Log In
Ruts and Guts • Dec 8 2018
6.9
3.2
3.8
5.2
4.7
Overcast, 33 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.9
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Haivala 0:27:02
2 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 0:27:44
3 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank 0:31:55
4 Aaron Rendure 0:33:49
5 Mason Harley Oklahoma Flyers 0:35:39
6 Isaac Eaton Phat Tire MTB Race Team 0:36:45
DNF Brecken Weaver DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond SPCX pb RK Black 0:56:19
2 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:57:13
3 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road 0:57:27
4 Sean Haidet SchnurRacing 0:57:55
5 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing 0:58:05
6 Jake Orness PinnedGrit 0:58:10
7 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 0:59:31
8 Joshua Stevens Trade Winds Energy Cycling Team 0:51:34
9 J p Brocket Van Dessel 0:51:43
10 Nathaniel Vacura Adventure Cycling 0:51:55
11 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 0:51:57
12 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 0:52:34
13 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling 0:52:51
14 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:52:57
15 Malaki Caldwell Team Phoenix 0:53:08
16 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 0:53:15
17 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo p/b Spoke House 0:53:28
18 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 0:53:50
19 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 0:53:58
20 Peter Murray 0:54:13
21 Chad Coccaro Hodges bend racing 0:55:06
22 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:55:40
23 Pete Ridilla Transition LifeCare P/B InSync RX 0:55:44
24 Gabriel Ortiz Dallas Bike Works 0:56:34
25 Chad Cook 0:58:32
26 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 0:58:43
27 Cody Pollard Oklahoma Firefighters Burn Camp 0:52:08
DNF Chris Olson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kye Cordes The Bike Lab OKC 0:38:27
2 Jake Wild Harvest Racing 0:38:40
3 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:39:16
4 Court Kretzmeier Welhous 0:39:29
5 Alonzo Christensen 0:39:42
6 Blake Kingfisher 0:39:44
7 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen 0:39:53
8 Spencer Leavitt Harvest racing 0:40:00
9 Jake Massingill Matrix/RBM s.t.
10 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop 0:40:41
11 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix 0:40:48
12 John Montesi 0:41:24
13 Cole Johnson Lindenwood University 0:41:49
14 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 0:42:03
15 Timothy Maley Sabino Cycles 0:42:17
16 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 0:42:35
17 Robert Stuart iii Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 0:42:58
18 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma flyers 0:43:19
19 Benjamin Vanwinkle Midwestern State University 0:35:44
20 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling 0:40:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Poupard Cadence Cyclery 0:40:44
2 Taylor Jones Okcx P/B Celestial Cycles 0:41:13
3 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 0:41:30
4 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix 0:41:32
5 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance 0:41:47
6 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing 0:41:57
7 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:42:19
8 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 0:42:25
9 Johnny Taylor Air Assurance/AVB 0:42:30
10 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank 0:42:49
11 Marco Vallotto 0:43:00
12 Gary Hamer 0:43:05
13 Ryan Ameen Hodges Bend Racing 0:43:16
14 Joseph Flynn 0:43:29
15 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 0:43:31
16 Phillip Whitejackson 0:43:40
17 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
18 Robert Russell Spoken Cycle Racing 0:45:13
19 Anthony Miller AIR ASSURANCE 0:36:17
20 Brad Eaton Phat Tire MTB Race Team 0:37:15
21 Garrett Brown 0:39:04
DNF Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers DNF
DNF Zo Perko Pedaler's Pub / Garver DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Swain 0:33:19
2 Brian Bolton Hodge's Bend Racing 0:33:34
3 Michael Wynn 0:33:45
4 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank 0:33:56
5 Raleigh Redard 0:34:47
6 Austin Minor PACC Racing 0:35:17
7 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:37:24
8 Dave Weaver 0:37:38
9 Chris Patterson 0:27:55
10 Jonathan Clark Bike one racing team 0:28:45
11 Larry Buxton Soundpony Triad Bank 0:29:10
12 Colin Healey 0:30:51
13 Everett Schmitz AA/AVB 0:32:22
14 Steve Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:33:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Anderson Oklahoma Flyers 0:41:50
2 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 0:42:29
3 Xavier Hunter 0:35:34
4 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 0:36:51
5 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 0:37:19
6 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers 0:40:22
7 Griffin Eaker 0:42:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Spcx P/B R.K. Black 0:35:54
2 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/B Spokehouse 0:37:21
3 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 0:38:08
4 Mark Fiegel 0:39:12
5 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 0:41:31
6 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters 0:35:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 0:39:56
2 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
3 Brad Woodard RXC/CBL 0:40:25
4 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK 0:41:09
5 Doug Ray Dna Cycling P/B Onion Creek Volkswa 0:33:39
6 Hugh Dunagan Phat Tire 0:34:18
7 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank 0:34:35
8 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 0:34:42
9 Rodney Mitchell Soundpony Triad Bank 0:34:53
10 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing s.t.
11 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing 0:34:57
12 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 0:35:31
13 Chris Duke 0:36:30
14 Heath Arning Phat Tire Race Team 0:36:52
15 Kris Kahl Goldenrod Pastries Cyclocross 0:39:28
16 Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling Team 0:39:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen 0:33:31
2 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 0:35:12
3 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles 0:37:17
4 Robert Webster 0:32:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co./Groove Subaru Sil 0:57:32
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:38
3 Jeremy Powers Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM 0:57:38
4 Anthony Clark SQUID SQUAD 0:58:05
5 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:58:21
6 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 0:58:24
7 Michael Van den ham Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:58:29
8 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 0:58:45
9 Spencer Petrov Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 0:59:14
10 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 0:59:23
11 Allen Krughoff Chocolove Specialized 0:59:37
12 Denzel Stephenson FCX Elite 0:59:57
13 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:59:58
14 Eric Brunner FCX Elite 1:00:34
15 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:01:07
16 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b FSA 1:01:20
17 Maxx Chance FCX Elite 1:01:26
18 Andrew Juiliano Grit World Racing p/b Voler 1:01:28
19 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions Life 1:01:42
20 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 1:01:44
21 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:02:44
22 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 1:02:46
23 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:03:27
24 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots 1:03:52
25 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:04:15
26 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Li 1:04:47
27 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 2 Laps
28 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 2 Laps
29 David Greif Roca Roja 3 Laps
30 Dan Teaters Wheel & Sprocket 3 Laps
31 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo p/b Spokehouse 3 Laps
32 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 4 Laps
33 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 4 Laps
34 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 5 Laps
DNF Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel 0:36:29
2 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 0:38:48
3 Sammy Davidson Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:38:50
4 Ian Moore Gs Tenzing 0:39:27
5 Peter Murray 0:40:22
6 Daniel Ammann Team air assurance p/b AVB 0:42:27
7 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo P/B Spoke House 0:34:04
8 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 0:34:13
9 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling 0:34:24
10 Kevin Snider Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 0:35:24
11 Steven Cornell Air assurance 0:34:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:40:00
2 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:41:27
3 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 0:41:53
4 Laurel Ledbetter 0:42:35
5 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 0:44:00
6 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 0:45:27
7 Aerah Hardin Sham Events 0:45:41
8 Brissia Montalvo Midwestern State University 0:47:31
9 Ariel Wyant 0:48:21
10 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing 0:48:30
11 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 0:48:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing Team 0:28:00
2 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 0:28:31
3 Samantha Nielson Oklahoma State University 0:29:21
4 Miranda Tandy 0:29:38
5 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling 0:29:55
6 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium 0:32:03
7 Bridgette Berry 0:35:35
8 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 0:37:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers 0:36:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:43:18
2 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:23
3 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:43:23
4 Samantha Runnels Squid Squad 0:43:24
5 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:44:03
6 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans-DNA Cycling 0:44:28
7 Caroline Mani 0:45:15
8 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero p/b Bitchstix 0:45:31
9 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:45:45
10 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:45:52
11 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund 0:46:02
12 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 0:46:24
13 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Suba 0:46:47
14 Lauren Stephens Pink Knight 0:47:07
15 Anna Katrina engelsted Amy D Foundation 0:47:20
16 Suzie Livingston Amy D. Foundation 0:47:45
17 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 0:47:55
18 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 0:48:04
19 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:48:16
20 Cara O'neill 0:48:25
21 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:48:30
22 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:48:35
23 Meghan Newlin Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:48:38
DNF Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life
DNF Shannon Mallory NWCX Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1