Log In
West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 1 • Aug 16 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.6
1.5
3.4
3.6
3.5
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #westcoastcxpointsprestige

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 42:49 7
2 ?nathan Barton Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 42:58 7
3 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 43:11 7
4 Keith Hillier ORNOT 43:11 7
5 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 43:35 7
6 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:48 7
7 Gabe Linn mettle cycling 43:49 7
8 Kobi Gyetvan 43:55 7
9 Brock Dickie 44:17 7
10 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 44:33 7
11 Kell Mckenzie Squid King Kog 44:37 7
12 Gregory Goodwine SC VELO ELITE 44:51 7
13 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 44:52 7
14 Matthew Paez 45:03 7
15 Ryan Bibko Specialized Bicycles 45:08 7
16 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 45:09 7
17 Dustin Diede ELIEL 45:09 7
18 William Kemper Cognition Cyclery 45:14 7
19 Callum Ingram VeloReno 45:25 7
20 Timber Weiss Velo Reno 45:35 7
21 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster Team 45:44 7
22 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 45:59 7
23 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 46:13 7
24 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy/Top Club 46:18 7
25 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle racing 46:25 7
26 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 46:28 7
27 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 46:31 7
28 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 46:46 7
29 Michael Brown Web Cyclery Racing 46:46 7
30 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 46:54 7
31 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 47:06 7
32 Matt Seline 47:08 7
33 Russ Jackson 47:12 7
34 Ian Lopez de san roman Trailworks Dirt Devo 47:17 7
35 Brad Nelson 47:18 7
36 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 47:19 7
37 Travis Tucker Trailworks Dirt Devo 47:25 7
38 Mike Tomin Knobbe Cycling 47:39 7
39 Jake Olander Bowen Sports Performance 47:43 7
40 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE RACING 47:59 7
41 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 48:00 7
42 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 48:08 7
43 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy-MOB Cycle Works p/b Pr 48:10 7
44 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 48:44 7
45 Ken Cashion DFL-CVC 49:08 7
46 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 49:59 7
47 Lance Crow Monster Media Racing 42:51 6
48 Ian Megale Upcycle Boise 42:51 6
49 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 42:52 6
50 Jason Nearn 42:53 6
51 Brad Cannella Vivid Cycling Club 42:55 6
52 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 43:04 6
53 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:08 6
54 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:15 6
55 Alexander Stephens 43:18 6
56 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 43:49 6
57 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 44:19 6
58 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 44:25 6
59 John Elgart SGW 44:41 6
60 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 44:48 6
61 Eric Bustos trouble/spokesman bicycles 45:05 6
62 Joe Fabris Plus3 45:17 6
63 Ben Braxley 45:39 6
64 James Plummer 45:53 6
65 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:26 6
66 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 46:42 6
DNF Scott Wilson Bell Realestate Cycling 08:09 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Keegan Pelton Rock Lobster/Voler/HRS/Easton 26:21 4
2 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 26:35 4
3 Charles Rausch Voler/ Easton/ 26:37 4
4 Andrew Langfield 26:53 4
5 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CNCPT TEAM 27:51 4
6 Alonso Talbert CNCPT Team 28:42 4
7 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 28:51 4
8 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 28:54 4
9 Mark Barnum Rabid Alpaca Posse 29:27 4
10 Justin Pitts 29:42 4
11 Steven Chavez Biotropic Labs 30:00 4
12 Matt Parker 30:35 4
13 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cyclin 30:43 4
14 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs Traffic 31:06 4
15 Christopher White Kinetic 31:13 4
16 ?justin Weisenberger Team City Sacramento 31:21 4
17 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo racing/Summit bicycles 31:33 4
18 Anthony Smith victory Velo Racing 31:46 4
19 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 32:44 4
20 David Von edge 32:51 4
21 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 32:59 4
22 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek 33:02 4
23 Chris Fuentes 33:05 4
24 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 33:05 4
25 Dylan Loomis 33:11 4
26 Paul Keefer Sacramento Century Rotary Oct 5 33:12 4
27 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 33:20 4
28 Bob Moision 34:06 4
29 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 34:21 4
30 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 34:50 4
31 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 36:29 4
32 Rodney Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 26:26 3
33 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 26:43 3
34 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:29 3
35 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC 28:15 3
36 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 28:56 3
37 Michael Welch 30:16 3
38 David Avery CBRE Racing 35:56 3
39 Thomas Moision CBRE 36:42 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lobster 45:26 7
2 Caitlin Bernstein Velocio/ Easton/ McGovern Cycles 45:47 7
3 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster Team 46:27 7
4 Anna Megale Trek CXC 47:26 7
5 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 49:09 7
6 Samantha Scott Velosport Jr. Devo Team- Irvine- Ca 43:08 6
7 Vida Lopez de san roman Trial Works Dirt Devo 43:31 6
8 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 44:12 6
9 Diana Sjol SWAT 44:23 6
10 Kathryn Phillips vive la tarte 45:25 6
11 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling 45:28 6
12 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women''s Racing 46:03 6
13 Sumer Avila Monster Media Women’s Elite Team 46:23 6
14 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 46:39 6
15 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 47:15 6
16 Kathleen Bortolussi Rock Lobster 48:10 6
17 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 48:14 6
18 Lauren Liden michael David Winery 48:51 6
19 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 50:46 6
20 Linda Elgart River City 43:04 5
21 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 54:33 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 33:36 4
2 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women’s Racing 33:46 4
3 Ciara Wing Rock Lobster 36:21 4
4 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 28:36 3
5 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten (VKCX) 29:06 3
6 Hope Crockell 30:18 3
7 Beverley Newman Breakaway Women''s Racing 31:27 3
8 Elizabeth Koebele Velo Reno 31:41 3
9 Ashley Von edge 32:21 3
10 Vanessa Oklejas 36:10 3
DNF Brooke Barnum-roberts Rabid Alpaca Posse 25:08 3
DNF Amy jo Johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE 08:54 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1