Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 • Oct 18 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4
0
0
6.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific
2 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air
3 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road
4 Kyle Gritters Rock n Road
5 Benjamin Bostrom Sho-Air/Specialized
6 Gary Douville Platinum Performance
7 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE
8 Donny Carroll Big Ring
9 Jason Siegle Bike Religion
10 Ted Willard Rock n Road
11 Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
12 John Berhrens Bailey Bikes
13 Anton Petrov Bike Religion
14 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
15 David Sheek Rock n Road / OutsideAllDay.com
16 Eric Colton Team CICLE
17 Anthony Cruz BMC
18 Jordan Haggard Friends Cycling
19 Matthew Freeman Team Redlands
20 Nate Debler
21 Michael Herdman Cal Poly Wheelmen
22 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
DNF Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific
DNF Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific
DNF Jamie Stathas Team MBS
DNF Damon Roberson Surf City Cyclery
DNF Jason First Team Velosport-Mafia
DNF Lawrence Leonard Successful Living
DNF Gregory Klein Adams Avenue
DNF Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Hutchinson 8th Wonder
2 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific
3 George Barthea Helens
4 Peter Morris Bike Religion
5 Robert Shaw PAA
6 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
7 Everett Hauser GS Adams Avenue
8 Greg Osborn Market Street Cycling
9 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
10 Lance Voyles Giant
11 Brant Hatton Kenda Backbone
12 Matthew Breyer Team PossAbilities
13 Bob Snyder Backbone
14 Brian Mcculloch Team PossAbilities
15 David Gibson Team Velocity
16 Chris Woodruff Team CICLE
17 Robert Wilcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
18 Joey Lanza Team PossAbilities
19 Vu Le Helens
20 Matthiew Snow Jenson USA
21 Kelly Neer Bike Religion
22 Richard Smith Fluid
23 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing
24 Jake Dodge Team CICLE
25 Anthony Purnell Team Velocity
26 Jd Herbert
27 Darin Tanikawa
28 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
29 Steve Marshall Bear Valley Bikes
30 Josh Kompa
31 Norberto Oropez PAA
32 Daniel Brayer Celo Pacific
33 Justin Anderson I Beer LA
34 Matthew Speer VRC Factory
35 Dirk Van ulden
36 Nick Humphrey Team CICLE
37 Kenneth Hill Southern California Velo
38 Aaron Umbra Triathletix
39 Stephen Smith Montrose Cycling
40 Tyler Cannon Team CICLE
41 Jay Kwan Team CICLE
42 Erik Dekold LEADERBIKE/CANARI
43 Moises Medina Mudfoot
44 Jonny Weir I Beer LA
DNF Alvin Chen PAA/Remax
DNF Hal Woodruff
DNF Dave Brown Fluid
DNF Jared Saunders Jenson USA
DNF Dave Frear Team Velocity
DNF Mike Borosko
DNF Robb Word Velo Allegro
DNF Eric Chong
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Panzarella Velo Allegro
2 Mike Carlson I. Martin Bikes
3 Richard Bell
4 Greg Graber Team Duke
5 Dave Brown Fluid
6 David Turner
7 Chris Schaper PAA / RE/MAX
8 Ryan Weeger Celo Pacific
9 Nick Humphrey PAA / RE/MAX
10 Michael Roecklein Friends Cycling
11 Andrew Bello G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Andy Somerville Team Duke
13 Justin Koo
14 Kevin Hinton NOW MS-Society
15 John Bono SCCC
16 Brandon Mosst X Strategy
17 Allen Louie WAWE
18 Jay Kwan Team CICLE
19 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes
20 Alvin Chen PAA/Remax
21 Brandon Sincock
22 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
23 David Williams Celo Pacific
24 Aaron Umber Triathletix
25 Michael Heenan Southern California Velo
26 Richard Robbins Jenson USA
27 Mark Colton
28 Benjamin Kelchner Endur
29 Noah Goldsmith PAA
30 Greg Burns Velo Allegro
31 Tyler Cannon Team CICLE
32 Mike Baldevino Sho-Air
33 Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo Vets
34 George Lopez
35 Michael Jenkins G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
36 Carlos Romero Velo Allegro
37 Dan Costales Team CICLE
38 Jeffrey Young
39 Adam Rakunas Triathletix
40 Chris Fly
41 Payton Skelton PAA/Remax
42 Paynal Ward
43 Marc Francois Team CICLE
44 Jared Thayn Encino Velo Cycling Club
45 Pete Allen
46 Jesse Rogers Team CICLE
DNF Cedric Henley
DNF Bryan Kwan Team CICLE
DNF Michael Moore Cxworld.com
DNF Will Van der reis
DNF Paul Ruggerio Triathletix
DNF Glenn Masuda
DNF David Waldner
DNF Robb Word
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes
2 Evan Williams Bear Valley Bikes
3 Duncan Reid Ren Cycle
4 Bradley Breyer Team PossAbilities
5 Josh Turner
6 Jack Tucker Team Duke
7 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes
8 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
9 Dallas Hinton
DNF Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
DNF James Buessem I. Martin Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE
2 Jake Dodge Team CICLE
3 Aasin Taylor Team CICLE
4 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes
5 Geoffrey Gonzalez SC Velo
6 Jesse Rogers Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Bottger PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETI
2 Garnet Vertican Giant
3 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific
4 Michael Lee Oakley
5 Tony Osburn Team Velocity
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
7 Matthew Breyer Team PossAbilities
8 Jeff Herring Team CICLE
9 Jamie Stathas PAA / RE/MAX
10 Jeff Prinz Cynergy Cycles
11 Ben d Jones Celo Pacific
12 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific
13 Mark Bixby La Habra Cyclery
14 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo
DNF Phillip Gray
DNF Michael Hines Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Tanikawa
2 Joshua Kepler Westwood Superior Cycling Club
3 Jeffrey Burear Fullerton Bikes
4 Bud Donatoni Platinum Performance
5 Tim Grange MotorTabs
6 David Rous AIAGE Cycling Club
7 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero
8 Cubby Cashen The Great Chiweenies
9 Greg Klein G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Brian Anthony Anthem
11 James Sabelis PAA/Remax
12 Wade Hewitt Kahala LaGrange
13 Miguel Sutter PAA
14 Justin Christopher Jenson USA
15 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
16 Michael Wilson Team Velocity
17 David Lawson Celo Pacific
18 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange
19 Wiliam Gillis Team Velocity
20 Ken Scott We Love Bicycles
21 David Turner PAA/Remax
22 Dave Frear Team Velocity
23 Frank Sison Rock N Road
24 Paul Ruggerio Triathletix
25 Allen Louie WAWE
26 Sameer Kawash Team CICLE
27 Sean Kneale Masi Bikemine
28 Mike Baldovino
29 Kirk Blalock Team Velocity
30 Scott Reeves Sho-Air
31 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air
32 Michael Heenan Southern California Velo
33 Steve Richardson
34 Paul Kurth
35 Gregory Gritters
36 Eric Chong
37 Adam Rakunas Triathletix
DNF Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery
DNF Jerry Sanders PAA
DNF Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity
DNF David Summers Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Morris Bike Religion
2 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
3 Adam Austin Team MBS
4 Bud Donatoni Platinum Performance
5 Larry Longo Bear Valley Bikes
6 Robert Kmetz Rock n Road
7 Dan Fahie Switchback Cyclery
8 Dave Hnatink Palos Verdes Groupo
9 Charlie Stone SC Velo
10 Robert Deferrante PAA
11 Mike Leone
12 David Lawrence Shimano
13 Steve Silva Platinum Performance
14 Greg Castenada Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
15 Richard Baylor Team Bicycle Ranch
16 David Gibson Team Velocity
17 Stephen Smith Montrose Cycling
18 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity
19 Eric Gier Team Velocity
20 Steve Bertrand Platinum Performance
21 Greg Guthrie Velo Allegro
22 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Robert Horton Velo Allegro
24 Jeff Scanlon Lightning Velo
25 David Chamber MotorTabs
26 Mark Angelos Peninsula
27 Tom Eichen Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
28 Dan Nelson Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNF Chris Hipwell Cynergy Cycles
DNF David Turner
DNF Michael Hines PV Groupo Ciclismo
DNF Mike Danalley
DNF Gary Wall EDGE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Team Velosport
2 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 Robert Wilcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Rick Swanson Acme Racing
5 Rob Maurer
6 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop
7 Kevin Ryan Team CICLE
8 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop
9 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro
10 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
11 Michael Jenkins G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Hal Woodruff
13 R lee Wilmore Celo Pacific
14 Gary Devoss Cycle Web
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L
2 Jason Siegle Bike Religion
3 Charles Morris Bike Religion
4 Brad Stephenson Team Velosport
5 John Tzinberg Bike Religion
6 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing
7 Edward Harris B+L Bikes
8 Paul Hernandez Bicycle John
9 Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific
10 Miguel Sutter PAA / Remax
DNF Radford Hallman
DNF Andy Anderson Bike Religion
DNF R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
DNF Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
2 Cubby Cashen Great Chiweenies
3 Greg Page Lightning Velo
4 Troy Perkins Bike Religion
5 Dave Willhoete
6 Scott Reeves Team Sho-Air
7 David Miser I Beer LA
8 Dave Frear Team Velocity
9 Tim Rosenstein PAA
10 David Summers Team Velocity
11 Frank Sison Rock n Road
12 Jeffrey Goble Team Sho-Air
13 Radford Hallman
14 Tanner Hallihan
15 Daniel Brayer
16 Mark Goldsmith
17 Adam Mitchell
18 Jeff Thrasher WAWE
19 Annette Pailla Celo Pacific
DNF Charles Garcia
DNF Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John
DNF Andrew Gohlich Encino Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lana Atchley
2 Kendall Ryan Team CICLE
3 Beatriz Rodriguez InCycle
4 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
5 Alexis Ryan Team CICLE
6 Anna Fortner Van Dessel
7 Jill Sismis Team Duke
8 Christina Probert
9 Rachel Schmidt Xstrategy
10 Amy Hutner Kahala LaGrange
11 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
12 Jean marie Wheeler
13 Rebecca Siegel Team CICLE
14 Carlyn Lambert-oropez Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert
2 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John
4 Hanna rae Finchamp Team CICLE
5 Lisa Dunham Triathletix
6 Rebecca Siegel Team CICLE
7 Jean marie Wheeler
8 Leigh Adams Celo Pacific
9 Carlyn Oropez Team CICLE
10 Nicole Formosa
11 Maegan Fitzgerald
12 Karissa Kompa
13 Kim Klunke Vanderkitten
14 Mara Serdans
15 Alicia Lopez Velo Allegro
16 Katrina Hall
17 Melody Mitchell PAA
18 Pey-lih Littler Celo Pacific
19 Kristen Thompson
DNF Kimberly Huynh Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Williams
2 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella
3 Tori Baldewin Team Velocity
4 Amie Maurer
5 Erin Maurer
DNF Clarissa Ortega Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Thompson PAA/Remax
2 Avalon Jenkins-balker Echelon SB
3 Maria Fahie Switchback Cyclery
4 Rachel Schmidt Xstrategy
5 Amy Hutner Kahala LaGrange
6 Carol Ruckle Team PossAbilities
7 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV
8 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
9 Carolyn Reeves Rock N Road
10 Clare Campaigne Celo Pacific
11 Annete Padilla Celo Pacific
12 Heather Sowers allen Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Reid
2 Aaron Ward
3 Mackenzie Fahie
4 Sean Dannelley
5 Liam Graber
6 Alex Castro
7 Zoe Hinton
8 Jamison Campaigne
9 Miranda Fahie
Finishers: Cat ?: 9