Log In
Sherbrooke CX Day 1 • Oct 20 2018
Series: UCI
4.9
3.8
4.2
4
5.6
Breezy and Overcast, 13 degrees C, wind 32 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren GARNEAU-EASTON P/B TRASITIONS LIFE 1:00:08
2 Raphael Gagne SILVERBACK OMX PRO TEAM 1:00:12
3 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:00:13
4 Sam Noel CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DEVO 1:00:14
5 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:00:21
6 Benjamin Gomez - villafane GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LI 1:00:24
7 Craig Richey GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LI 1:00:25
8 Raphael Auclair PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:01:08
9 Marc-andre Daigle 1:01:19
10 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 1:01:21
11 Andrew Borden CASTLETON UNIVERSITY 1:01:51
12 Thierry Laliberte CYCLE CAMPUS -YPC LAB 1:02:26
13 Travis Wold SPIN ARTS CYCLING 1:02:30
14 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:02:31
15 R?mi Fagnan IND?PENDANT 1:02:53
16 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 1:02:58
17 Christian Sundquist TWIN SIX METAL 1:03:00
18 Scott Smith DIRT LEAGUE 1:03:42
19 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:03:47
20 Zachary Curtis BMB RACING 1:03:49
21 Daniel Vaughn JAM FUND / NCC 1:04:05
22 Patrick Chartrand BROMONT REPR?SENTE 1:04:30
23 Calvin Loney THE NORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 1:04:57
24 Matthew Owens HANDS-ON CYCLING P/B GIANT 1:05:00
25 Robin Plamondon ESPOIRS ELITE 1:05:30
26 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT 1:05:35
27 Sebastien Kern ASPTT MULHOUSE 1:06:15
28 David Maltais COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 1:07:04
29 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 59:52:00
30 Lucas Lajoie SIBOIRE 1:00:54
31 Nicolas C?t? IBIKE 1:00:55
32 Maxime Keeney CXS 52:21:00
33 Mike Morse COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 52:24:00
34 Francis Juneau V?LO 2000 RHINORACK 52:25:00
35 William Blackburn 45:42:00
36 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 45:45:00
37 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 45:46:00
38 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT-APOGEE RACING TEAM 45:48:00
39 Erik Carlson HYPERTHREADS/APEX 38:36:00
40 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO-RACK 38:37:00
DNF Antoine Rivard DNF
DNF Cameron Jette DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West SPECIALIZED - TENSPEED HERO 45:44:00
2 Regina Legge TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 45:57:00
3 Dana Gilligan 46:46:00
4 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 47:01:00
5 Corey Coogan cisek AMY D FOUNDATION 47:12:00
6 Laurie Arseneault ACQ 47:18:00
7 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 47:32:00
8 Meghan Owens HANDS-ON CYCLING P/B GUERCIOTTI 48:26:00
9 Clio Dinan 48:41:00
10 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 48:48:00
11 Emily Curley CORNER CYCLE 48:53:00
12 Sidney Mcgill FOCUS CX CANADA 49:05:00
13 Joanne Grogan BMB RACING 49:14:00
14 Marianne Theberge MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 49:25:00
15 Marilyne Proulx BROMONT REPR?SENTE10 49:43:00
16 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE 50:26:00
17 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 50:49:00
18 Emilie Hauss LOGICA SPORT 52:32:00
19 Vickie Monahan TEAM ERRACE 52:46:00
20 Marie philip Simard 53:16:00
21 Aliza Tobias KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL/BMB 53:32:00
22 Lily Plante QU?BOR-STINGRAY 54:22:00
23 Mireille Larose gingras V?LO CARTEL X BL COACHING 54:40:00
24 ?milie Fortin ESPOIRS ?LITE PRIMEAU V?LO 36:10:00
25 Laurence Bourque INDEPENDANT 36:46:00
26 Magalie Tardif OBC JUNIOR RACING TEAM 20:50
DNF Magdeleine Vallieres mill DNF
DNF Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME DNF
DNF Jos?phine P?loquin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Francoeur CXS SHERBROOKE 50:43:00
2 Frederic Auger TREK GPL 50:45:00
3 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE 51:22:00
4 Jean louis Arpin SCOTT-RACKULTRA 52:14:00
5 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 52:38:00
6 Leigh Quilliams TREK-GPL 53:07:00
7 Ian Carbonneau 53:20:00
8 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000/PEAK CENTRE 53:40:00
9 Eric Rouleau SCOTT/RACKULTRA 53:47:00
10 Martin Tremblay 53:56:00
11 Alexandre Frappier OPUS/OGC 54:33:00
12 Martin Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 54:55:00
13 Louis michel Menard TREK - GPL 55:14:00
14 Noah Rosen V?LOCOLOUR 55:22:00
15 Eric Blais EQUIPE DUVALTEX 55:44:00
16 Alexandre Nadeau TECNAR AUTOMATION LTEE 55:48:00
17 Patrick Seguin VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 56:02:00
18 John Malois CLUB CYCLISTE DE L'ACAD?MIE 56:03:00
19 Frederic Dorais 56:12:00
20 Francois Doyon SCOTT / RACK-ULTRA 56:39:00
21 Mathieu Jarry SCOTT - RACKULTRA 57:09:00
22 Jerome Lariviere ?QUIPE DUVALTEX 57:29:00
23 Francois Zakorzermy CX SHERBROOKE 57:44:00
24 Nicolas Letarte 58:11:00
25 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORD?E 58:45:00
26 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 51:10:00
27 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 44:38:00
28 Alexandre Meunier CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE 44:38:00
29 David Villeneuve SCOTTRACKULTRA 44:40:00
30 Eric Hebert EQUIPE DUVALEX 44:40:00
31 Yannick Charbonneau CYCLES CAMPUS / YPC LAB 44:45:00
32 Colin Matthews INDEPENDENT 44:49:00
33 Etienne Laplante-courchesne 44:51:00
34 Simon Leclerc CX SHERBROOKE 44:56:00
35 Yanick Perreault V?LO 2000 / PEAK CENTER 44:59:00
36 David De grandpr? M. 45:07:00
37 Antoine Pelletier GIANT QU?BEC 36:32:00
38 Gino Roy V?LO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 37:06:00
39 Jean-francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 37:06:00
40 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME V?LO 37:09:00
41 Gregoire Vigneron POWERWATTS MDT 37:11:00
42 John-patrick Hui CMMB
43 Luc Parent V?LO PLEIN AIR 28:56:00
44 Hugo Brouillard VERTIGE PERFORMANCE 28:58:00
45 Henry Chan POWERWATTS MDT 28:58:00
DNF Rodolphe Ferrier VELOGARE DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME V?LO 50:22:00
2 Philippe Lanthier LA SHOP 52:15:00
3 Sebastien Tremblay CYCLE CAMPUS / YPC LAB 52:28:00
4 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 52:42:00
5 Joel Pelletier 53:26:00
6 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 54:46:00
7 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC 54:53:00
8 Jean-simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA 56:07:00
9 Jeremie Fontanaud SCOTT-RACKULTRA 56:44:00
10 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX SIBOIRE 57:15:00
11 Jean-francois Laroche 57:27:00
12 Martin Gilbert 57:28:00
13 Marc Kell whitehead V?LOCOLOUR 58:13:00
14 Scott Nichols 49:48:00
15 Brian james Quessy VELORGANIC 43:19:00
16 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 43:23:00
17 Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS-MDT 35:07:00
18 Bryan Mongrain V?LO 2000 RHINO RACKS 35:11:00
19 S?bastien Rioux V?LO PLEIN AIR 28:54:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden AETNA RACE TEAM 45:40:00
2 Mike Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 45:53:00
3 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL 46:10:00
4 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 46:27:00
5 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 46:36:00
6 Francois Lemarbre V?LO 2000 RHINO RACK 48:59:00
7 Andr? Todd CYCLE N?RON 49:15:00
8 Bernard Desrochers CC DE SHERBROOKE 49:37:00
9 Jacques Bilodeau CX SHERBROOKE 50:10:00
10 Mario Lane CCVM ?VOLUTION 50:13:00
11 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 50:14:00
12 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS/AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION 51:24:00
13 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 51:25:00
14 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 51:31:00
15 Martin Dufort 51:51:00
16 Michel Hamel 52:06:00
17 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 52:22:00
18 Gerald Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 52:45:00
19 Claude Breau MARTIN SWISS 52:53:00
20 Claude Lepage CXS DE SHERBROOKE 53:57:00
21 Claude Lajoie IND?PENDANT 53:59:00
22 Eric Dufour IND?PENDANT 54:06:00
23 Martin Rousseau 55:05:00
24 Stephane Dodier CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 55:18:00
25 Jean marc Coutur ACQ 58:16:00
26 Jos? Lhottellier 47:52:00
27 Ren? Perreault L'ARR?T? BICYCLE 41:28:00
28 Yvan Trudel EXPERTISMED CGR 41:29:00
29 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 27:56:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Taillefer DALBIX 17:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexia Harel DALBIX SHERBROOKE 32:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 F?lix-antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 17:24
2 Alix Brunelle DALBIX 17:26
3 Medrik Marcotte DALBIX 17:33
4 Ulric Doyon PG PAYS D'EN HAUT 17:55
5 Benjamin Brousseau-noel CCB ULTIME VELO 18:17
6 Justin Gagn? DALBIX 18:37
7 Noah Duval DALBIX SHERBROOKE 19:02
8 Antoine Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE 19:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Gagnon DALBIX 20:54
2 Solene Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 23:24
3 Ayana Gagn? DALBIX SHERBROOKE 31:58:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Oppizzi IRIS BOB CYCLO 37:20:00
2 Xavier Gagnon DALBIX SIBOIRE 37:50:00
3 Zack Duval DALBIX SHERBROOKE 38:19:00
4 William Simard DALBIX SIBOIRE 38:42:00
5 David Sandoval BMB RACING 39:05:00
6 Jordan Gagn? DALBIX SIBOIRE 39:29:00
7 M?d?ric Carrier DALBIX 39:41:00
8 Maxime St-onge PLANETE P/P TREK 40:02:00
9 Jeffrey Dumont DALBIX 40:58:00
10 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:59:00
11 Charles-?mile Bouchard ULTIME V?LO 38:02:00
12 Nathan Bouchard CVM BROMONT 38:19:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:24:00
2 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE 42:14:00
3 Jasmine Aspirot CXS SHERBROOKE 42:32:00
4 Catryana Marcotte DALBIX SIBOIRE 43:54:00
5 Marie-fay St-onge PLANETE P/P TREK 45:50:00
6 Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE 37:20:00
7 Sarah Gibertoni KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL/BMB 38:24:00
8 Fr?d?rique Chapdelaine DALBIX 39:24:00
DNF Jasmine Dutil CX SHERBROOKE DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC 40:47:00
2 Harrison White CYCLOCROSSWORLD P/B CANNONDALE 40:57:00
3 Magnus Sheffield CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 41:05:00
4 Alex Morton CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DEVO 41:21:00
5 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 41:58:00
6 Dylan Kerr AJ?S EVOLUTION P/B NORCO 42:30:00
7 J?r?mie La grenade VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 43:04:00
8 Damien Vialaret VANDESSEL BY HYPERTHREADS 43:05:00
9 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 43:05:00
10 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXTWAVE 43:15:00
11 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 44:03:00
12 Luke Bristow JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB 44:05:00
13 George Piepgras NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 44:10:00
14 Emrick Vincent DALBIX SIBOIRE 45:25:00
15 Matis Boyer 45:26:00
16 Jeremie Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 45:34:00
17 Charles antoine C?t? CX SHERBROOKE 46:39:00
18 Zachary Brunelle DALBIX 46:41:00
19 Patrick Frank NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 38:49:00
20 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE - PRIMEAU VELO 39:53:00
21 Joel Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 31:19:00
22 Enrick Garneau DALBIX SIBOIRE 33:48:00
23 Alexis Bessette DALBIX 25:12:00
24 Raphael Oudet IND?PENDANT 25:44:00
DNF Darwin Orsler SYNERGY RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 51:48:00
2 Julie Adams CYCLE V?LO OUTAOUAIS 52:46:00
3 Gabrielle Carriere MA BICYCLETTE 53:23:00
4 Nathalie Poirier VELO RESOURCE 53:28:00
5 Caroline Fillion LES ROULEURS DE L?OUTAOUAIS 55:46:00
6 Cathy Rowell 56:49:00
7 Jules Gorham POWERWATTS NORD 56:56:00
8 Marie-eve Lahaie CXS 57:11:00
9 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 58:16:00
10 Halina Torresan CYCLES CAMPUS YPC LAB 58:52:00
11 Genevi?ve Rompr? MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 1:00:03
12 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS 1:00:14
13 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL 52:04:00
14 Elisa Piscollo 42:45:00
15 Annie St-onge 34:56:00
16 Marissa Plamondon lu VELORGANIC RACING TEAM 40:26:00
DNF Ede Cameron DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 15