Log In
28th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race • Nov 4 2018
Race uploaded by Jim Sweitzer csv | json
Series: Zank SS 2018
5.4
5.8
4.4
5.4
4.9
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #westhillshop

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 32:44.06
2 Neal Bachmann UMASS BIKE RACING CLUB 33:01.14
3 Chuck Munn 33:02.00
4 Kanoa King 33:43.62
5 Jaden Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)/ 33:56.97
6 Jackson Roseberry COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 34:06.56
7 Evan Twarog CLR RACING 34:18.98
8 Graesyn Scruton VERMONT ACADEMY 34:22.69
9 Tor Dworshak 34:41.88
10 Thomas Wood 35:15.12
11 Aaron Stone 35:33.54
12 Matthew Bergenholtz KIT 35:37.97
13 Jonathan Doyle NEW ENGLAND RANDONNEURS 35:38.67
14 Jonathan Foster 36:32.41
15 Matt Stout WOODSTOCK AREA MOUNTAIN BIKE AS 36:34.10
16 Alex Kahn REAL PICKLES RACING 36:42.28
17 Tim Mahoney BIKEREG/NCC 37:39.16
18 Keith Lewandoski COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCL 38:46.01
19 Stephen Lederer COMPETITIVE EDGE 39:40.70
20 Leonardo Angiulo FRITZ'S BIKE SHOP P/B MAGLIA NE 39:40.71
21 Kyle Ament BICYCLE WORLD 42:44.55
22 Scott Shurlow 1 LAP DN
DNF Jake Grover WEST HILL SHOP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 24:31.6
2 David Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL SHOP - JAM FUN 25:37.4
3 Zazo French NHVT CYCLING 26:42.6
4 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 26:56.4
5 Simon Phipps 28:44.5
6 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT JR CYCLING 31:26.8
7 Mathew Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL THUNDERBOLTS 33:18.8
8 Myles Haas CCAP HAMDEN-CHESHIRE RAIL TRAIL 35:32.4
9 Ari Daube valois NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 36:55.4
10 Matthew Berlinger PUTNEY WEST HILL 1 LAP DN
DNF Evan Lewandoski COWBELL CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Beck JAM FUND GRANT / NCC 28:07.1
2 Alexis Hills NHVT JR CYCLING 30:07.4
3 Sadie Bell PUTNEY/WEST HILL THUNDERBOLTS 31:47.7
4 Lilly Ware NH/VT JR CYCLING TEAM 33:19.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Roberts ONION RIVER OUTDOORS 38:30.69
2 Colin Cook THE VELO RESCOURCE 38:30.92
3 Andy Gould STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 39:52.99
4 Eric Tremble 1K2GO 40:25.32
5 Christopher Raymond BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 41:15.84
6 Matt Zarotny JOE'S GARAGE 41:58.52
7 Alexander Grabau BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 42:08.19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Beausoleil STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 38:44.46
2 David Connery BMB RACING 39:20.35
3 Daniel Coady BIKEREG 39:26.87
4 John Golden CORNER CYCLE 40:10.21
5 Herb Grignon FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 40:10.22
6 Christofer Curven X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 40:34.36
7 Pierre Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 40:52.60
8 Wade Summers TEAM HORST SPORTS 41:28.32
9 Richard Smith SYMSCAPE 41:32.74
10 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 41:42.43
11 Sean Mcloughlin COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCL 42:03.04
12 C Todd Lombardo HUP UNITED /// COMPRACING 42:20.38
13 Royce Yeomans COMPETITIVE EDGE RACE TEAM 42:24.20
14 Timothy Young STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 43:10.64
15 Bryan Haas AETNA RACING TEAM 43:57.49
16 Brian Rutter LAUGHING DOG CX 44:02.92
17 Timothy Trotter 365 CYCLES 44:58.30
18 Richard Brown 45:12.89
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall SHOREHOUSE TREK 41:39.08
2 David Corrigan PEAK RACING/ VALLEY BIKE & SKI 41:45.73
3 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 41:45.95
4 Steve Arsenault MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 42:53.48
5 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 43:26.61
6 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:20.71
7 Steve Mcgrath SLOUCH RACING MANIFESTO 44:32.63
8 Dunbar Oehmig 44:33.14
9 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA?/CONTINENTAL P 44:49.41
10 Jeff Fowler NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:53.56
11 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 46:18.37
12 Phil Bannister PUTNEY/WEST HILL 46:20.41
13 Keith Button 47:45.60
14 Timothy Shea SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 48:03.50
15 Michael Bernard SPIN ARTS 1 LAP DN
16 David Genest HOUSE INDUSTRIES- RICHARD SACHS 1 LAP DN
17 Garabed Minasian FREEWHEEL CYCLES LLC 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Guenther 32:50.15
2 Timothy Golden AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNE 33:58.30
3 Luc Lafond STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 34:59.93
4 Jayden Skelly 40:01.45
5 Maurice Day CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 41:33.01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Wong FRITZ'S BIKE SHOP 35:14.64
2 Matthew Lavigne MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 35:44.20
3 Joshua Calvi FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 37:59.94
4 Christopher Veilleux 38:23.22
5 Bill Johnston CYCLE WORLD 40:37.19
6 Ian Flint 41:31.73
7 Josh Pike 43:11.28
8 Andy Ware 43:16.25
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Owen 34:39.06
2 David Stearns FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 35:34.87
3 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES 35:53.66
4 Jonathan Pohl 36:05.68
5 Michael Gianferrari MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 36:14.75
6 Erik Wells BIKE BARN RACING 36:37.75
7 Kevin Ondre PARADISE SPORTS 36:40.20
8 William Whitcher GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 36:40.97
9 Michael Lee FROG HOLLOW 36:50.24
10 Andrew Cooper CISCO WFH 37:20.26
11 Mark Sondeen EXPO WHEELMEN 37:28.27
12 Timothy Mayo FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP/ 3CROSS BR 37:44.77
13 Dan Ventura PVC 37:51.83
14 Chris Demars TEAM 43 38:36.09
15 Kevin Perron STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 38:36.50
16 David Lafond GUS CX 39:32.53
17 Ben Pickanski 39:47.22
18 Thomas Holton STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING 39:47.83
19 Chris Letizia HUP UNITED 40:04.72
20 Edward Guyot MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 40:12.10
21 Bill Millett FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 40:28.69
22 Mike Cyr STORRS CENTER CYCLE 41:03.51
23 Ed Morris PARADISE SPORTS 41:26.72
24 David Keppler BIKEMAN.COM 41:29.57
25 Greg Wise JOE'S GARAGE 41:32.38
26 Matt Halfrey NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 42:06.83
27 Sam Aldridge GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES SAME TIME
28 David Hyde SAME TIME
29 Rob Doucette 1 LAP DN
DNF Bill Sanders BICYCLE WORLD
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Robertson CREATEX/BENIDORM 52:07.88
2 Dan Vaillancourt GORHAM BIKE AND SKI 52:12.43
3 Ethan Call NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WE 52:37.83
4 Andrew Gardner VELOCIO NORTHEAST 53:59.46
5 Tyler Cohen BMB RACING 54:06.00
6 Patrick d. Rondeau NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 55:33.43
7 Kyle Murphy RALLY CYCLING 56:32.07
8 Timothy Daley AETNA RACING TEAM 58:32.32
9 Christopher Golden AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNE 59:56.25
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cavanaugh 38:56.93
2 Nolan Sutherland BAD LUCK RACING 40:18.16
3 Guthrie Andres HUP UNITED 41:02.07
4 Patrick Staples NCC 41:06.64
5 Myles O'Brien THE DRIFTERS 41:32.77
6 John Buser PUTNEY / WESTHILL 41:50.71
7 Richard Smith SYMSCAPE 42:06.28
8 Adam Gould BMB RACING 42:52.78
9 Sean Walsh 43:09.35
10 Brad Roberts PUTNEY/WEST HILL 43:09.94
DNF Timothy Daley AETNA RACING TEAM DNF
DNF Brendan Longe DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Walsh 39:02.68
2 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 39:13.91
3 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 39:18.93
4 Keith Beausoleil STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 39:27.37
5 Kevin Orlowski CHAINLINE CYCLES 41:08.93
6 Keith Burgoyne MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 41:14.81
7 Scott Rosenthal MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 41:23.96
8 Eric Wyzga COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCL 41:38.23
9 Matthew Myette MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 42:46.18
10 Josh Merchant JRA CYCLES 42:57.16
11 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES 43:31.28
12 Kip Roberts ONION RIVER OUTDOORS 43:47.52
13 Mark Wendolowski CYCLONAUTS RACERS 43:50.25
14 Herb Grignon 44:03.80
15 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 44:15.09
16 Jonathan Doyle NEW ENGLAND RANDONNEURS 44:23.12
17 Zachary Levy PRESS FORWARD CYCLING 44:43.44
18 David Stearns FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 45:26.61
19 Jonathan Foster 45:33.66
20 David Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL - JAM FUND 46:03.89
21 Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 46:38.70
22 Chip Baker HUP UNITED 47:08.61
23 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 47:36.00
24 Mark Lovejoy FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 1 LAP DN
25 Jason Selwitz 1 LAP DN
26 David Lafond GUS CX 1 LAP DN
27 Timothy Trotter 365 CYCLES 1 LAP DN
28 Joshua Calvi FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 1 LAP DN
29 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 1 LAP DN
30 Luc Lafond STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1 LAP DN
31 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 2 LAP DN
32 Robert Doucette FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 2 LAP DN
DNF Timothy Mayo FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP/ 3CROSS BR
DNF Seann Moriarty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 46:48.70
2 Katherine Ogden 47:35.78
3 Janelle Guyot MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 48:45.10
4 Kathy Ventura MOXIE RACING P/B COLONIAL BICYC 49:15.34
5 Jessica Burgess wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 49:38.09
6 Karen Lynn KEEP IT TIGHT SAME TIME
7 Amanda Resch NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING SAME TIME
8 Sheaumei Tsai HUP UNITED 1 LAP DN
9 Jen Heil 1 LAP DDN
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL 40:45.17
2 Kerry Litka ALTITUDE PHYSICAL THERAPY P/B D 42:41.16
3 Kathleen Wanat MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB/BIKE+LIFE 43:23.33
4 Greta Kilburn LITTLE BELLAS 43:59.71
5 Liza Bell PUTNEY/WEST HILL THUNDERBOLTS 45:00.31
6 Julianne Tauscher PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 49:59.66
7 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 1 LAP DN
8 Marisa Rorabaugh BMB RACING 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL 42:05.82
2 Kerry Litka ALTITUDE PHYSICAL THERAPY P/B D 45:41.12
3 Amanda Resch NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 2 LAP DN
4 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 2 LAP DN
5 Lesli Cohen 3CROSS ADVENTURE SQUAD P/B FBSC 2 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2