Log In
Fulton Star Cross Day 1 • Nov 5 2016
5.3
2.9
4.2
4.8
4.8
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Lowenthal walsh 0:26:57.3
2 Niro Alexander Singletrack Mortgage 0:27:38.3
3 Adam Stomberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:32:06.3
4 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:32:26.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebby Frimat 0:24:35.7
2 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:24:36.7
3 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:25:20.0
4 Anders Nelson Edina Cycling Team 0:25:43.9
5 Per Alexander Single Track Mortgage 0:26:15.5
6 Owen Eerdmans 0:26:48.9
7 Alex Bourgeault 0:27:41.6
8 Liam Browning 0:28:44.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Camp The Fix Studio 0:26:58.2
2 Henry Bergeson 0:32:57.9
3 Evan Nowlan The Fix 0:34:07.7
4 Nigel Nowlan The Fix 0:34:53.0
5 Charley Mayer 0:24:10.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:42:19.4
2 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:43:27.6
3 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:43:27.9
4 Gregory Goblirsch Borah Epic Team 0:43:45.0
5 Michael Phillips 0:43:51.6
6 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:44:07.2
7 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 0:44:37.3
8 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:44:51.5
9 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:45:13.2
10 Chris Gibbs 0:45:40.9
11 William Kuster 0:45:54.3
12 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:04.2
13 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:46:13.7
14 Mark Rathbun 0:46:19.0
15 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:47:34.1
16 Tim Ayers St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:43.9
17 John Iltis 0:48:29.2
18 Alison Forney-gorman 0:50:30.6
19 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:50:55.3
20 Chris Sur 0:51:40.7
DNF Paul Anderson 0:10:35.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lalonde Twin Six 0:52:18.9
2 Charles Simacek All-City 0:52:25.9
3 Nicholas Lemke 0:53:40.4
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters Cx P/b Trek 0:53:56.0
5 Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:54:02.4
6 Nick Carter Northstar Development 0:54:10.2
7 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:54:21.6
8 Brendan Bellew 0:55:36.7
9 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:55:52.3
10 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 0:55:56.2
11 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:56:42.9
12 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 0:56:51.5
13 Ryan Horkey All-City 0:56:59.2
14 Satchell Mische richter 0:57:53.0
15 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:57:53.8
16 Matt Leizinger All-City 0:57:53.9
17 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 0:59:15.8
18 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:52:30.3
19 Tyler Curtis Northstar Development 0:53:18.4
20 Nick Watts 0:53:21.8
21 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 0:54:47.6
22 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:55:21.1
23 Ted Clausen All-City 0:55:32.0
24 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 0:57:51.0
DNF Isaac Young All-City 20:03:50.4
DNF Dave Fetters Twin Six 21:25:55.2
DNF Douglas Swanson Hollywood Cycles 0:49:08.6
DNF Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek 0:42:29.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:40:40.3
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:41:06.7
3 Tyler Curtis Northstar Development 0:41:12.2
4 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 0:41:13.8
5 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 0:41:27.3
6 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:42:10.4
7 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek 0:42:17.0
8 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:42:17.8
9 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:42:31.8
10 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 0:42:37.7
11 Zachary Wentzel Synergy 0:42:39.2
12 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:43:28.1
13 Ian Bachman-sanders Freewheel Bike 0:43:29.4
14 Brian Rogers Synergy 0:43:33.1
15 Seth Peterson All-City 0:43:36.5
16 Max Severson All-City 0:43:42.6
17 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 0:43:47.5
18 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:44:05.8
19 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 0:44:05.9
20 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:44:08.5
21 Tom Puzak 0:44:41.9
22 Alonzo Christensen 0:45:22.1
23 Joseph Ellis Top Natchez Racing 0:45:27.0
24 Michael Groskreutz All-City 0:45:27.6
25 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 0:45:36.9
26 Douglas Carter Northstar Development 0:45:39.6
27 Ted Clausen All-City 0:46:03.3
28 Sean Christian 0:46:04.8
29 Erik Rogelstad 0:46:05.0
30 David Peterson Northstar Development 0:46:11.0
31 Matthew Barnabei 0:46:11.3
32 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:46:16.3
33 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:46:18.3
34 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:46:34.4
35 Justin Patch All-City 0:47:04.5
36 Jeffrey Bishop Balance Cycling 0:47:07.6
37 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:47:19.8
38 Joseph Bell 0:47:26.8
39 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 0:47:50.4
40 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:47:54.6
41 Kalen Graham Synergy 0:48:07.5
42 Josh Vanderheiden Freewheel Bike 0:48:10.4
43 Kevin Greimel 0:48:13.6
44 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:40:41.0
45 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 0:41:18.9
46 Michael Christensen 0:42:15.7
47 Frederick Gray Birchwood/gis 0:43:01.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:25:17.8
2 Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:25:26.0
3 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:25:28.6
4 Luke Strauss 0:25:35.8
5 Akash Lucht Northstar Development 0:25:38.9
6 Jack Carter Northstar Development 0:25:49.9
7 Isaac Weeks Midtown Cycling 0:25:51.4
8 Alonzo Christensen 0:26:02.1
9 Ryan Johnson 0:26:04.5
10 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:26:17.5
11 Ben Davies All City X Fulton 0:26:23.7
12 Danny Wessberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:26:35.2
13 Robert Hest The Hub Cycling Team 0:26:41.3
14 Chris Russo Synergy 0:26:49.4
15 Neil Krulewitz 0:26:55.0
16 Mike Ladendorf 0:27:07.8
17 Peter Akimoto All-City 0:27:14.3
18 Kevin Greimel 0:27:27.8
19 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 0:27:37.6
20 Andrew Johnson 0:27:46.5
21 Adam Garberg 0:27:52.5
22 Adam Messer Angry Catfish 0:27:58.0
23 Anthony Lane 0:28:32.9
24 Eli Markworth Bike City Juniors 0:28:45.2
25 Mike Abresch 0:28:58.4
26 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 0:29:17.6
27 Benjamin Roshko 0:29:21.0
28 Randy Brendal 0:29:26.6
29 Michael Christensen 0:30:03.1
30 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:30:08.6
31 Tim Bergeson 0:30:12.3
32 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:30:13.7
33 Tom Segar 0:30:21.2
34 Matthew Bossart 0:30:27.9
35 Joshua Schneider 0:31:06.2
36 Jerry Washatka 0:31:18.4
37 Tim Peissig All-City 0:31:37.5
38 William Browning Omnium Racing 0:32:22.9
39 Kevin Mack 0:32:26.7
40 Marc Sontowski 0:33:27.6
41 Andrew Boe 0:35:20.6
42 Andrew Tubesing Bikestud 0:35:54.8
DNF Ted M hintz 0:09:33.3
DNF David Krattley
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Bush 0:42:30.5
2 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:44:27.8
3 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:44:45.9
4 Monte Dirks Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:45:01.2
5 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:46:06.0
6 Michael Groskreutz All-City 0:47:13.8
7 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:52.2
8 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 0:48:08.9
9 Ben Cox Twin Six 0:48:42.2
10 David Knox 0:48:47.1
11 Michael Barnidge All-City 0:49:26.0
12 Ken Taylor All-City 0:49:29.2
13 Joel Swenson Angry Catfish 0:43:36.3
14 Marc Sontowski 0:47:41.6
15 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:48:12.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaya Browning 0:26:47.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 0:26:44.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 0:43:38.2
2 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University 0:45:30.5
3 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:46:34.1
4 Mary Thum Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:47:56.1
5 Brooke Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:48:17.0
6 Izzy Krompegel 0:48:55.4
7 Alexandra Kerl All-City 0:49:26.9
8 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:51:13.2
9 Natalia Mendez All-City 0:42:57.3
DNF Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 0:27:20.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Camp 0:29:02.2
2 Risa Hustad 0:29:47.2
3 Izzy Krompegel 0:29:56.5
4 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 0:30:08.8
5 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 0:30:26.4
6 Meghan Conrad 0:30:27.6
7 Holly Windschitl The Hub Cycling Team 0:31:17.1
8 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:31:31.2
9 Beckie Alexander Kenwood 0:32:19.8
10 Leslie Hall The Fix 0:33:06.2
11 Jill Suurmeyer 0:33:20.8
12 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 0:33:30.8
13 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:34:59.1
14 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:35:15.7
15 Sara Smith All-City 0:35:55.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:45:10.9
2 Lee Penn Gpcx On The Dl 0:48:35.0
3 Beth Franklin All-City 0:43:57.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1