Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 • Oct 24 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
2.5
0
0
6.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / B+L Bikes
2 Kyle Gritters Rock n Road
3 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air
4 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road
5 Donny Carroll Bailey Bikes
6 Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling Team
7 Jason Siegle Bike Religion
8 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
9 Ned Overend Specialized
10 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
11 Anton Petrov Bike Religion
12 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE
13 Eric Christenson Rock n Road
14 Ted Willard Rock n Road
15 Eric Colton Team CICLE
16 Fritz White Two Wheels One Planet
17 Anthony Cruz BMC
18 Jordan Haggard Friends Cycling
19 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
20 Doug Barnett Camarillo Bike Co
21 Damon Roberson Surf City Cyclery
22 Garnet Vertican GIANT
23 Sergio Hernandez Rock Racing
24 Matt Freeman Gary Fisher??Pass Pt
25 Nate Deibler 5 Star
26 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling
27 Scott Hanmack Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
28 Leo Sandoval Unattached
29 Paul Hernandez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
30 Benjamin Eicholtz EDGE Racing
31 Eric Parks Rock n Road
DNF Bobby Langin jr. Socket
DNF Bobby Langin sr. Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNF Matt Mcghee McGhies/Bryce Canyon
DNF David Sheek Rock n Road / OutsideAllDay.com
DNF Jack Lindquist Swarm
DNF Ken Scott WeLoveBicycles.com
DNF Mike Telega Oakley
DNF Josh Smith Sho-Air
DNF David Santos Bike Religion
DNF Spencer Canon Kahala LaGrange / Ritte
DNF Charlie Stone Southern California Velo
DNF Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific
DNF Eric Bierman Steven-K Sports
DNF Jason First Pioneer/Crank Brothers
DNF Benjamin Bostrom Sho-Air/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
2 Peter Morris Bike Religion
3 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
4 George Barthel Team Helen's
5 Everett Hauser GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 David Santos
7 Unknown rider
8 Lance Voyles Giant
9 Erik Dekold Big City Velo / Canari
10 Welsey Reutimann PAA / RE/MAX
11 Joey Lanza Team Possabilities
12 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
13 Tim Valenti B+L/Celo Pacific
14 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE
15 Greg Osborn Joe Bar
16 Johnny Weir I Beer LA
17 James Renwick Giant
18 Colby Weber Bear Valley Bikes
19 Dean Lihou Mudfoot
20 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
21 Steven Ladeby G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
22 Jeffery Do Jenson USA
23 Greg Castaneda Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
24 Steve Marshall Bear Valley Bikes
25 David Lawrence Shimano
26 Ryan Welch PAA / RE/MAX
27 David Willhoite I Beer LA
28 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
29 Andrew Juskaitis
30 Spencer Canon Kahala LaGrange / Ritte
31 Nick Ducharme Felt Bicycles
32 Justin Anderson I Beer LA
33 Cole Maness Mudfoot
34 Bryan Kwan Team CICLE
35 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing
36 Vu Le Team Helen's
37 Josh Kompa
38 Marco Arocha Sho-Air
39 Craig Meader SDBC
40 Tyler Cannon Team CICLE
41 Kenneth Hill Southern California Velo
42 Steve Smith Platinum Performance Cycling Team
43 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
44 Dirk Van ulder
45 Chris Woodruff Team CICLE
46 Kyle Young
47 Bryan Kwan Team CICLE
48 Colt Peterson Bike Religion
49 Dave Culbertson Sho-Air
50 Jay Kwan Team CICLE
51 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race
52 Matthew Breyer Team Possabilities
53 Norberto Oropez PAA / RE/MAX
54 Konrad Ribeiro Triathletix
55 Craig Meader SDBC
56 Sean Kneale Masi / Bikemine
57 Troy Gielish Linked Cycling
58 Marc Francois Team CICLE
59 Greg Graber Team Duke
60 Kevin Hinton VRC/NOW/MS
61 William Gillis Team Velocity
62 Brandon Lee Flint Tropics
63 Daniel Breyer Celo Pacific
64 Jeff Renteria Rock n Road
65 Moises Medina Mudfoot
66 Peter Nesmith
67 Kerry Need Bike Religion
68 Dave Hnatiuk Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
69 Peter Smith
70 Richard Robbins Jenson USA
71 Richard Bell
72 Jon Martin Swami Cycling
73 Ryan Ives Shimano
74 Matthew Callaghan Jenson USA
75 Philip Monell Helen's Racing
76 Curt Dosier Paramount
77 John Munhall Elite Velo
78 Jose Ramos Sho-Air
79 David Buckenberger Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Peterson Bike Religion
2 Logan Fiedler San Diego State
3 Kevin Mckenna Rock n Road
4 David Turner
5 Jay Kwan Team CICLE
6 Matt Magnum
7 Paul Ruggerio Triathletix
8 Cedric Henley
9 Richard Smith Fluid
10 David Culbertson Sho-Air
11 Michael Roecklein Becher +
12 Trevor Keetch
13 Sean Vali 2 Team
14 Ryan Weeger Celo Pacific
15 Brandon Heflin Tri Sentric
16 Max Burgos Rad
17 Arlyn Asch Team Stone Brewing
18 Tim Van gilder Troupe
19 Dan Mcqules
20 Chris Graber Team Duke
21 Jeff Turney
22 Sean Haney UCSB Cycling
23 Greg Demars SC Velo
24 Mike Carlson I Martin Bikes
25 Matt Smith SDSU
26 Unknown rider
27 Unknown rider
28 Brandon Sinock
29 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes
30 Aaron Umber Triathletix
31 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
32 Scott Holland Rudder Racing
33 Derek Wiback Pactimo Racing
34 Jake Zeitlin Triathletix
35 Robb Word Velo Allegro
36 Michael Moore Cyclocrossworld.com
37 Jason Fackler Sock Guy
38 David Williams Celo Pacific
39 Greg Sellers Motor Tabs
40 Dan Costales Team CICLE
41 Jeremy Robinson Switchback
42 Tyler Cannon Team CICLE
43 Kyle Young
44 Peter Nesmith
45 Benjamin Kelchner
46 Peter Dickey
47 Jason Strzelczyk Kahala LaGrange
48 Michael Jensen Machine Brothers
49 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race
50 Anthony De la fuente
51 Jack Tucker Team Duke
52 Max Shalvaryan I Beer LA
53 Robert Patton
54 Scott Searway Team CICLE
55 Ruel Salido
56 Jeff Urban Triathletix
57 Keith Harrison Velo Sport
58 Adam Rakunas Triathletix
59 Jason Jamora
60 Melchar Saramento
61 David Waldner
62 Pete Allen
63 Jeff Wright
64 Alex Cruz
65 Efrain Marin
DNF Nick Humphrey Team CICLE
DNF Brandon Mosst Xstrategy
DNF Will Van der reis
DNF Mark Colton
DNF Gary Devoss
DNF Jeff Young Shimano
DNF Kenny Suleimanaglch I Beer LA
DNF Allen Louie WAWE
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Williams Bear Valley Bikes
2 Duncan Reid Bike Palace / BOT
3 James Buessem I Martin Bikes
4 Doug Hall
5 Bradley Breyer Team Possabilities
6 Jack Tucker Team Duke
7 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes
8 Jonathan Salandi Team CICLE
9 Matthew Weir Celo Pacific
10 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
11 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
12 Christian Tashima Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lopes Oakley / Ibis
2 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
3 Garnet Vertican GIANT
4 Michael Lee Rock N Road / Oakley
5 John Tzinberg Bike Religion
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
7 Bruce Weyman Kahala LaGrange
8 Matthew Breyer Team Possabilities
9 Tony Osburn Team Velocity
10 Matt Mcghee McGhies/Bryce Canyon
11 Theodore Posh jr Team Velocity
12 Ben d Jones Celo Pacific
13 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling
14 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen
15 Nate Whitman MS / NOW
16 Jeff Herring Team CICLE
17 Thomas Kanusky Privateer
18 Coley King Velo Works
19 Ryan Cady Swami's / Sock Guy
DNF Jamie Stathas PAA / RE/MAX
DNF Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific
DNF Josh Smith Sho-Air / Rock n Road
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Burcar Fullerton Bikes
2 Unknown rider
3 Sean Runette
4 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX
5 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX
6 Tim Grange Motortabs Cycling Team
7 Tom Faukner
8 Sameer Kawash Team CICLE
9 Jeremy Robinson Switchback
10 Joshua Kepler Westwood Superior
11 Eric Woods Specialized
12 Ken Scott WeLoveBicycles.com
13 Steve Kwait Mona Vie
14 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX
15 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero
16 Justin Christopher Jenson USA
17 David Lawson Celo Pacific
18 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX
19 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
20 Sam Gasowski
21 Jeff Urban Triathletix
22 Marc Lundgren Sho-Air
23 Michael Wilson Team Velocity
24 Ruel Salido
25 Gregory Gritters
26 William Gillis Team Velocity
27 Aaron Jones GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
28 Konrad Ribeiro Triathletix
29 Paul Avila Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
30 Dave Frear Team Velocity
31 Kirk Blalock Team Velocity
32 Michael Baldivino Sho-Air
33 Sean Kneale Castelli / Bike Mine
34 Frank Sison Rock n Road
35 Sean Vali 2 Team
36 Paul Ruggerio Triathletix
37 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity
38 Adam Rakunas Triathletix
39 Steven Ladeby G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
40 Unknown rider
41 Justin Mayernik Team Velocity
DNF David Summers Team Velocity
DNF Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery
DNF Mitch Zehner
DNF Allen Louie WAWE
DNF Ryan Mclaughlin Sho-Air
DNF David Turner PAA / RE/MAX
DNF Steve Smith Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNF Wendel Woodford Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
DNF Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny O'mara Sho-Air
2 Charles Morris Bike Religion
3 Michael Hines Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
4 Daniel Fahie Switchback Cyclery
5 Robert Kmetz Rock n Road?
6 Adam Austin Team Montrose Bike Shop
7 Larry Longo Bear Valley Bikes
8 David Gibson Team Velocity
9 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific
10 Robert Deferrante PAA / RE/MAX
11 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo
12 Stephen Smith Team Montrose Bike Shop
13 Jessie Gascon Shimano
14 Greg Castaneda Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
15 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity
16 John Furlong Sho-Air
17 Mike Leone
18 Rick Adams Ellsworth / Snake Bike Racing
19 David Chambers Motortabs Cycling Team
20 Stu Thomsen
21 Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles
22 Roberto Jourdain Black Mtn Bikes
23 Troy Gielish Linked Cycling
DNF Bobby Langin sr. Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Thrasher WAWE
DNF Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
DNF Dave Hnatiuk Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
DNF Eric Gier Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Velosport
2 John Rubcic UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
4 Rick Swanson Acme Racing
5 Unknown rider
6 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop
7 J.l. Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop
8 Rob Maurer Team Velocity
9 Kevin Ryan Team CICLE
10 Steve Brown Covina Valley Cycling
11 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com
12 Hal Woodruff
13 Steve Borer Citrus Valley Velo
14 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
15 John Donaldson Unattached
DNF Lee Baldwin
DNF Gary Devoss Cycle Web
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / B+L Bikes
2 Leo Sandoval Unattached
3 Charles Morris Bike Religion
4 Brad Stephenson Rock n Road
5 Andy Anderson
6 Ed Harris B+L Bikes
7 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing
8 Geoff Albert HUP United
9 Paul Hernandez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
10 Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific
11 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX
12 Tom Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Perkins Bike Religion
2 Dave Frear Team Velocity
3 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
4 Scott Reeves Sho-Air
5 David Miser I Beer LA
6 David Summers Team Velocity
7 David Buckenberger Unattached
8 Frank Sison Rock n Road
9 Mike Browns Incycle
10 Tim Rosenstein
11 Tanner Hallihan I Beer LA
12 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com
13 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA
DNF Charles Garcia Liquid
DNF Rudy Melendez PAA / RE/MAX
DNF Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
DNF Jeff Thrasher WAWE
DNF Christina Probert Unattached
DNF Jack Lindquist Swarm
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan Team CICLE
2 Megan Elliot Black Mountain Bicycles
3 Lana Atchley Unattached
4 Alexis Ryan Team CICLE
5 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
6 Beatriz Rodriguez InCycle
7 Meghan Blades Giant Bicycles
8 Somersby Jenkins Echelon SBA
9 Susan Thompson PAA / RE/MAX
10 Liza Dunham Triathletix
11 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
12 Heidi Bowen Team Montrose Bike Shop
13 Shannon Castle Team CICLE
14 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
15 Jean-marie Wheeler G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
16 Carlyn Lambert-oropez Team CICLE
17 Megan Fitzgerald
DNF Corinne Thiele LA Tri Club
DNF Melodie Metzger Oakley
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
2 Somersby Jenkins Echelon SBA
3 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE
4 Liza Dunham Triathletix
5 Shannon Castle Team CICLE
6 Kasey Cannon Unattached
7 Brooke Warner Helen's / Subaru / Gary Fisher
8 Jill Sisanis Team Duke
9 Anna Wills Triathletix
10 Maegan Fitzgerald
11 Leigh Adams Celo Pacific
12 Jean-marie Wheeler G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
13 Amanda Schaper Platinum Performance Cycling Team
14 Karissa Kompa Linked Cycling
15 Alisha Lopez Velo Allegro
16 Sarah Hansing Bontrager
17 Berlinda Cordova-weir Celo Pacific
18 Cathy Chilcote Jenson USA
19 Carlyn Lambert-oropez Team CICLE
20 Christina Probert Unattached
21 Kristin Thompson Unattached
22 Gricelda Gamboa
23 Jamie Perez Jenson USA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella
2 Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes
3 Anne Maurer Team Velocity
4 Erin Maurer Team Velocity
5 Eris Albert-minckler Team Zippy
DNF Clarissa Ortega Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Peterson Bike Religion
2 Geoffrey Gonzalez Southern California Velo
3 Jesse Rogers Team CICLE
4 Jordan Leborman Shimano
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avalon Jenkins-balker Echelon SBA
2 Heidi Bowen Team Montrose Bike Shop
3 Maria Fahie Switchback Cyclery
4 Paula Rogers Team CICLE
5 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
6 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV
7 Carolyn Reeves Team Velosport
8 Kim Kiunke Vanderkitten
9 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
10 Clare Campaigne Celo Pacific
11 Genny Devries Jenson USA
12 Heather Sowers-allen Team Velocity
13 Stella Santos
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mcgee
2 Tyler Henley
3 Reid Frankie Peninsula CC
4 Campaigne Jamison Celo Pacific
5 Tayten Villa
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4