Log In
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 • Oct 8 2016
Series: ATX CX 2016
5.6
1.5
3.6
3.4
3
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.4
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Gaurin
2 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing
3 Joaquin Najar
4 Timothy Mcafoos
5 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
6 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Spencer Nowell
8 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
9 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10 Christopher Hill
11 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
12 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
13 Robert Biard 787 Racing
14 John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
15 Paul Carty
DNF Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Glace 787 Racing
2 Billy Flores 787 Racing
3 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
4 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
6 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
7 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
8 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
9 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
10 Cole Weldon
11 Louie Riesch
12 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b Phobio
13 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Cj Hebert Pedal Hard Cycling
15 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
16 Luke Gentry The Hub Racing
17 Anthony Cross Squareone Helen's
18 Jacob Schofield
19 Charles Upshaw
20 Ryan Haglund
21 Tom Warren A Bloc
22 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
23 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
24 Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
25 Jordan Janes
26 Robert Sisk Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
27 Alberto Spishakoff
28 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
29 Lou D'amico Team Super Awesome
30 Dustin Payne
31 Wylie Palmer
DNF Paul Loesch
DNF Landon Fabela Ham Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Saroni
2 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
3 Greg Clark October Three Racing
4 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Patrick Brosnan
6 Ladislav Onhajzer
7 Scott Fife
8 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
10 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
11 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
12 Sam Lefebre xXx Racing
13 Orlando Sanchez Bike World Racing
14 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
15 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
16 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
17 Jeremy Noret
18 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
19 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
20 Donald Gwartney
21 Pierce Young Rice University
22 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
23 Matthew Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing
24 Daniel Clayton Team Velocity Bike Shop
25 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Club
26 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
27 Ali Sobhani DasWow Racing
28 Travis Ward Team 979
29 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
30 Brendan Keith
31 Richard Carr Bike Barn (Texas)
32 Phill Melton Great Eskape
33 Bryce Billing Violet Crown
34 John Cope
35 Steven Hall PACC
36 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
37 Paul Osman
38 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing
39 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
40 Andrew Joy
41 Andrew Bixler
42 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
43 Evan Gossell
44 Eric Wood
45 Miguel Ortiz Embros Bicycle Club
46 Jared Mike Team 979
47 James Broadway
48 Addrian Jafaritabar Team Yacht Club
49 Carlos Barrera
50 Joshua Levy Texas Cyclocross Project
51 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
52 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
53 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Charles Andrews PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Gabriel Ortiz
DNF Troy Bassiri
DNF Jeremy Osborn
DNF John Ketterhagen Dark Horse Racing
DNF Patrick Smock Texas Cyclocross Project
DNF Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley
2 Court Kretzmeier
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Beck Brining
6 Jesse Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project
7 Collin Chase
8 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
9 Gabriel Payne Texas Cyclocross Project
10 Tad Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
11 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
12 Santiago Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
13 Sebastian Hill Texas Cyclocross Project
14 Ulysses Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
15 Christiano Migliaccio
16 Brendan Ketterhagen 787 Racing
17 Logan Chase
18 Scott Vannewkirk 787 Racing
19 Gabriele Migliaccio
20 Tony Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project
21 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
22 Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project
23 Saul Gutierrez
24 Ty Hulett Bike Lane
25 Zackery Shivers
26 Dylan Becker
27 Frederik Hjorth Texas Cyclocross Project
DNF Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
3 Calvin Miller
4 Janzen Lewright
5 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing
6 Reyn Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ward Eli Texas Cyclocross Project
2 Sawyer Baker Embros Bicycle Club
3 Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project
4 Jonathan Martinez
5 Turner Hulett Bike Lane - The Woodlands TX
6 Kason Clayton Texas Cyclocross Project
7 Lane Leopold
8 Luke Zander
9 Jackson Long Texas Cyclocross Project
10 Finn Baker Embros Bicycle Club
11 Jack Baker Embros Bicycle Club
12 Holton Kennedy
DNF Joaquin Machado Texas Cyclocross Project
DNF Grant Freeborg
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
2 Daniel Martinez
3 Nathan Phillips
4 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
5 Ryan Martin
6 Christopher Hill
7 Jesse Slate
8 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
9 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
10 Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bikes
11 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
12 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
13 Joe Bothell
14 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
15 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
16 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
17 Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression
18 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
19 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
20 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Jack Ishihara
22 Humberto Leandro Texas Cyclocross Project
23 Roland Sanmiguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
24 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
25 Ladislav Onhajzer
26 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works CX
27 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
28 Mark Fraske
29 Jason Guzak DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
30 Donald Gwartney
31 Edgar Perrey
32 Wylie Palmer
33 Andrew Gant Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
34 Carlos Barrera
35 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
DNF Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
DNF Tim Granshaw
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project
2 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
3 Seth Williams
4 David Wilson
5 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
6 Daniel Scoville
7 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
8 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
9 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
10 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
11 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
12 Gary Hudson
13 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
14 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
15 Mark Moze Bat City Cycling
16 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
17 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
18 Brad Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
19 Nicholas Dickson Tri-City Bicycles
20 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Derrick Birdsall Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
22 Aldo Palacios Tri-City Bicycles
DNF Derek Catterfeld
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Christopher Schmiedeke
3 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
5 Cory Faul
6 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
9 Michael Rossi Bike Barn (Texas)
10 Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing
11 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
13 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
14 Scott Yates ROL Wheels
15 Robert Mercado Team ALS
16 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
17 Lee Rivers
18 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
19 Matt Sjoberg
20 Mike Blazek
21 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
23 King Embros Bicycle Club
24 Mark Isaak
25 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
26 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
27 Reb Burgert
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Tom Ketterhagen 787 Racing
4 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Michael Sparks
6 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
4 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
5 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
6 Colin Bromley PHENOM
7 John King Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
8 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
9 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
DNF Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Gaurin
2 Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
4 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
5 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
6 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing
7 Joaquin Najar
8 Timothy Mcafoos
9 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
10 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
11 Colin Bromley PHENOM
12 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
13 Spencer Nowell
14 John King Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
15 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
16 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
18 Christopher Hill
19 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
20 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
21 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
22 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
23 Robert Biard 787 Racing
24 John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
25 Paul Carty
DNF Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
DNF Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
2 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
3 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Adam Pellerin PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
6 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
7 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Greg Clark October Three Racing
9 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
10 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
11 Thomas Miller
12 Bryan Voytilla KOLO p/b Premium Draught
13 Gavin Cantrell
14 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club
15 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
16 Hector Perez
17 Roman Lobkovsky
18 Jeffrey Nagy
19 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
20 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling
21 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
22 Patrick Smock Texas Cyclocross Project
23 Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing
24 Garrett White Single Barrel CX
25 Gabriel Ortiz
26 David Callahan Bat City Cycling
27 Scot Pemberton
28 Sean Whitehead
29 Jonathan Elswood Ride Away Cycling Club
30 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
31 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
32 Jack Hicks
33 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
34 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club
35 John Salzman
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Parffrey
2 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
3 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club
4 Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
5 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
6 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Kim Topp Team 979
8 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
9 Emily Upshaw
10 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio
11 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing
12 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
13 Nabiha Hossain
14 Adri Nowell
15 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College
16 Carolyn Hodo Team 979
17 Allison Atkinson 787 Racing
18 Emily Hirschman Team Cycleton
19 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
20 Vanessa Vazquez Embros Bicycle Club
21 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing
22 Cristina Zapata
DNF Emily Trahan
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier
2 Elena Barrera
3 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Tyler Smock Texas Cyclocross Project
5 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
6 Chloe Thompson
7 Hazel Levy Texas Cyclocross Project
8 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
3 Raylee Warren A Bloc
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Texas Cyclocross Project
2 Juna Ward Texas Cyclocross Project
3 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Lilly Leopold
5 Maya Alas Texas Cyclocross Project
6 Mabel Levy Texas Cyclocross Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
2 Deborah Randall Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Emily Nevin
5 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Angie Toriggino
7 Iwona Hill Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
8 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
9 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
10 Rachael Rowray
11 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven
13 Kristi Welch
14 Yulie Johnson
15 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
16 Trisha Porter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM
2 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Leah Loggin
4 Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing
5 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
6 Bridget Tooley
7 Alexis Hamilton
8 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
9 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
11 Brittany Parffrey
12 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
13 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
14 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: Visit Dallas DNA Cycli
15 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
16 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
17 Chrissie Smolders gomez Team Yacht Club
18 Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
19 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
20 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
21 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team
22 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
23 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
24 Iwona Hill Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Nicole Landers
4 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
5 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Emily Hirschman Team Cycleton
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2