Log In
Michelob ULTRA Gran Prix of Gloucester #1 • Dec 30 2004
Race uploaded by Ryan Kelly csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 36 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Desnabts BVC / Jakes CT 38:36:00
2 Dan Stasz NCC / BikeReg.com MA 38:53:00
3 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club MA 38:57:00
4 Doug Aspinwall NCC / BikeReg.com MA 39:04:00
5 Joseph Di ANGELO harborside cycle MA 39:17:00
6 James Mcdonald NCC / BikeReg.com MA 39:29:00
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports NH 40:04:00
8 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com MA
9 Rick Desmarais Union velo MA
10 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA New NY 40:25:00
11 Jeff Guy Fort - GPOA PA 40:30:00
12 Christopher Kadlick Minuteman Road Club MA
13 John Modder MBRC / Bicycle Link MA 40:42:00
14 Michael Keogh Corner Cycle Club MA
15 Mark Moran Flying Rhino CC MI
16 Hans Fernsebner harpoon/rage MA
17 Brian Blonoin Bob MA
18 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen NH
19 Fran Boudreau Gate City Velo HI 41:29:00
20 Robert Tutwiler South ME 41:49:00
21 Garabed Minasian BOB NH
22 Richard Saciti Richard Sachs 42:02:00
23 Dan Tieger ECV - Essex County Velo MA
24 Steve White White's Bikes VT 42:43:00
25 Tom West MA 42:51:00
26 Jose Martinez MA 42:58:00
27 Doug Hamilton OH 43:19:00
28 David Boiux BRC E. MA 44:22:00
29 Jim Quinn the bicycle link MA 44:26:00
30 James Nuzzo MBRC/Bicycle Link MA
31 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow ME 44:42:00
32 Tom Thomson Union velo MA 44:55:00
33 Brad Fulford King's County Wheelers Sussex Corne 45:18:00
34 Stuart Boyd MA 45:45:00
35 Joe Hepp Southern Maine Cycling Club ME 45:54:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Henry Recycled Cycles WA 41:15:00
2 Jake Hollenbach VT 41:26:00
3 Michael Sherry Merrill Lynch / Stelvio Teamwear Ne 41:36:00
4 Matt Wilson NAV/Mercury Web Solutions NH 41:39:00
5 Michael Magur Vergesport.com NY
6 Weston Schempf FORT-GPOA State PA 41:55:00
7 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com ME 42:00:00
8 Rick Trojanowski hampton velo club NY 42:06:00
9 Dan Davenport CogWild Racing/CT RocknRoad CT 42:13:00
10 Pascal Bussi res "Biogen idec
11 Matt Hersey bikeman.com ME 42:18:00
12 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo NJ 42:29:00
13 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo / Mercury Web S 42:36:00
14 Tom Hopper Bikeman.com MA 42:39:00
15 Logan Hodson Alan Factory Team MA 42:43:00
16 Marc Bavineau ECV - Essex County Velo MA 42:45:00
17 Coley Bryan harborside cycle MA 42:59:00
18 Ben Harper Vergesport.com Cornwall Ny
19 Ryan Fleming Peerless Insurance/Papa Wheelies NH 43:11:00
20 Brian Buettner Putney West Hill VT 43:22:00
21 Sean Capizzo squadra castorama W. RI
22 Brian Keegan UNTI NH 43:27:00
23 Zach Daab Hup United MA 43:31:00
24 Charlie Miller Vertical Earth Coeur ID
25 Andrew Schnellinger Team Bike Alley N. MA 43:38:00
26 Jerry Hughes Bikeman.com MA 43:46:00
27 David Rath VT
28 Art Trapotsis Boston Road Club MA
29 Brant Hornberger NCC/Bikereg.com MA
30 Kyle Wolfe Essex County Velo East MA
31 Brendan Sullivan VeloEuropa/International Bicycle Ce 44:03:00
32 Maxwell Kullaway Hup United MA
33 Brendan Cornett Maine Cycling Club ME 44:11:00
34 Sean Sullivan ECV - Essex County Velo MA
35 Tim Stanley UNH Cycling MA 44:13:00
36 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Sol 44:23:00
37 Josh Austin University of New Hampshire NH 44:25:00
38 Josh Wiggins Half Fast Velo OR
39 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Racers MA
40 Michael Babcock Yellow Breeches Racing State PA 44:41:00
41 Charlie Rey kreb cycle NH 44:23:00
42 Matthew Budd MA
43 Stan Jurga Essex County Velo MA
44 Jim Wirtanen harriscyclery.com MA
45 Jim Grasso north atlantic velo NY
46 Alec Riendeau Highland Park Hermes Highland NJ 45:03:00
47 Ryan Pomajevich Tritech MA 45:12:00
48 Brad Roberts Putney West Hill Putney VY
49 David Gray Skirack.com/Provisions Internationa 45:18:00
50 Dye-zone Chen MIT Cycling MA
51 Jim Wood Team City Sacramento CA 45:24:00
52 Sam Stevens "Berlin Bike
53 Bruce Pierce Velo Europa/International Bicycle C 45:51:00
54 Matt Montross GMBC / Catamount VT 46:04:00
55 Wayne Maceyka Harris Cyclery MA
56 Anthony Falk CRCA/merrill lynch/StelvioTeamwear 46:12:00
57 Marvin Wany Velo Europa / International Bicycle
58 Nate Simms NAV/Mercury Web Solutions NY
59 Shaun Berry Boston Road Club ATA Cycles MA 46:18:00
60 David Rose MA 46:20:00
61 Carl Ring NHCC/ NH NH 46:24:00
62 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts/Bicycle Alley MA 46:27:00
63 Chris Mckernan ECV - Essex County Velo MA
64 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club Jamaica MA
65 David Baxter squadra castorama RI
66 Dereck Fisk Pedal Power (Vail) CO 46:34:00
67 Richard Battaglia Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles MA 46:38:00
68 Eben Weiss GS Gotham NY
69 Richard Brown NH NH
70 Jeff Ferraro Benidorm Bikes/Createx Colors West 46:41:00
71 Andrew Schimce Martin Swiss CX Verdun PQ
72 Dave Drumm Hup United MA
73 Wade Hess Team Beacon Ocean NJ 46:56:00
74 Jonathan Ring G.S. Velocite Bicycle Sport MA 46:58:00
75 John Berlinger Putney West Hill MA
76 Christopher Rehm Quad Cycles/Alan Grassroots cross N
77 Drew Davis Quad Cycles MA
78 Zach Magoon S. ME
79 John Biser Putney West Hill VT 47:38:00
80 Kirk Carlses NH 47:46:00
81 John Genovese Essex County Velo MA
82 Craig Labadie Hup United/Quad Cycles MA 47:56:00
83 Charles Goldman PVC ME 48:42:00
84 Justin Ziemba NH NH 48:51:00
85 Darren Crupi Heart Of New England/Peerless NY
86 Juston Manville C.S. Ardagna CT 49:20:00
87 Mike Berlinger MA 49:46:00
88 John Jensen BCA MA -1 Lap
90 Forest Reid Essex County Velo East VT -1 Lap
91 Mike Zanconato HUP United MA -1 Lap
92 David Gruber Norton Swiss Montreal PQ -1 Lap
93 Stuart Beaulieu Salem Cycling Club MA -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 92  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhonda Morin Portland Velo Club ME 42:09:00
2 Michele Smith Independent Fabrication MA 44:42:00
3 Erin Canniff Harborside Cycles MA 44:51:00
4 Jennifer Rhodes Dansko Wheelworks MA 45:06:00
5 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication Great MA 45:26:00
6 Heidi Wakeman Dansko Wheelworks MA
7 Jennifer Strasser NECSA/Cuevas/ACT NH 47:01:00
8 Laura Jensen Benidorm CT
9 Sheila Senft CITGO/PBF OH
10 Amanda Leighcox Espoirs de Laval PQ
11 Linda Hood NH
12 Erin Reilly Verge Sport NY
13 Lana Courtney Dansko Wheelworks Northfield
14 Janet Trubey Asheville Bicycle Racing NC
15 Valerie Ricard NH
16 Janet Sestokas NEBC Cycle MA
17 Linda Maran Flying Rhinos Oxford
18 Lesli Stevens Team Berlin CT
19 Sally Annis NH
20 Hanna Walton Berkshire Cycling MA
21 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland
22 Margaret Kadlick Minuteman Road MA
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Marr Portland Velo Club ME 36:54:00
2 Nick Turner ALAN Factory Team MA 37:37:00
3 Andrew Brown Daway / Taylors Stratford PE 38:16:00
4 Eric Maniez MA 38:39:00
5 Matthew Shaffer New CT
6 Peter Hutchine NCC / BikeReg.com MA 38:53:00
7 Christopher Owen NCC / BikeReg.com MA 39:08:00
8 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club MA 39:11:00
9 Keving Kenwoud NCC / BikeReg.com MA
10 Tom Fritschka NHCC NH 39:36:00
11 Jeffrey Nebolini NY 39:49:00
12 Talbott Ingram Harborside Cycle MA
13 William Irving EMS Climbing School Gardien
14 Adam Ring G.S. Velocite Bicycle Sport MA
15 Daniel Klein MA 40:03:00
16 Stephen Kelley Vortex Racing North MA 40:30:00
17 John Plump MA 40:42:00
18 Benjamin Grenier Maine Cycling Club ME
19 Karl Wedemann MA 40:52:00
20 Erin Bennett Salem Cycling Club MA 41:21:00
21 Scott Rosenthal Seven Cycles MA
22 Levi Bloom Please Sponsor Me PA 41:32:00
23 Dan Fishkin MA 41:19:00
24 Joseph Hughes REI/Novara MA
25 Tom Murray ME
26 Richard Marchessault Maine Masters Racing ME 42:02:00
27 Jason Hughes *J Bird and The Speed Racer* MA 42:09:00
28 Patrick Smith Salem Cycle Club MA 42:26:00
29 Michael Sarcia Minuteman Road Club MA 42:38:00
30 Glen Fraser NHCC NH 42:43:00
31 Bernard Harmon MA 42:56:00
32 Michael Olbrys NEBC/Cycle loft MA 42:58:00
33 John Wilde MA 43:09:00
34 Tom Warner Mt. Washington Valley Velo NH 43:23:00
35 Art Baril Bike Alley West MA 43:30:00
36 Jay Bartlet MA 43:34:00
37 Gregory Zysk none MA 43:40:00
38 Ken Goebel Thread City Cyclers CT
39 Tim Gagne Cyclonauts Racers Stafford CT 43:54:00
40 Ralph Gulemmo East End Kreb Cycle East NY 44:08:00
41 Matthew Kromer MA 44:48:00
42 Mark Vareschi Rutgers Cycling Highland NJ
43 Bill Doonan MA
44 John Reilly BRC MA 45:11:00
45 Joe Monterose UVCC MA
46 Thomas Wynn Salem Cycles MA 45:36:00
47 Ryan James MA 45:59:00
48 Lap Alexander LAROSE Team Bike Alley MA -1
49 Lap Lee STROUT Maine Cycling Club ME -1
50 Lap Michael Hawrelak Sarnio PQ -1
51 Lap Daniel Kliger Martin Swiss Montreal PQ -1
52 Lap Bruce KAPSTEN Mercury Brewing MA -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough Corner Cycle Cycle Club MA 9:03
2 Gavin Mannion CCB/Volkswagen MA 9:27
3 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycle Club MA 10:13
4 Ryan Packard Quad Cycles MA 10:32
5 Dylan Parley MA 10:58
6 Elizabeth White NECSA NH 11:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Kabush Maxxis - Giant 0:55:38
2 Ryan Trebon Giant 0:55:53
3 Adam Craig Maxxis - Giant 0:56:06
4 Todd Wells GT - Hyundia 0:56:22
5 Ben Jacques-maynes Sierra Nevada Cycling 0:56:39
6 Andy Jacques-maynes Clif Bar 0:56:52
7 Mark Gullickson Bar 0:57:05
8 Jackson Stewart Clif Bar 0:57:12
9 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Colavita Olive Oil 0:57:12
10 Barry Wicks Oil 0:57:12
11 Jonny Sundt Maxxis - Giant 0:58:02
12 Erik Tonkin Giant 0:58:25
13 Jesse Anthony Giant 0:58:40
14 Joel Schneider Alan Factory Team 0:58:47
15 Tyler Johnson CYBC Richard Sachs 0:58:47
16 Peter Wedge Kona Cycles / Les Gets 0:58:54
17 Ben Turner TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR 0:59:13
18 Michael Broderick Seven Cycles 0:59:25
19 Matt White NCC / BikeReg.com 0:59:50
20 Johannes Huseby FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 0:59:55
21 Josh Snead Rock Lobster / Jeff Traugott 0:59:55
22 Brandon Dwight TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR 0:59:58
23 Justin Spinelli Richard Sachs/YCBC 0:59:58
24 Cory Burns Sachs/YCBC 1:00:07
25 Roddi Lega united cycle 1:00:18
26 Zak Grabowski TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR 1:00:25
27 Jonathan Bruno Independent Fabrication 1:00:33
28 Brent Prenzlow Salsa/Celo Pacific 1:00:35
29 Troy Heitheker Recycled Cycles 1:00:41
30 Bruno Lafontaine Cycles 1:00:45
31 Frank Mapel Kona / CCA 1:00:51
32 Greg Reain CCA 1:01:10
33 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau 1:01:16
34 Justin Robinson Bullion Stil 1:01:20
35 Jacob Stechmann Stil 1:01:24
36 Matthew Kraus Alan Factory Team 1:01:24
37 Peter Morse Midweek CC 1:01:29
38 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo 1:01:34
39 Nathan Chown St.Catharines C.C./Fuji Canada 1:01:50
40 Adam Myerson Canada 1:01:59
41 Noah Taylor Putney / West Hill 1:01:59
42 Troy Michaud Eurotek / Boston Scientific 1:01:59
43 Brian Astell Independent Fabrication 1:02:06
44 Dan Neyens Radracing / LWV 1:02:13
45 Mike Hall Voo Doo Cycles 1:02:19
46 Andrew Wulfkuhle Alan Mid-Atlantic 1:02:25
47 Davy Yeater Mid-Atlantic 1:02:32
48 Christian Meier DPM Sports 1:02:35
49 Daniel Coady NCC / BikeReg.com 1:03:12
50 Benoit Simard Team Qu bec/Cycles Lambert/Auberge -1 lap
51 John Foley Bike Alley -1 lap
52 Kevin Noiles TSC BERLIN -1 lap
53 Ryan Larocque Team Bike Alley -1 lap
54 Dustin Macburnie Hub Racing -1 lap
55 Kristopher Auer Alan Mid-Atlantic -1 lap
56 Jean-nicolas Lavertu Qu bec cyclobros/durand sport -1 lap
57 Lance Doherty Missing Link - Bianchi -1 lap
58 Ari De wilde Essex County Velo -1 lap
59 Patrick Beland Velo -1 lap
60 Aaron Molloy NHCC / TRCK -1 lap
61 Matthew Hadley Radical Edge/ Powerbar/Maxxis -1 lap
62 Matt Demeis Powerbar/Maxxis -1 lap
63 Ryan Belliwear Giant Bikes -1 lap
64 Tommy Magrath Bikes -1 lap
65 John Burns Bikes -1 lap
66 Jamie Lamb Bikes -1 lap
67 Ryan Brooks Bikes -1 lap
68 David Coughlin Bikes -1 lap
69 Tom Gosselin Maine Cycling Club/ Rainbow Bike -1 lap
70 David Allen Bike -1 lap
71 Phil Cortes Ital Pasta -1 lap
72 Greg Wittwer Pasta -1 lap
73 Kurt Schmid Pasta -1 lap
74 Ryan Amirault Rocky Mtn Cycling Education Foundat -1 lap
75 Donald Snoop Foundation -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 75  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Knapp KONA Des WA 35:30:00
2 Gina Hall Cyclocrossworld.com OR 35:51:00
3 Anna Milkowski RONA East NY 36:05:00
4 Barbara Howe Velo Bella CA 36:15:00
5 Mary Mcconneloug Seven Cycles MA 36:30:00
6 Rhonda Mazza VanillaBicycles/Team S&M OR 36:32:00
7 Josie Jacques-maynes Starbucks-CCA WA 36:46:00
8 Melissa Thomas Bike Source/Tokyo Joes CO 37:10:00
9 Sarah Kerlin Velo Bella Santa CA 37:13:00
10 Kristine Vardaros Velo Bella Mill CA 37:21:00
11 Allison Baumhefner Santa CA 37:30:00
12 Louise Robinson CA 37:48:00
13 Maureen Mo Bruno-Roy Cyclocrossworld.com MA 37:54:00
14 Mckenzie Dickey Team Bicycle Alley MA 38:16:00
15 Celeste Drumm HUP united MA 38:20:00
16 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrications ME 38:24:00
17 Melodie Metzger Velo Bella CA 38:29:00
18 Katrina Niez Richard Sachs CT 38:46:00
19 Meyan Monroe Lemond WI 38:58:00
20 Hillary Daniels Hunter Cycles Santa CA 39:01:00
21 Erin Kassoy Velo Bella Palo CA 39:06:00
22 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino CC Grosse MI 39:22:00
23 Sami Fournier, Velo Bella DC 39:33:00
24 Pauline Frascone Mysitc Velo Plainfield 39:38:00
25 Cara Mccauley Easton/Kona/CCA NC 39:41:00
26 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's CO 39:51:00
27 Rebecca Pagano Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team MA 39:55:00
28 Tara Ross Team Diet Cheerwine Dundas ON 39:59:00
29 Maryann Martinez CCB/Volkswagen W CT 40:04:00
30 Amber Itle Yellow Breeches Racing PA 40:12:00
31 Catherine Deschenes Xcluziv Quebec PQ 40:17:00
32 Amanda Lauune CT 40:17:00
33 Alicia Cenest Richard Sachs NC 40:24:00
34 Kasandra Cote Xcluziv Quebec PQ 40:31:00
35 Darcy Foley Dansko Wheelworks N. MA 40:49:00
36 Kathy Saruary Mid-State Cycling MA 40:56:00
37 Karri Tremblay LSV / Kelly MD 40:59:00
38 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft MA 40:59:00
39 Megan Clark Cycle Smart MA 41:05:00
40 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts NH 41:12:00
41 Lauren Trull Kona/Easton/CCA NC 41:15:00
42 Lauren Costantini SyCip Racing San CA 41:15:00
43 Martha Wilson Dansko Wheelworks NH 41:22:00
44 Catherine Dudley New NH 41:22:00
45 Rebecca Sox Dansko Wheelworks RI 41:22:00
46 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team N 41:26:00
47 Stephanie White Dansko/Wheelworks NH 41:33:00
48 Joanne Stevens Lowes Properties MA 41:46:00
49 Brigitte Lacaille Normanoin / CBSF Val Belair QC 41:46:00
50 Emmy Monahan Bikeman.com ME 42:13:00
51 Carolyne Haill Midweek CC Toronto ON 42:16:00
52 Leslie Hornberger St. Catherine Cycling St. Catherine 42:24:00
53 Kristen Osburn NEBC/Cycle Loft MA 43:34:00
54 Caroline Lavoie Biogen Idec Beauport PQ 43:58:00
55 Katherine Fargo NEBC/Cycle Loft MA 44:45:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Mcgrath Redline CO 33:57:00
2 Toby Marzot Coast to Coast MA
3 Braden Kappius TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR CO 34:06:00
4 Peter Stetina TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR CO 34:12:00
5 Bjorn Selander ALAN WI
6 Morgan Macleod Portland Velo/Jamis ME 34:17:00
7 William Dugan Tosk/BCA MA 34:47:00
8 Alex Howes TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR CO 35:04:00
9 Noah Harwood People Cycle/Stelvio Teamwear NH 35:09:00
10 Mitchell Peterson Balance Bar/Devo UT 35:18:00
11 Jon Belcher Union Velo South MA
12 Taylor Lane Team Rio Grande NM 35:58:00
13 Michael Hosey SOULCRAFT CA 36:05:00
14 Luke Brechwald Rad Racing WA 36:17:00
15 Colt Mcelwaine Northeast Bicycle Club-Cycle Loft 36:27:00
16 Tucker Olander Team Rio Grande MI 36:29:00
17 Jerome Townsend Team Bike Alley MA 36:34:00
18 Evan Piche Necsa/Cuevas NJ 36:59:00
19 Timothy Halliday America's Cycling Team NH 37:14:00
20 Zachary Rice Cox Communications Cycling Team RI 38:14:00
21 Austin Carroll Balance Bar/Devo CA 38:37:00
22 Ryan Barlow NECSA NH 39:19:00
23 Trevor Leafe NH 39:57:00
24 Roswell Thomas Ipswich Cycle MA 41:59:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile art
2 Chris D'aluisio Specialized
3 Andy Applegate Easton
4 Jonny Bold Corner
5 Timothy Ellis Recycled
6 David Eastwood Art
7 Greg Ferguson FORT/GPOA
8 Michael Bernard Gearworks
9 Sam Morse Bicycle
10 Mark Stotz Gearworks
11 John Verheul Ideal
12 Robert Bobrow TexasRoadhouse/Roark
13 Jon Gallagher Cole
14 Aaron Millett ESSEX
15 Scott Wade Gearworks/Spinarts
16 Robert Campos HVC/Jessies
17 Randall Root Team
18 Christopher Long Independent
19 Albert Senft NUVO/Bicycle
20 Todd Watters union
21 Bob Bisson Gear
22 Steve Roszko NCC
23 Colman O'connor NEBC
24 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
25 Jim Brown RAD
26 Joel Brown Cox
27 Norm Kreiss missing
28 Todd Rowell NCC
29 John Riedel Independent
30 Wiliam Crecelius rapid
31 John Lux First
32 Mike Umbrell Minuteman
33 Wade Summers Benidorm
34 Peter Brennan Trek/Doriti
35 Jay Busse Union
36 Christopher White BOB
37 Dave Belknay Bike
38 Tim Groesbeck CCB
39 Michael Cole Minuteman
40 William Sawyer Gearworks
41 Paul Cusick pacific
42 Tom Stevens Gear
43 Stuart Jensen Benidorm/Createx
44 Brad Patches Northdfield
45 Rob Belcher Union
46 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly
47 Paul Lynch missing
48 Paul Nyberg Benidorm/Createx
49 Mark Gunsalus Bike
50 John Meerse Fastsplits
51 Geoff Sullivan Eastern
52 Alan Buday rotations
53 Mike Spangenby BCA
54 Chip Sovek Potomac
55 Matthew Domnarski Cyclonauts
56 Timothy Shea BOB
57 Clifford Borden martin
58 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville
59 Kevin Callahan Bicycle
60 Steven Kane Byron
61 Christopher Smith Roslindale
62 Chris Milliman HUP
63 David Lyman Union
64 George Benington Linscott
65 Gene Garneau Mercy
66 Sean Wittmer Seattle
67 David Connery HUP
68 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel
69 Paul Weiss Portland
70 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
71 Tom Macniven Hampton
72 Mark Laser Yellow
73 Barry Doubleday MBRC/Bicycle
74 Michael Satterfield Cycles
75 Jim Burke NEBC
76 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle
77 Peter Crowley NCC
78 Scott Mares SIBEX
79 David Schachte Union
80 Timothy Bailey Bicycle
81 David Genest Richard
82 Mike Troisi Gear
83 George Hebner Chesapeake
84 John Grenier Maine
85 James Tordella Hopkinton
86 Mike Jinks ESSEX
87 Mark Herman Thompson
88 Mike Yozeil Fork
89 Robert Vaughan Sunapee-Banagan's
90 Fafar Bayat Strictly
91 Christopher Houston Yellow
Finishers: Cat ?: 91  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Mccowan Providence Velo Club East RI 39:36:00
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club CT 42:19:00
3 Thomas Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC MA 43:26:00
4 Jim Titone JB's Cycling Team NH 43:59:00
5 Jeep Barrett Magic Cycles/Cane Creek Jonas NC 44:15:00
6 Herberrt Bates NEBC / Cycleloft NH
7 Vincent Donohue Worcester Cycling Club MA
8 Donald Foster Boston Road Club MA
Finishers: Cat ?: 8