brown 52:56 7
40 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 53:30 7
41 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy/Top Club 45:39 6
42 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE RACING 45:42 6
43 Leonard Garza STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 46:02 6
44 Pete Zlatnik 46:04 6
45 Ken Cashion DFL-CVC 46:11 6
46 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 46:14 6
47 Jim English Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 46:30 6
48 David Pouncy Squadra SF p/b Terun 46:40 6
49 Alexander Stephens 46:56 6
50 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 47:01 6
51 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy-MOB Cycle Works p/b Pr 47:21 6
52 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 47:23 6
53 James Plummer 47:31 6
54 John Elgart SGW 47:53 6
55 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 48:43 6
56 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 49:12 6
57 Mike Tomin Knobbe Cycling 49:16 6
58 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 49:43 6
59 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 50:54 6
60 Jake Olander Bowen Sports Performance 51:01 6
61 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 51:26 6
62 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 52:25 6
63 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 52:47 6
64 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 51:03 5
DNF Brad Nelson 28:59 4
DNF Joe Fabris Plus3 26:12 3
DNF Benjamin Lauer Rebel West 15:31 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 36   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tyler Ackerson Huck Racing 26:59 4
2 Keegan Pelton Rock Lobster/Voler/HRS/Easton 27:19 4
3 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 27:20 4
4 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CNCPT TEAM 27:34 4
5 Ian Dapot Ornot 27:37 4
6 Andrew Langfield 27:44 4
7 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 28:39 4
8 Matt Parker 29:12 4
9 Justin Pitts 29:45 4
10 Mark Barnum Rabid Alpaca Posse 29:52 4
11 Alonso Talbert CNCPT Team 29:52 4
12 Steven Chavez Biotropic Labs 30:00 4
13 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 30:04 4
14 Chris Fuentes 30:10 4
15 Scott Wilson Bell Realestate Cycling 30:30 4
16 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 30:47 4
17 Christopher White Kinetic 31:04 4
18 Kimio Bazett 31:18 4
19 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC 31:44 4
20 Anthony Smith victory Velo Racing 31:50 4
21 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs Traffic 32:02 4
22 David Von edge 32:19 4
23 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 32:30 4
24 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cyclin 32:35 4
25 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 32:36 4
26 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 32:47 4
27 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 33:07 4
28 Paul Keefer Sacramento Century Rotary Oct 5 33:24 4
29 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek 33:31 4
30 Dylan Loomis 33:39 4
31 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 34:15 4
32 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 34:20 4
33 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 34:23 4
34 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo racing/Summit bicycles 34:48 4
35 Joshua Boyden Leadout 34:57 4
36 Bob Moision 35:19 4
37 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 35:32 4
38 Chris Dawson 35:45 4
39 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 27:09 3
40 Dawson Lucas 28:09 3
41 Rodney Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 28:12 3
42 David Herman 28:42 3
43 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 31:39 3
44 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 32:32 3
45 David Avery CBRE Racing 35:47 3
46 Scott Osgood 36:10 3
47 Yuri Tupaz 36:39 3
48 Thomas Moision CBRE 28:14 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lobster 50:03 7
2 Anna Megale Trek CXC 50:09 7
3 Caitlin Bernstein Velocio/ Easton/ McGovern Cycles 51:10 7
4 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster Team 51:53 7
5 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 46:08 6
6 Vida Lopez de san roman Trial Works Dirt Devo 47:01 6
7 Samantha Scott Velosport Jr. Devo Team- Irvine- Ca 48:59 6
8 Kathryn Phillips vive la tarte 49:18 6
9 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 49:19 6
10 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:53 6
11 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling 50:06 6
12 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women''s Racing 50:20 6
13 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 50:42 6
14 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 51:01 6
15 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 51:22 6
16 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 52:01 6
17 Kathleen Bortolussi Rock Lobster 53:59 6
18 Lauren Liden michael David Winery 46:06 5
19 Emma Herschbach 52:36 3
20 Linda Elgart River City 18:57 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maude Farrell Huck Racing 29:53 4
2 Moriah Wilson 30:19 4
3 Alice Walton Huck Racing 31:19 4
4 Emily Vince Huck Racing 31:44 4
5 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 34:12 4
6 Brooke Barnum-roberts Rabid Alpaca Posse 34:38 4
7 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 34:56 4
8 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women’s Racing 36:19 4
9 Amy jo Johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE 27:29 3
10 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten (VKCX) 27:49 3
11 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 28:14 3
12 Hope Crockell 28:16 3
13 Elizabeth Koebele Velo Reno 29:45 3
14 Ashley Von edge 29:52 3
15 Beverley Newman Breakaway Women''s Racing 30:13 3
16 Veronica Scott 31:08 3
17 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 34:57 3
18 Vanessa Oklejas 28:23 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6