Log In
Freewheel Bike CX • Oct 8 2017
5.4
1.7
1.8
2.2
3
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.7
Moisture
1.8
Accel
2.2
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Kingfield 32:17.0
2 Mark Westlake Angry Catfish 32:30.3
3 James Molroyd 33:04.7
4 Joshua Weichsel 34:40.6
5 Scot Larson 35:17.6
6 Nic Magnuson 37:40.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Lalonde Twin Six 1:00:21.3
2 Mark Lalonde Freewheel Bike 1:03:36.2
3 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:03:39.1
4 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 1:03:39.2
5 Charles Simacek Fulton Racing 1:04:24.5
6 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 1:04:35.5
7 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 1:04:38.1
8 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 1:01:17.0
9 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 1:01:46.3
10 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro 1:03:34.2
11 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:04:46.9
12 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 1:04:57.1
13 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:02:49.3
14 Jeffrey Evanson 1:03:15.3
DNF Kalen Graham Synergy 0:58:33.5
DNF Corey Towle 0:26:50.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 46:45.1
2 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 49:04.2
3 Corey Towle 49:29.5
4 Jeffrey Perry 49:53.7
5 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 50:35.4
6 Mark Brinda The Fix Studio 51:09.7
7 Ted Martin 51:27.8
8 Joseph Ellis 51:43.1
9 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 51:45.4
10 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 51:48.3
11 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 51:50.9
12 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 52:09.7
13 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 46:47.3
14 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 47:01.8
15 Matthew Barnabei Freewheel Bike 47:08.1
16 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 47:13.1
17 Jeffrey Penman 47:17.6
18 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 47:28.7
19 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 47:34.9
20 Paul Inkala 47:43.6
21 Brian Malarski Chain Gang Cycling Gruppo 47:54.4
22 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 48:50.3
23 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 49:43.5
24 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 50:03.4
25 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 50:56.9
26 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 47:59.4
27 Theo Halvorson 53:29.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebby Frimat 30:51.2
2 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 31:20.7
3 Ryan Johnson 31:23.4
4 Ken Raiche 31:40.3
5 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 32:06.9
6 Kevin Greimel 32:20.4
7 Levi Lowell 32:24.6
8 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 32:57.7
9 Ethan Armbruster Balance Cycling 32:59.7
10 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 33:08.3
11 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 33:15.6
12 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 33:19.2
13 Ryan Kraft 34:12.6
14 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 34:34.4
15 Ben Sandberg 34:36.7
16 Daniel Nelson 34:48.8
17 Daniel Ayala 35:37.9
18 Elliott Hodgson 36:39.3
19 Nicholas Folger 37:49.7
20 Matt Lacey 31:17.5
21 Max Wallin 32:00.7
22 Jeff Schultz 32:14.2
23 Bill Baldus 32:25.8
24 Tim Peissig All-City 32:39.0
25 Jeffrey Nebolini 32:45.6
26 Dustin Voorhees Freewheel 34:10.8
27 Nicholas Loyal 34:46.9
28 Mohamed Jettea 37:10.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:18.2
2 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 28:32.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Brandvold 27:08.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 32:46.9
2 Ethan Brown 34:55.8
3 Rigel Prior 33:18.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 46:51.9
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 46:52.2
4 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label 46:53.8
5 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 47:55.2
6 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance-Dl Racing 48:10.5
7 Ed Alpasa Hollywood Cycles 48:24.3
8 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 49:31.4
9 William Kuster 50:49.7
10 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 51:12.8
11 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 46:23.9
12 Mark Rathbun 46:26.9
13 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 47:37.1
14 Chris Sur 48:00.0
15 Jason Adams Hollywood 48:39.0
16 Dave Reid 49:13.1
17 Mark Halvorson Orion Racing 49:32.0
18 Craig Estenson 50:05.0
19 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 51:14.4
20 Chris Gibbs Lcr 47:15.9
21 Alex Bashlov 52:32.0
DNF Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 02:40.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 45:47.1
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 47:18.3
2 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 48:43.6
3 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 49:01.6
4 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 49:16.0
5 Kevin Greimel 51:20.7
6 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 46:02.0
7 Tim Shea 47:05.4
8 Peter Akimoto Fulton Racing 51:19.6
9 Patrick Smock Tx Cyclocross 46:36.5
10 Jeffrey Nebolini 49:51.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Brendan Bellew Brendan Bellew 0:16:57.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield 47:02.4
2 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 47:08.8
3 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 48:39.1
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:52.1
5 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 46:46.8
6 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio 47:13.2
7 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 47:59.0
8 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 48:34.7
9 Izzy Krompegel Freewheel Bike 47:44.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Servetas Team Nycross.Com 51:08.2
2 Meghan Conrad Freewheel Bike 48:56.4
3 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 51:03.5
4 Sara Smith All-City 52:26.3
5 Kadence Hampton All-City 52:07.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 31:08.7
2 Erin Ayala Kingfield 33:03.7
3 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/gis 27:26.0
4 Kadence Hampton All-City 28:47.8
5 Melissa Narum 29:59.1
6 Jade Ptacek 31:38.6
7 Brianna Kujala 32:23.8
8 Amy Knopke St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 28:42.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Knopke-mooney St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 28:41.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 36:00.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 47:09.4
2 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 48:47.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1