Log In
Cross of the North p/b Red Eye Brewing • Oct 1 2017
4
4
4
4
4
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Christopher Finkeldei Neff Cycle Service
3 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Tyler Stein
5 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNF Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
2 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
2 Nathan Robbins
3 Shane Meakim LAPT CC
4 Wesley Vann
5 Danny Pitts
6 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
7 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
8 Scott Willms
9 Wayne Sletten
10 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Radke
2 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Sam Drangeid
4 Tom Abromaitis
5 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
6 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycle Service
2 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
4 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Daniel Schaefer
6 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
8 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Shane Meakim LAPT CC
3 Joel Slezak
4 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Wayne Sletten
6 Andy Boettcher
7 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Tim Boettcher
9 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Edward Kolka Diablo Cycling
11 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
3 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
4 Jeffrey Bopp
5 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
9 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
10 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF John Boudry Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
4 Christopher Berge
5 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
6 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
7 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jones
2 Thomas Normington
3 Kevin Eichelburger
4 Scott Willms
5 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
6 Christopher Quinn
7 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
8 Robert Labs
9 Scott Tank
10 Alan Berendt
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Moran
2 Ryan Boettcher
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buckley Birkholz
2 Tyler Stein
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
4 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Joel Hynes
7 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
8 Jeremy Pomeroy
9 Thomas Normington
10 Wayne Sletten
11 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
12 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Edward Kolka Diablo Cycling
15 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
5 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Claire Armstrong
Finishers: Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
2 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Anna Pickerel
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Taylor Domingue
3 Cat Dobson
4 Morgan Fisher Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
6 Beth Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Boettcher
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2