Log In
Across the Beeriers Day 2 • Oct 9 2016
4.7
1.2
5.1
3.5
2.2
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.2
Moisture
5.1
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 21:20.3
2 Reece Latham Team Mission Source - NGCA 21:28.6
3 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Juniors 22:54.7
4 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA 23:04.0
5 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 23:24.5
6 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 23:38.1
7 Julien Ruhe Mission Source/NGCA 26:54.7
8 Jack Johnson Frazier Cycling 25:04.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 19:17.6
2 Drew Hockstein 23:00.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hopkins Service Course Auto Works 55:48.0
2 Ryan Collins 55:48.7
3 Mike Manthey Vegan athlete racing 58:02.6
4 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 50:51.1
5 Joseph Karpus 51:03.4
6 Michael Weigand 51:12.4
7 Wesley Burruss Toyota Forklifts 51:24.8
8 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 51:57.7
9 Andrew Rytlewski L5Flyers Cycling Team 52:00.4
10 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team 52:21.4
11 James Milne L5flyers 52:32.0
12 Alex Newton Bike Law Cycling Club 52:56.7
13 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 53:07.5
14 Chris Bulloch 53:43.3
15 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing 53:58.8
16 Duncan Mcguire 55:31.0
17 Todd Steigerwalt Atlanta Cycling 56:15.0
18 Matthew Miller 56:24.3
19 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club 56:41.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 36:58.4
2 Clay Adair Sabotage Cycling 36:59.9
3 Daniel Podratsky Sabotage 37:25.7
4 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing 38:10.2
5 Hunter Jossim 38:10.6
6 Noah Williams 38:13.5
7 Blake Cowing LNCRaceteam P/B Octane 38:15.4
8 Brent Amrhein LNCRaceteam P/B Octane 38:27.2
9 Kyle Morgan 38:33.1
10 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 38:34.0
11 Travis Tindle SWCC 38:42.2
12 Mike Horton Peachtree Bikes 38:43.8
13 Robin Blake AJBW 39:01.7
14 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 39:06.8
15 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers Cycling Team 39:08.2
16 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team 39:29.0
17 Eric Burke 39:49.7
18 Sean Murphy 40:05.5
19 Federico Holgado Bike Law Cycling Club 40:09.7
20 George Ciordas Audi 40:51.0
21 Tony Blansit Georgia Nuero 40:56.2
22 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes 40:58.5
23 Ted Pazur L5 Flyers Cycling Team 42:20.8
24 Jim Cullen 42:47.7
25 Max Perethian Reality Bikes Ambassador Team 43:20.9
26 Blake Bridges northstar bike shop 36:35.1
27 Bob Knoll 37:22.0
28 Christian Moreno 37:37.6
29 Michael Brierley Pure Energy 39:53.3
30 Michael Mende 39:54.3
31 Andrew Beishline 41:51.5
32 Christian Dicenso Snyder Factory Racing 25:22.3
33 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA 38:50.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 19:10.6
2 Christopher Ostlund 19:26.0
3 Clint Williams 19:35.6
4 Patrick Goral Outback Bikes Racing 20:02.8
5 Jamie Pair 20:08.0
6 Antonio Orru Podium Multisport 20:14.9
7 William Castrillon UGA cycling 20:47.9
8 Andre Bargenquast 21:03.7
9 Kevin Odonnell Snyder Factory Racing 21:10.7
10 Aaron Meyers Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 21:13.5
11 Tommy Bursi 21:14.0
12 Nick Wortel 21:44.8
13 Rusty Smith 21:56.4
14 Phil Cosper Apalachee Cycles 22:22.4
15 Stephen G gannon D.A.R.T. Fueled by Collins Quarter 22:35.8
16 Stephen Yanczura 22:47.0
17 David Reimche Peachtree Bikes 22:54.7
18 Josh Sanders 22:55.1
19 Dan Brock Art of Stone Gardening 23:09.6
20 Danny Lankford 23:14.9
21 Ross Monckton Sixes Pit 23:23.6
22 Humberto Fallas Southern Crescent Cycling 23:28.3
23 Raymond Little 23:52.6
24 Grant Eshpeter 23:54.2
25 Jonathan Hamilton Apalachee Cycle 26:09.1
26 Patrick Markarian 13:51.4
27 William Saunders 14:30.0
28 Staten Putnal Peachtree Bikes 06:55.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 18:58.1
2 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes 19:04.9
3 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 19:11.9
4 Thomas Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters 19:23.1
5 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes 19:27.4
6 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers Cycling Team 19:52.7
7 Chad Kimbrell Andy Jordan's Bicycle Warehouse 20:02.5
8 Nick Wortel 20:42.9
9 John Sowell 20:55.0
10 Phil Cosper Apalachee Cycles 20:57.7
11 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans 21:00.7
12 Richard Patterson 21:46.6
13 Richard Hubbard Reality BIkes 21:48.7
14 Matthew Hutchinson 22:11.3
15 Raymond Little 22:34.7
16 Chet Warner 22:53.2
17 Michael Brierley Pure Energy 23:39.8
18 Dale Hemme Unattached 24:11.0
19 Angelo Desimone 25:25.3
20 Stephen Jackson Reality Bikes 18:12.6
21 Pete Wicker OUTBACK BIKES 18:20.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Zukas 36:13.8
2 Kirk Corsello Unattached 36:28.8
3 Eric Murphy The 706 Project 36:46.8
4 Nathan Sibly 36:57.2
5 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 37:22.3
6 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW 37:40.7
7 James Wiant 37:53.9
8 David Hicks 38:14.0
9 Andrew Rytlewski L5Flyers Cycling Team 38:14.0
10 James Milne L5flyers 38:32.2
11 James Tudor peachtree 38:52.0
12 Robby Bryant L5 Flyers 39:10.5
13 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 39:36.4
14 Jim Bilotto 39:38.6
15 Richard Craig Team Prowheelbuilder.com 40:46.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing 37:50.7
2 Jeff Clayton 37:51.1
3 Chris Isenberg NGCA Mission Source 38:29.4
4 Howard Buckley bike law cycling club 39:26.9
5 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes Ambassador Team 39:35.3
6 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 40:15.1
7 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club 41:37.5
8 James Behning Ctown Bikes 35:40.4
9 Vernon Harris 36:09.8
10 Jeffrey Cartwright 38:37.9
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team 41:27.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Baring 51:49.9
2 Nicholas Van winkle LITESPEED-BMW 51:50.4
3 Ty Magner UnitedHealthcare 52:47.2
4 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil 53:10.4
5 Wesley Garland LITESPEED-BMW 53:13.6
6 Matthew Reeves Cyclesmart Grassroots Team 54:11.1
7 Frank Travieso United Healthcare of Georgia/706P 54:27.7
8 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta 54:33.5
9 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis 54:52.1
10 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa 55:02.2
11 Zach Lutz L5Flyers Cycling Team 55:12.0
12 Thomas Brown LITESPEED-BMW 55:26.6
13 Jonathan Crain Non Stop Art 55:32.4
14 Elliott Caldwell 55:59.5
15 Justin Bristol DART Dirt Division 56:12.6
16 Brendan Cornett LITESPEED-BMW 56:45.2
17 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong Elite Cycling 57:27.3
18 Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing 58:06.4
19 Nathan Sibly 59:03.4
20 Max Diaz 53:54.4
21 Trevor Harding 30:15.3
22 Chad Conley United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 25:06.1
23 Kinzer Hewitt LNCRaceteam P/B Octane 11:51.4
24 Brian Hill Start Smart Racing 6.45
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Adair 18:25.8
2 Chase Blanton PCP Racing 18:27.6
3 Matthew Harris Faster Mustache. 19:12.1
4 Howard Buckley bike law cycling club 19:13.8
5 Travis Tindle SWCC 19:19.4
6 Willem Kaiser Team Finish Strong Elite 19:29.0
7 Mark Babcock 19:46.7
8 Sean Murphy 19:57.5
9 Andre Bargenquast 20:19.8
10 Jonathan Hamilton Apalachee Cycle 21:08.4
11 David O'rear 21:08.5
12 Max Perethian Reality Bikes Ambassador Team 21:50.1
13 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team 22:17.0
14 James Behning Ctown Bikes 22:44.4
15 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team 24:11.8
16 Victor Fabricius Northstar Racing 25:47.1
17 Carol Mulligan Cross Cat 19:02.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Hopkins The 706 Project 40:15.4
2 Brittany Hopson Sorella cycling p/b hincapie sports 40:15.4
3 Maria Carrelli United Healthcare of GA p/b 706 Pro 40:18.4
4 Emily Cox 706 Project/Terrapin Beer Co 40:31.4
5 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom 41:05.8
6 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 41:18.1
7 Christine Grant Prima Tappa Cycling 41:24.1
8 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 42:17.9
9 Michelle Hedrich 42:30.3
10 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services/MOSH/Team Wiscso 43:04.3
11 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 43:41.7
12 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling 45:24.8
13 Cambrie Epperson Sorella P/B Hincapie 45:34.1
14 Alexandra Martinez Sorella cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 38:44.4
15 Trish Albert 39:00.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iris Levin 21:23.4
2 Chloe Murdock 21:44.8
3 Candace Kimbrell Andy Jordan's Bicycle Warehouse 22:04.7
4 Terri Watts 22:37.2
5 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 22:44.0
6 Sarah Sowell 23:45.5
7 Julia Bryant L5 Flyers 24:10.5
8 Tina Locklear Georgia Neuro 25:08.3
9 May Williams 27:09.3
10 Ashley Hamilton Apalachee Cycle 28:06.5
11 Carol Mulligan Cross Cat 29:03.5
12 Brianna Isbell LNCRaceteam P/B Octane 14:33.4
13 Isabel Astacio 706P Chicks 20:09.5
14 Jennifer Undutch Sorella Cycling 08:02.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2