Log In
Grant Park CX Cup • Oct 7 2018
6.5
1
4.4
4.2
4.7
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Markarian
2 Buff Harsh
3 Aaron Meyers
4 Edward Donnelly
5 Nicholas Zagorski
6 Aaron Chamberlain
7 Drew Van leuvan
8 Ben Callaway
9 Aaron Freeman
10 Charles Haws
11 Ryan Crabbe
12 Chris Sterchi
13 Justin Van leuvan
14 Josh Vandall
15 Geremy Van arkel
16 David Grenda
17 James Conkwright
18 Ted Pazur
19 Kevin Brown
20 Hiro Kimoto
21 Jim Cullen
22 Richard Patterson
23 Robert Contratto
24 Patrick Mcintype
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 James Wiant Peachtree Bikes
3 Nate Zukas 0
4 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
5 Kirk Corsello 0
6 David Gearhart Specialized-BMW
7 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
8 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
9 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
10 John Heemstra jr
11 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling
12 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
15 Kenneth Fischer 0
16 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
17 Robby Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 Eric Anderson 0
19 Curt Arey 0
20 Richard Craig Pro Wheelbuilder
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
2 Scott Russell Next Moto Champion - Roswell Bikes
3 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Mathew Sexton Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
5 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
7 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Kyle Tomkin 0
9 Scott Atkins West Coast Cycling
10 Mark Gernazian 0
11 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
12 Bobby Thrash 0
13 Jon Harbert Velo Voodoo
14 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Michael Brierley Bike Law Cycling Club
16 Carl White 0
17 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
18 Dennis Decker East Point Track Club
19 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
20 Dean Thornton Holy Frijoles
21 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson Roswell Bicycles
2 Torre Smitherman 0
3 Daryl Ellis Northstar Racing
4 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
5 Stephen Jackson 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
2 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Tyler Clark Brevard College
4 Elliott Baring Baring Performance Management
5 Simon Lewis Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Thomas Brown Specialized-BMW
7 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
8 Weskey Garland GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
9 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
10 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
11 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
12 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
13 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
14 Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
15 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
16 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
17 Garey Gomez Specialized-BMW
18 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF ? Harold Team Type 1
DNF Matthew Reeves 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Snitzer Specialized-BMW
2 Eric Larson 0
3 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
6 David Kemp CX Mafia
7 Timothy Coffey Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
8 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
10 Christian Dicenso Team Snyder Cycles
11 Doug Todd 0
12 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
15 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
17 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 Ryan Wolfe The Bruisers
19 Andy Hodge 0
20 Dalford England 0
21 Jackson Evans Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
22 Haegan Altizer Snyder Cycles Elite Team
23 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
24 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Patrick Markarian 0
3 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Michael Sanders Outback Bikes Racing
5 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Buff Harsh 0
7 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Kenneth Oladapo Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
11 Jason Spruill Loose Nuts Cycles
12 Aaron Denning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
13 Erik Gonzalez 0
14 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
15 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
16 Aaron Meyers 0
17 Blake Robin Andy Jordans Bicycle Warehouse
18 Josh Vandall 0
19 Brent Amrhein Loose Nuts Cycles
20 Jamie Pair 0
21 Blake Cowing Loose Nuts Cycles
22 Gregory Ekrem 0
23 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
24 Ross Monckton 0
25 Joel Demeritt 0
26 Sean Taylor Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
27 Ryan Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles
28 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
29 Kevin Addams 0
30 Ryan Dawson 0
DNF Christopher Ostlund Team Handmade
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Ogle
2 Corey Allen
3 Max Erwin
4 Nicholas Leonard
5 Bixby Stewart
6 Connor Lake
7 Nick Jeanfils
8 Chris Moore
9 Charles Haws
10 Craig Hadley
11 Nick Giometti
12 Skyler Rivera
13 Nicholas Zagorski
14 Edward Donnelly
15 Chris Hall
16 Antonio Orru
17 Nicholas Crocker
18 Aaron Vorhies
19 Tyler Davis
20 Christopher Smith
21 Scott Seglie
22 Bobby Molleur
23 Aaron Freeman
24 Geremy Van arkel
25 Mark Leatherman
26 Kurt Waldner
27 Edward Nguyen
28 Cesar Marin
29 Frank Miller
30 Jacob Adams
31 John Brusk
32 Preston Harris
33 Sean Johnston
34 Kevin Brown
35 Robert Hanna
36 Mark Mccampbell
37 Erik Ewert
38 Baden Rogan
39 Jesse Glasgow
40 Terrick Munn
41 Julien Ruhe
42 Todd Meconis
43 Robert Hanna
44 Zack Sublett
45 John Everest
46 Kenneth Walker
47 Adam Treaster
48 Matthew Crabbe
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Cj Burford Evo Devo
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
4 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Felipe Patino Covington Conyers Composite Cycling
4 Caleb Burford Evo Devo
5 Nate Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
6 William Sauer Frazier Cycling
7 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
8 Henry Hadley #N/A
9 Ryder Sibly #N/A
10 Ceadmon Burford Evo Devo
11 Ayden Vorhies #N/A
12 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalford England
2 Travis Tindle
3 David Kemp
4 Justin Bristol
5 David Marbut
6 Mike Horton
7 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
8 Jeremy Leadbeater
9 Max Erwin
10 Jeff Moore
11 Nick Giometti
12 Zach Holmes
13 Howard Buckley
14 Chase Blanton
15 Ronnie Bratcher
16 Brad Beadles
17 Mike Albaneso
18 Mark Leatherman
19 Jeff Burgoon
20 Sergei Grigorian
21 Kenneth Walker
22 Michael Weigand
23 Preston Harris
24 Kenneth Oladapo
25 Dean Thornton
26 Jean Miller
27 Ross Monckton
28 Quinn Shearer
29 Cassidy Thornton
30 Alex Clifford
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
3 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
4 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Marianna Williams 0
6 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
7 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
DNF Erica Leonard Highgate Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Chloe Murdock Peachtree Bikes
3 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Jen Colestock The Bruisers
5 Jennifer Ostlund 0
6 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Brianna Isbell GRITS
8 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
9 Julia Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Chanel Zeisel 0
11 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling Club
DNF Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Hannah Cheney GRITS
3 Anastasia Schultz GRITS
4 Grace Anne ingham 0
5 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross
6 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Lauren Giles 0
8 Chanel Zeisel 0
9 Julia Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Clara Kelly GRITS
11 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
12 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
13 Katie Pothier 0
14 Alexandra Tarbous GRITS
15 Megan Krumm 0
16 Annette Cobain Peachtree Bikes
17 Cara Mcnamee Bike Law Cycling Club
18 Megan Lutz Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
19 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
20 Rebecca Dillard GRITS
21 Katie Zoller 0
22 Karli Blalock GRITS
23 Cassidy Thornton Holy Frijoles
24 Kasey Henneman 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Francesca Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Georgia Cline Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2