Log In
NCCX Race #8 Salisbury • Nov 13 2016
4
4
4
4
4
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fowler
2 Christopher Grice
3 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Luc Farer
5 Jamin Whitaker 210 Racing
6 Matthew Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
2 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
3 Eli Woodard
4 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
5 Griffin Albright Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Pierce Fowler
3 Cole Woodson
4 Alexandra Richardson J. A. King Racing
5 ? Shawn Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Daniel Boynton
8 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
9 Riley Pearman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Perry
2 Keith Marek BP cpa Cycling
3 Scott Spurlin
4 Sean Herring Trek Greensboro Generals
5 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
6 Ethan Dellamaestra
7 Charles Prezioso Charlotte Sports Cycling
8 Thomas Savage
9 Henry Davis
10 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
11 Bob Keener
12 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
13 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
14 Jimmy Awad
15 Kyle Knott Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
16 Caleb Smith Boone Area Cyclists
17 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
18 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
19 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
21 Gabriele Romano
22 Michael Byrd
23 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
24 Boyd Safrit
25 Keith Isenberg Velo 16 BSG
26 Kyle Mcnamee
27 Andrew Hillier The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
28 Jeff Nunnaley Charlotte Sports Cycling
29 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
30 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project
31 Corbitt Bourne
32 Philicia Marion
33 Mark Jordan
DNF Mitchell Collins
DNF Sam Hutchens Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery
DNF Matthew Wisthoff University of North Carolina Wilmin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Seth Kemp
3 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling
4 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Bradford Perley
7 William Sheftall Delta Racing
8 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College
9 Lewis Gaffney
10 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
12 Silas Moorefield
13 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles Club
14 Zach Lail
15 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
16 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
17 Lucas Livermon
18 Tony Sigrist
19 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
20 Keith Handlon Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
21 Brandon Davis
DNF Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Alec Hoover
DNF Sam Roach
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
2 Nathan Mullins
3 Eric Kirouac
4 Aaron Workowski
5 William Pegram Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Dallas Handy 0
7 Angelo Cavallo
8 Eric Flowe
9 Jake Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
10 Alfred Jessee
11 Eli Woodard
12 Regis Bryer Brevard College
13 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
14 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Ryan Cady Velo 16 BSG
16 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
17 Brenden Forbis 0
18 Cody Buford
19 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
20 Uri Camens Low Country Cycling Team
21 Alan Bengtson 0
22 Alan Barnosky
23 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
24 Davy Overcash
25 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
26 Brooks Wienke
27 Bevington Steve HammerCross
28 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
29 Wade Colvard
30 Dustin Freeman Low Country Cycling Team
31 James Walsh
32 Alex Castle 0
33 Jason Bowman
34 Andrew Norman
35 Ryan Chet Appalachian State University
36 Parrish Matthews 0
37 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
38 Chris Gladora 0
39 Daniel Worley
40 Tomas Kelemen
41 Michael Keller 0
42 James Cole 0
43 Kevin Egan Vogelzang Velo Club
44 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
45 Gavin Blakey
46 Sayrd Price
47 Moises Castro Southeast Velo Racing
48 Tanner Price
49 Chris Mauldin
50 Casey Crowley 0
51 Fred Perrino
52 John Sowell
53 Michael O'Brien
54 Charlton Stainback
55 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch
56 Jamin Whitaker 210 Racing
57 Paul Lucha
DNF Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Gary Calton GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
3 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching
4 Lewis Gaffney
5 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Tristan Greathouse
7 Garrett Clark Appalachian State University
8 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
9 Jesse Kooistra
10 George Garvick Boone Area Cyclists
11 William Johnson Boone Area Cyclists
12 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
13 Luke Woodard
14 Zack Staniak Brevard College
15 Zachary Lowden Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
16 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
DNF Dylan Knutson Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Kirouac
2 Kyle Kimball Appalachian State University
3 Dallas Handy 0
4 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
5 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University
6 Marcel Gutierrez
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Bailey
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
2 Justin Mckean Live It Xtream Sports & Race Team
3 S Austin walker iv Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
5 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
6 Michael Tennyson
7 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
8 Brett Rumble Slippery Sasquatch
9 Bc Roberts Slippery Sasquatch
10 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
11 Gary Roach
12 Robb Peterson
13 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
14 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
15 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
16 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
17 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
18 Brad Reed
19 Shawn Moore
20 Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
21 Paul Francis Tri-Cyclists BRC
22 Alan Wages Slippery Sasquatch
23 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling
2 Steve Lowe
3 Alan Bengtson
4 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
5 Watson Powell Slippery Sasquatch
6 Robert Cole
7 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
8 Bevington Steve HammerCross
9 Scott Kaysen Slippery Sasquatch
10 Kevin Webster
11 Greg Sheehan
12 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Rob Keener
14 Dave Williams
15 Tomas Kelemen
16 Chris Mauldin
17 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
18 James Cole
19 Michael Keller
20 Charles Gaither
21 Tom Pearman
22 Parrish Matthews
23 Kevin Egan Vogelzang Velo Club
24 Fred Perrino
25 Kevin Hoeing
26 Gary Calton GP Velotek
27 Michael O'Brien
28 John Walkerwicz
29 David Boynton HammerCross
30 Jay Capers Caraway Velo Club
31 John Sowell
32 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
33 George Berger Vogelzang Velo Club
34 Andy Brown
35 Chuck Fleming
36 Martin Turner
37 Bruce Mann
38 John Colvin
39 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
40 Jim Casper Constellation Cycling
41 Gregory Curtis
42 Chris Hill
43 Serhan Saral
44 Paul Johnson
45 Jonathan Howell
46 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
47 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Mark Archambault Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Dave Cassen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mobley
2 Barney Baxter
3 David Parker The Electric Banana Cycling Project
4 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
5 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
6 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
7 Jeff Mcconaghy
8 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
9 William Macy
10 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
11 Kurt Massey
12 Chris Knetsche Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
13 James Berry Freewheelers of Spartanburg
14 Jay Forgione 0
15 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
16 Jeffrey Smith
17 Jeff Tripp Finkraft
18 Chuck Gillis
19 Jeffrey Haase
20 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
21 Paul Paisant
22 Kevin Sigrist
23 Daniel Potts Southeast Velo Racing
24 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
25 David Fuller Greensboro Velo Club
26 Earl Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club
3 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
4 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College
5 Richard Tsui
6 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
8 Dwayne Deese
9 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project
11 Bruce Stauffer
12 Michael Blankenship Hearts Racing Club
13 Rob Keener
14 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
15 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Earl Anderson
17 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
18 Caleb Jonas
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Jane Burlew
3 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
4 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C
5 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
6 Laura Rice North Carolina Cyclocross
7 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Abby Walker Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Isabella Brookshire
10 Jessica Singerman Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Karen Tripp Finkraft
12 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
13 Riley Gallagher J.A. King p/b BR'C
14 Abigail Thiele Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
15 Keren Bennett J.A. King p/b BR'C
16 Emma Caughlin
17 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
18 Darcy Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
DNF Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
DNF Philicia Marion
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Bauer J.A. King p/b BR'C
2 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy
3 Stephanie Simons 0
4 Jessica Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Christine Walkerwicz
6 Sarah Sowell
7 Alison Mckeithan J.A. King p/b BR'C
8 Callie Hutchens Boone Area Cyclists
9 Morgan Tsui Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Susan Wienke Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
11 Pamela Quinn
12 Ana Sierra
13 Ann Partel
14 Kathryn Burford 0
DNF Molly Lohry
DNF Ana Sierra
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Oneil KnoxVelo Club
2 Alex Christofalos JET Cycling
3 Kathryn Buss 0
4 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
5 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Sledge
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
2 Julie Paisant
3 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
4 Laura Calvin
5 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Sabine Farer HammerCross
8 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1