Log In
Indy Cross #5 - Traders Point • Oct 21 2017
6.5
3.2
3.5
3.9
5
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.9
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
2 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
3 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
4 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
5 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
6 Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
7 Alex Corby Mdwst DEVO/Corby Concepts
8 Sam Burkle None
9 Max Corby Midwest DEVO/Corby Concepts
10 Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo
11 John Tanner Freewheelin' Community Bikes
12 Romeo Gregorire None
13 Matthew Albert Midwest Devo
14 William Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle
15 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle
16 Brody Kelly Midwest DEVO
17 William Repenning Midwest DEVO/Zionsville West Middle
18 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
19 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
20 Owen Ascioti Midwest Devo
21 Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
22 William Grathwohl Midwest Devo
23 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
24 Logan Ott None
25 Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
26 Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
27 Liam Shipman Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
2 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
3 William Hallberg Dash Racing Team
4 Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
5 Stephan Gregoire None
6 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief
7 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
8 Brad Hayes J's Bike Racinmg
9 Christopher Hruska Team Matthews Bicycle
10 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
11 Chad Nay None
12 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes Racing
13 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
14 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
15 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
16 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
2 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
3 Kevin Noone None
4 Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
5 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
6 John Porter Dash Racing
7 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
8 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
9 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
10 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
11 John Grotland Liberty Cycle
12 Steve Schaub Team Solo
13 John Gardner J's Bikes / Popeye's
14 Chuck Warren None
15 Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
16 Roger Heldman South Stars
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
2 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
3 Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson Team Handmade
2 Eric Anderson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
3 Vance Fletcher DASH Racing
4 Andrew Chandler A-D Racing
5 Eli House DASH RACING
6 Bryan Burpee Matrix RBM
7 Zachary Nehr Marian University Cycling Team
8 Jesse Smith DRT
9 Justin Miller Team SixOneFour
10 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team
11 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
12 Jacob Ingram Marian University Cycling Team
13 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
14 Andrew Krahulik Phoenix Fitness and Training
15 Zachary Andrews None
16 Adrian Ortiz Purdue Cycling
17 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
18 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
19 Brad Green Marian University Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Mindick Marian University Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle
2 Nathaniel Ganger No Limit Cycling
3 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing
4 Adam Ruff None
5 Marc Spratt None
6 John Leachman None
7 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
8 Felipe Cardenas Dash Racing
9 Mark Zhao K&G Bike Center
10 Kyle Jamison
11 Benjamin Souders Team Upland Brewing
12 Chad Nay None
13 Adam Mahomed Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
14 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
15 Keith Woods
16 William Hirschfeld
17 Dave Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
18 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
19 Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
20 Eli Knight None
21 Cary Schein Team Heros
22 Matt Allgeier
23 Doug Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
24 Justin Swing None
25 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's Racing
26 Kenny Byrge None
27 Ryan Baber None
28 Brett Yockey None
29 Mark Hoffman Team indiebike p/b Angie's List
30 Winthrop Repenning
31 Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters Indy
32 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
33 Timothy Banks Parents of Midwest Devo
34 Shawn Wickham Nebo Ridge
DNF Nate Surls #Bikes
DNF Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
DNF Derek Legg None
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Minichiello World Bicycle Relief
2 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
3 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
4 Chad Nay None
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
2 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
3 Margot Grotland Indy Devo
4 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
5 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
6 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
7 Sarah Banks Singleton Coaching
8 Emma Garside MidWest Devo
9 Margret Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers Junior Team
2 Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
3 Melissa Ford None
DNF Michelle Hance Team Heroes
DNF Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Dyas None
Finishers: Cat 4: 1