Log In
Velo CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 • Oct 22 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Grace U of M TC 0:43:49.2
2 Chase Wark 0:45:01.8
3 Jack Niewold 0:45:03.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Konynenbelt University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:31:30.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Brandveld 32:34.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Eerdmans 32:05.8
2 Liam Browning 34:47.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brandvold 40:23.0
2 Will Bradvold 38:11.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:43:29.9
2 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:43:48.2
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:43:59.5
4 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:44:04.0
5 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:44:04.4
6 Jon Gallagher 0:44:22.8
7 Brian Koeneman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:44:40.0
8 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 0:44:46.1
9 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 0:45:07.8
10 Gregory Goblirsch Borah Epic Team 0:45:20.5
11 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 0:45:24.9
12 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:38.5
13 John Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:45:54.4
14 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:46:18.0
15 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:46:22.4
16 William Kuster 0:46:27.6
17 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:46:38.0
18 Mark Rathbun 0:47:15.4
19 Douglas Carter Northstar Development 0:47:21.5
20 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:49:42.7
21 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:51:11.1
22 Chris Sur 0:44:01.4
23 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 0:44:04.8
24 Tom Bengel Gpcx On The Dl 0:44:53.5
25 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 0:45:39.1
26 Tom Segar 0:47:56.5
DNF Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 0:08:31.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Lalonde Twin Six 0:58:24.0
2 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:58:38.0
3 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters Cx P/b Trek 0:59:51.0
4 Douglas Swanson Hollywood Cycles 0:59:59.0
5 Jesse Rients Kuhl 1:00:15.8
6 Tyler Stein L5 Racing 1:00:22.1
7 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:00:36.0
8 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 1:00:39.3
9 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 1:00:41.6
10 Isaac Bryant Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 1:01:13.0
11 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:01:19.8
12 Sam Berkland The Hub Cycling Team 1:01:46.6
13 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 1:02:41.0
14 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:02:54.4
15 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 1:03:21.0
16 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 1:04:09.7
17 Ryan Horkey All-City 1:04:47.8
18 Chase Wark Birchwood/gis 1:04:51.3
19 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:58:26.9
20 Robert Newcomb 0:59:28.0
21 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:59:37.3
22 Paul Anderson 0:59:44.0
23 Bob Gerten Angry Catfish 1:00:11.5
DNF Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:35:14.7
DNF Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 0:19:31.9
DNF Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:12:47.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:44:31.7
2 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:44:50.3
3 Satchell Mische richter 0:44:58.7
4 Dan Madsen 0:45:08.6
5 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:45:08.9
6 Ben Hey Farmstead Racing 0:45:13.9
7 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 0:46:16.9
8 Jared Sundstrom 0:46:24.3
9 Zachary Wentzel Synergy 0:46:27.4
10 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:46:31.1
11 Brian Rogers Synergy 0:46:32.1
12 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:46:52.3
13 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 0:46:54.2
14 David Peterson Northstar Development 0:47:06.8
15 Daniel Novak 0:47:42.8
16 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:47:59.1
17 Kyle Mckimpson 0:48:03.0
18 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:48:08.4
19 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 0:48:19.2
20 Michael Groskreutz All-City 0:48:19.8
21 Richard Werbowenko Donkey Label 0:48:20.2
22 Joseph Ellis Top Natchez Racing 0:48:42.7
23 Nick Watts 0:48:50.7
24 Stephen Wilson 0:49:02.9
25 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:49:16.6
26 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 0:49:32.9
27 Joseph Bell 0:49:35.2
28 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:49:47.8
29 Andrew Barlage All-City 0:49:56.2
30 Derek Van develde 0:50:01.8
31 Ted Clausen All-City 0:50:02.3
32 Kalen Graham Synergy 0:50:32.2
33 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 0:50:32.3
34 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:50:40.8
35 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:50:49.0
36 Ben Cox Twin Six 0:51:17.5
37 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 0:51:41.6
38 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:52:04.5
39 David Knox 0:52:13.8
40 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:52:19.2
41 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:52:29.3
42 Jeff Mccachren Beaches Cycling Club 0:53:11.2
43 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:44:12.8
44 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 0:44:22.4
45 Dustin Voorhees Freewheel Bike 0:44:39.2
46 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 0:44:56.8
47 Sean Christian 0:45:35.7
DNF Joel Benton All-City 0:25:54.1
DNF Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:16:46.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Satchell Mische richter 0:27:58.2
2 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:28:20.5
3 Brian Rogers Synergy 0:28:34.8
4 Andrew Crane 0:29:04.7
5 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:29:23.9
6 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:29:41.8
7 Ryan Johnson 0:29:52.9
8 Luke Strauss 0:29:58.9
9 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 0:30:19.4
10 Charles Wolf 0:30:32.1
11 Chris Russo Synergy 0:30:57.3
12 Jack Carter Northstar Development 0:32:03.5
13 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club 0:32:20.4
14 Mick Mekkelsen 0:32:34.6
15 Adam Garberg 0:32:36.3
16 Keaton Sweeney 0:33:36.8
17 Mark Leppke 0:33:43.3
18 Jerry Washatka 0:34:40.3
19 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:28:01.3
DNF Marc Sontowski 0:07:52.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:44:30.7
2 Andrew Turner Synergy 0:44:37.7
3 Monte Dirks Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:45:32.7
4 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 0:45:55.8
5 Dan Madsen 0:46:07.9
6 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 0:47:12.0
7 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:47:12.7
8 Ben Cox Twin Six 0:48:34.1
9 Dustin Skarda 0:48:38.2
10 Wesley Kuhnley 0:48:47.1
11 Ted Clausen All-City 0:50:14.8
12 Ken Taylor All-City 0:50:36.7
13 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:51:01.5
14 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:45:19.8
15 Joel Benton All-City 0:45:03.6
DNF Isaac Young All-City 0:35:34.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaya Browning 32:28.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 32:18.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:18.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 0:43:31.1
2 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing 0:43:43.7
3 Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 0:44:59.6
4 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University 0:45:23.4
5 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:46:20.6
6 Katie Thompson The Fix Studio 0:46:40.3
7 Denise Ward Freewheel Bike 0:47:27.7
8 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:49:21.0
9 Mary Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:51:08.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Conrad 31:30.7
2 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 32:11.8
3 Risa Hustad 32:53.9
4 Jenny Barr 33:34.9
5 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 33:59.5
6 Jillian Johnson 34:19.0
7 Kimberly Marek 35:18.7
8 Kelli Simpson All-City 35:25.0
9 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development 35:38.3
10 Annika Hey 35:50.1
11 Danielle Larson 36:05.2
12 Andrea Ingles 37:14.0
13 Rebecca Bastiaens 38:28.0
14 Rebecca Westlake Angry Catfish 40:05.9
15 Callie Bensel 40:36.8
DNF Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 15:43.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:47:12.7
2 Lee Penn Gpcx On The Dl 0:47:28.0
3 Beth Franklin All-City 0:49:34.2
4 Leigh Kramarczuk 0:46:13.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1