Log In
Fulton Star Cross Day 2 • Nov 4 2018
3.8
6.6
5.1
5.3
5.4
Drizzle, 36 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
6.6
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 56:39.5
2 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart 58:08.8
3 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 58:54.3
DNF John Heinlein iii Orion Racing 18:52.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort 58:25.9
2 Michael Stearns 59:22.7
3 David Baldus 03:33.5
4 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 56:15.0
5 Kevin Thum 00:35.7
6 Daniel Novak 00:48.6
DNF Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 33:09.0
DNF Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 20:25.3
DNF Corey Towle 21:31.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 38:13.4
2 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 38:17.5
3 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 38:46.8
4 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 38:55.2
5 Charles Wolf 39:26.8
6 Matt Leizinger All-City 39:46.9
7 Alexander Barrette Minnesota Cycling Team 39:54.0
8 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 40:05.5
9 Max Severson All-City 40:16.9
10 Daniel Ayala 40:28.7
11 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 40:33.2
12 Anthony Lane 40:49.3
13 Eric Pirius 41:19.8
14 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 42:12.5
15 David Smith Taco Cat Racing 43:02.0
16 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 43:18.8
17 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 43:30.5
18 Scott Swenson 44:09.1
19 David Haaland Synergy 38:26.8
20 Anthony Mika 38:33.6
21 Robert Lindstrom 44:24.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen 29:07.4
2 Ryan Kraft 31:45.5
3 Rob Kohl 32:29.5
4 Evan Ray 34:01.6
5 John Duffey 34:44.3
6 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood/gis 34:52.7
7 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 35:47.1
8 William Pass 36:11.1
9 Paul Petersen 28:49.9
10 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists 28:50.6
11 Dustin Voorhees 29:02.2
12 Derek Greske 29:03.8
13 Joel Benton All-City 29:13.0
14 Theo Halvorson 29:59.1
15 Justin Anderson 30:42.8
16 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 31:10.1
17 Matt Appleman 32:00.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 27:22.1
2 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:02.2
3 Ronan Corley 29:29.9
4 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 30:47.1
5 Karl Haaland 31:35.8
6 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 26:01.2
7 Nathaniel Halverson 29:09.0
8 Carson Anderson 31:49.3
9 Ethan Brown 33:13.2
10 Gerik Nowlin The Fix Studio 34:16.2
11 Ethan Varcoe 23:58.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 59:49.4
2 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 02:03.1
3 Aaron Voreis 03:30.7
4 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 56:35.1
5 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers 57:05.7
6 Aaron Ray 58:10.9
7 Ted Martin Birchwood/gis 59:26.8
8 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 00:10.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 44:24.5
2 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 44:59.6
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 45:28.4
4 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 46:01.4
5 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 47:57.2
6 Gregory Goblirsch 48:07.4
7 Paul Schoening 48:18.1
8 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 48:24.9
9 John Iltis 49:57.2
10 Rob Kohl 50:48.8
11 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 43:47.5
12 Chris Gibbs 45:10.7
13 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 45:32.2
14 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 47:17.8
15 Chris Sur 47:44.1
16 Mark Overgaard 51:21.3
17 Jeff Damm 53:07.7
18 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 46:41.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 44:38.9
2 Mitchell Erickson 44:51.7
3 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 45:16.6
4 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 47:58.0
5 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 50:13.7
6 Nathaniel Ryan Birchwood/gis 43:39.3
7 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 45:09.2
8 Ted Clausen All-City 44:12.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 48:02.4
2 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club 50:37.2
3 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 44:54.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond 50:26.1
2 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 51:58.5
3 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 52:55.6
4 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists 45:07.5
5 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 45:15.7
6 Becky Phelps Loon State Cyclists 45:26.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 41:20.0
2 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 41:50.5
3 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 42:03.1
4 Kadence Hampton All-City 46:38.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 25:51.1
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 27:18.4
3 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 28:20.7
4 Kadence Hampton All-City 28:47.2
5 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 29:38.9
6 Ashley Von edge Koochella 30:35.2
7 Nikki Sudberry 30:57.5
8 Rachel Morgan 31:10.2
9 Noelle Andrychowicz 33:53.8
10 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing 34:43.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Grant 23:21.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 45:53.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1