Log In
Crossasaurus Awesome • Oct 22 2017
Series: PACX 2017
5.3
3.1
4.5
4.1
2.5
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.1
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists 47:05:00
2 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists 3:23
3 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 3:25
4 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite 5:19
5 Tommy Quinn Bikesport / Sly Fox -1 lap
6 William Kit jackson Young Medalists -2 laps
DNF Nathan Roberts TTown Elite
DNF Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
DNF Jack Undercofler
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 20:24
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
3 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 17
4 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works 1:19
5 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 2:42
6 John Squeri 4:32
7 John Josulevicz s.t.
8 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club s.t.
DNF Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 46:25:00
2 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 42
3 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 57
4 Josh West 1:18
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo 1:20
6 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 1:28
7 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 2:04
8 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 2:29
9 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:37
10 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 2:39
11 Nick Capriotti 2:58
12 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 3:02
13 Charles Arensberg s.t.
14 Jason Schiltz Trestle Bridge Racing 4:41
15 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox 4:57
16 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 5:46
17 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:12
18 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 6:19
DNF Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 30:17:00
2 Thomas Coccia Bikeline 29
3 Rob Allen CS Velo 1:10
4 Phil Luong Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 2:15
5 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 2:30
6 Andrew Farkas Bikesport 6:13
7 Caesar Caramanico WCCC 7:00
8 William Jackson TREGS INDEPENDENT BREWING / JB -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 46:43:00
2 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 1
3 Kevin Justice Bike Line 6
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 55
5 Mike Stevens Bike Line 1:10
6 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 1:18
7 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:20
8 Chris Chapman Bike Line 1:22
9 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC s.t.
10 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 1:24
11 Greg Ferguson Verge America 1:25
12 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:29
13 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 2:49
14 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling 2:56
15 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 3:43
16 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike s.t.
17 Ryan Keown 4:13
18 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club 4:24
19 Edward Williams Wooden Wheels Racing 4:37
20 Mark Bowman Bikesport / Sly Fox 5:18
21 James Stranix Bike Line 5:25
22 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 5:48
23 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 6:00
24 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 6:47
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 7:08
26 David Reinhart The Cycle Works 9:06
27 Kenneth Fisher s.t.
28 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club s.t.
29 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing -1 lap
DNF Ned Bement ActiveYards / Chester County Ve
DNF Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Schindler Trek - Bike Line 50:26:00
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 5
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 11
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's 25
5 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 47
6 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 50
7 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 52
8 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 1:26
9 Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line 2:52
10 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 3:18
11 Tom Burrows Bike Line 4:05
12 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line 4:22
13 Hector Hernandez Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 5:31
14 Dennis Derosa 5:57
15 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters -1 lap
16 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters -1 lap
17 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
18 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
19 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1 lap
20 Tom Perkins Evolution Racing -1 lap
21 Bob Wassell -1 lap
22 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo -1 lap
23 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna beans bikes 45:26:00
2 Mike Williams First State Velo Sport 8
3 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 1:09
4 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 3:44
5 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing 3:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 53:48:00
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 7
3 Aaron Snyder Stans No Tubes 9
4 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 1:00
5 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 1:40
6 Stewart Gross Bikeline 1:43
7 Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 1:50
8 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys 2:07
9 Carl Debeauclair LWCX 2:22
10 Ryan Filson LWCX 2:26
11 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:28
12 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 3:35
13 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:47
14 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:51
15 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:53
16 Michael Green Arrow Racing 5:36
17 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 5:41
18 Benjamin Strine Berks Cycling Collective 5:46
19 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
20 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com -1 lap
21 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing -5 laps
DNF John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 47:04:00
2 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
3 William Walton Young Medalists 5
4 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 8
5 Alex Pankiw Berks Cycling Collective 9
6 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness 11
7 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales 57
8 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
9 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:00
10 Austin Banks Young Medalists 1:16
11 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 1:31
12 Eric Ciabattoni 1:33
13 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 1:53
14 Shawn Wolf KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 2:16
15 Damon Daywalt Tuckahoe bike shop 2:34
16 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 3:04
17 Will Gleason Errace 3:25
18 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 3:27
19 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite 3:40
20 Charles Southgate LWCFM 3:49
21 Nick Scott KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:51
22 Eric Ness Bikesport/Sly Fox 3:54
23 Connor Ardrey QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 3:55
24 Christopher Foster King Kog s.t.
25 Jon Jorge aras Rohan Cycling 4:00
26 Michael Saah TU Cycling 4:11
27 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:29
28 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 5:51
29 John Squeri 5:52
30 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 6:20
31 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 6:23
32 Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 6:26
33 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works 7:19
34 Rob Allen CS Velo 8:19
35 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling -1 lap
36 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
37 Sean Butler Blue Bell-Cannondale -1 lap
38 Andrew Pattison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
39 Max Knee FUJI - TIC -2 laps
DNF Keith Hower @Bicyclerealtor/Freddie Fu Cycl
DNF Nathaniel Moser
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team p 40:37:00
2 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team p 11
3 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 17
4 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 24
5 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle 25
6 Nicholas Moreno QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 45
7 Owen Lee CS Velo 58
8 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University 1:07
9 David Thompson CS Velo 1:27
10 Steven Heintzelman 1:28
11 Jason Starke 1:29
12 Adam Woods 1:48
13 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:56
14 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:05
15 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 2:08
16 Dan Ciabattoni Berks Oral Surgery 2:15
17 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 2:16
18 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 2:21
19 Michael Harris THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM 2:23
20 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 2:59
21 Christopher Uthgenannt Wooden Wheels Racing 3:05
22 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:12
23 Travis Wagner TBR 3:14
24 Carl Reynolds Cadence Racing s.t.
25 James Pinto Bikesport s.t.
26 Shea Devine Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes s.t.
27 Thomas Coccia Bike Line 3:32
28 Benjamin Feldman 3:44
29 Chris Cole jr 3:51
30 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 3:53
31 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 3:57
32 Larry Everett 4:00
33 Jason Ziegler 4:14
34 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 4:18
35 Randy Undercofler 4:59
36 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:07
37 Casey Cesari s.t.
38 Craig Helbig Drexel Cycling 5:19
39 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 5:34
40 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing 6:03
41 Jason Rinde 6:09
42 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Team 6:18
43 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 6:29
44 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 6:38
45 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
46 Rob Sutherland Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:11
47 Zachary Rachell 7:16
48 Mike Cozza Rohan Cycling 7:27
49 Greg Ahart irontown cycling 7:30
50 Daniel Mcgill s.t.
51 Ryan Nice 7:59
52 Jim Wilkie 8:10
53 Mark Eisenhandler 8:22
54 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 8:34
55 Dennis Haggerty jr. Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 8:53
56 Michael Reiner The Cycle Works 9:38
57 James Ciabattoni 11:01
58 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club 11:04
59 Andy Helffrich Full Spectrum Sports 11:07
60 David Incognito 11:24
61 Caesar Caramanico 11:37
62 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike 11:49
63 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog/Stable 12 11:54
64 Attila Matyas -1 lap
65 Robert Lund -1 lap
66 Neil Harrison -1 lap
67 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
DNF Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
DNF David King
DNF Gerry De bruijn
DNF Michael Radosky
DNF Mark Hudson
DNF Joseph Linderman doylestown bikeworks p/b fred b
DNF Louis Russo Rohan Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 28:00:00
2 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 25
3 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:02
4 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University 1:27
5 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop s.t.
6 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick 1:42
7 Ian Quinlan Bikesport 2:04
8 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:36
9 Charles Southgate LWCFM 3:18
10 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 3:32
11 Mark Elsasser Tripping Balls 4:31
12 Brent Phillips Feltching Lotus Racing 5:25
13 Carlos Cabalu Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:42
DNF Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems -2 laps
DNF Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/B Sole Ales 44:20:00
2 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 44:58:00
3 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 45:13:00
4 Chanel Zeisel KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 45:39:00
5 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 46:05:00
6 Amanda Deleo Women Bike PHL 46:20:00
7 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 47:04:00
8 Josephine Vanloozen 47:23:00
9 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 47:37:00
10 Kristen Turpin VeloDash 48:07:00
11 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing 49:33:00
12 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 50:26:00
13 Marlina Hardy Women Bike PHL Devo 51:09:00
14 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 52:20:00
15 Kelly O'Brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 38:38:00
16 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 39:04:00
17 Barrett Doreen 39:04:00
18 Ellie Wasserman Women Bike PHL Devo 39:10:00
19 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 39:51:00
20 Pottage Alison 40:51:00
21 Emily Dodson Women Bike PHL 41:15:00
22 Kathryn Hurchla Team Velodash 41:43:00
23 Berkebile Laura 42:10:00
24 Lauren Brunsdale WBPHL-DEVO CX 42:15:00
25 Devine Felicia 43:23:00
26 Susannah Stayter Women Bike PHL 45:14:00
27 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes 48:35:00
28 Bedolla Cristina Tr?gs Brewing / JB Bike Shop 50:44:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite 46:03:00
2 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 2:02
3 Melanie Szabo Remedy Simulation Group -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers 13:11
2 Nevaya Carr 2
3 Jolee Johnson The Cycle Works 9
4 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters 7:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Gaasche Bikesport 44:12:00
2 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 31
3 Lisa Vible Colavita Midatlantic Womens Rac 50
4 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 1:10
5 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 3:09
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 3:19
7 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 41:36:00
2 Caitlin Thompson Arrow Racing 6
3 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 9
4 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 28
5 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 37
6 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective 2:10
7 Kathryn Campbell VeloDash 2:27
8 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 2:29
9 Nathalie Anderson ARROW RACING 3:22
10 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles Racing 3:28
11 Sophia Lee Laser Cats Feline All Stars 5:19
DNF Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M^3 p/b Brielle Cycler
DNF Angelia Fick Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9