Log In
Bubblecross • Nov 11 2017
5.2
2.5
4.7
5.7
5.1
Clear, 33 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonini Cuevas Cycling 27:28
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 0:01
3 Tommy Shapiro Rad Racing 1:50
4 Jake Kucharski -1 lap
5 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions -1 lap
DNF Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 30:40
2 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 1:52
3 Aidan Vollmuth Nj Cx Project -1 lap
4 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International Llc -1 lap
5 Daniel O'connor Team Somerset -1 lap
6 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling 43:03
2 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 0:59
3 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 3:05
4 Robert Lattanzi Crca/lupus Racing Team 4:31
5 Alan Connell Tmb Racing 4:57
6 Richard Hofbauer Von Hof Cycles 6:15
7 Dan Arnstein Mtbnj.com - Halter's 7:03
8 Charles Erndl Erndlit Racing -1 lap
DNF Chris Labudde High Gear/trek/ww
DNF Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Ost Lvrt/darkhorse Cycles 31:51
2 Ralph Miccio Rivertowns Racing 0:42
3 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 1:05
4 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 1:19
5 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles / Jalapeno Cycli 1:52
6 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing 2:43
7 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth 2:50
8 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 3:09
9 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 3:19
10 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 3:40
11 Salvatore Filannino Halter's Cycling Team 4:25
12 Kenley Gonzalez 5:21
13 Bill Dove Team Tuxedo 6:04
14 Frank Cirillo 6:11
15 Joshua Renick Kruiscx 8:11
DQ ? Juraj Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 42:57
2 David Kahl Team Propower Coaching s.t.
3 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 0:28
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 1:55
5 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 2:10
6 Edward King Team Marty's 2:39
7 Martin Jones 4:01
8 Paul Debartolo Crca / The Weather Channel Spec 4:33
9 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 5:28
10 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 5:55
11 Robert Reilly Ca Technologies Racing 6:14
12 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 6:25
13 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
14 Fafar Bayat -1 lap
DNF Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww 44:42
2 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 2:35
3 Christopher Moriarty Us Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Snyder Stan's Notubes 58:46
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset s.t.
3 Andrew Nicholas Rpi 1:23
4 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 2:04
5 Nick Iacovelli 2:26
6 John Kniesly King Kog / Sun And Air 2:40
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:58
8 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 3:10
9 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 3:52
10 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 4:26
11 Daniel Clark Crca/ Gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 4:33
12 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 4:43
13 Eric Oishi -1 lap
14 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
15 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club -2 laps
DNF Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling
DNF William Gerboth Skylands Cycling
DNF Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Specia
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 48:58
2 Chris Ballard Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 0:09
3 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 0:52
4 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School Of Design 1:55
5 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 2:04
6 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined 2:16
7 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 2:34
8 Samuel Oreilly King Kog / Sun And Air 2:53
9 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 3:26
10 Nicholas Paglia All-city X Fulton Racing 3:56
11 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 4:48
12 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr 5:05
13 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 5:28
14 Matthew Hartsough 6:04
15 Ian Harris Nyc Velo -1 lap
16 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined -2 laps
DNF Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc
DNF Corey Williams Bold Racing/endurancewerx
DNF Chris Bowie Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 37:34
2 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling 0:39
3 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 0:49
4 Joshua Noggle Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports 1:08
5 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:23
6 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 1:41
7 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1:49
8 Cullen Macdonald Coalition Cc 2:17
9 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 2:32
10 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop 2:58
11 Christian Yorks 3:05
12 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 3:18
13 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 3:23
14 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 3:34
15 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling 3:39
16 Charles Gomes Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 3:46
17 Joshua Petri 4:15
18 David Hocker Kissena Cycling Club 4:16
19 Kevin Hsieh Crca / Kruiscx 4:37
20 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx 5:04
21 Jesse Gubb 5:20
22 Aidan Doyle Army Cycling Team 5:51
23 George Vlahogiannis 6:13
24 Brandon Russell Harvard University 7:06
25 Dmitro Martynowych Mit Cycling 7:11
26 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing 7:22
27 Grant Aidner The Red Bicycle -1 lap
28 Greg Hammontree Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road -1 lap
29 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University -1 lap
30 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
31 Christopher Farao -1 lap
32 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
33 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
34 Joseph Tutt Crca/sids Bikes Nyc -1 lap
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop
DNF Benjamin Halperin
DNF James Schure Rpi Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Taylor 31:44
2 Brett Cooper 0:06
3 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 0:34
4 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 1:03
5 William Stanford Nj Cx Project 1:24
6 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 1:35
7 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 2:12
8 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 2:22
9 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 2:30
10 Paul Rahn 3:00
11 Christopher Mowry 3:22
12 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 3:35
13 Erik Braun 3:49
14 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 4:00
15 Roderick Eskew Boston University 4:34
16 Dan Goldberg Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports 4:44
17 Conor Kennedy 4:47
18 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's 4:59
19 Robert Mullen 5:02
20 Gabriel Zirpolo 5:28
21 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 5:39
22 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 5:40
23 Matthew Kabel 6:18
24 Wilson Goode Redbeard Bikes 6:33
25 Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team 7:03
26 Steve Lee Army West Point Cycling 7:06
27 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 7:23
28 Devin Gallagher -1 lap
29 Andrew Hamilton Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
30 Andrew Ciaravino Paramount Multisport -1 lap
31 Matthew Juro Rutgers University -1 lap
32 Michael Debruin Team Pro Power Coaching -1 lap
33 Andrew Vogt Action Bikes And Outdoor -1 lap
34 Scott Johnson -2 laps
DNF Kyle Hayes Lehigh University
DNF Sebastian Vidal Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Jamin Williamson Us Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 31:43
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Stanford Nj Cx Project 28:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 37:16
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/van Dessel 1:20
3 Tara Parsons Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club 5:37
4 Elizabeth Huuki 5:41
5 Lucia Deng Thisteamsaveslives 8:08
6 Allison Oishi Team Mtbnj/halter's -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 36:11
2 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/babylon Bike 2:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lianna Pacifico Finkraft Cycling Team 37:47
2 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School Of Design 1:00
3 Anna Breton St. Lawrence University 3:10
4 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling 3:24
5 Pamela Ban Harvard University 3:56
6 Carla Clifford Crca / Houlihan Lokey 4:58
7 Krys Blakemore Thisteamsaveslives 5:29
8 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling 5:50
9 Joy Selnick Mtbnj Halter's 5:55
10 Sarah Morrow Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
11 Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
12 Sophia Ruiz Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
13 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School Of Design -1 lap
14 Colette Sexton -1 lap
DNF Megan Reznicek Rhode Island School Of Design
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7