Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series • Aug 31 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance
2 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
3 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
4 Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy
5 Henry Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery
6 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
7 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
8 Gavin Beer
9 Jack Rosell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy
2 Natasha Visnack
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
4 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
5 Brandon Groza
6 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
7 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central O
8 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
9 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Central O
10 Matt Engel Murder of Crows
11 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central O
12 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
13 Darren Smith Murder of Crows
14 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports
15 Dan Davis
DNF Peter Vraniak Therapeutic Associates of Central O
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
2 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
3 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
4 Todd Berger Murder of Crows
5 David Marchi Murder of Crows
6 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
8 Kristian Willman Murder of Crows
9 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
10 John Adkins
11 Michael Dennis Therapeutic Associates of Central O
12 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
13 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
14 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
15 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery
16 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery
17 Rob Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery
18 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows
19 Dave Keller
20 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
21 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
22 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
23 Whit Bazemore
24 Ken Privette
DNF Curtis Brawner
DNF George P.s. mcconnell
DNF Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
2 Jon Vlasak
3 Jay Campbell
4 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
5 Don Thuren
6 Jay Battleson
7 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling
8 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
9 Jeff Clay
10 Tim Beard
11 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
12 Gary Gifford
13 Ted Taylor The Hub Cyclery
14 Beau Eastes
15 Dustin Gouker
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
2 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery
3 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
4 Barron Johnson
5 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
6 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows
7 Ed Rogers
8 Jeff Poulsen Hutch's/Bend Dental
9 Rick Marine Audi
10 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
11 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
12 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
2 David Morrison Trinity-Dryve
3 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
5 Sam Medrano
6 Scott Wilcox Team 10 Barrel
7 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
8 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
9 Adam Tate Boneyard Cycling
10 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Cunha Murder of Crows
2 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
3 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layla Billowitz
2 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
3 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
5 Shon Rae Murder of Crows
6 Jenny Kneece
7 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Decker
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Joshua Johnston
4 Brig Brandt
5 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
8 Billy Bergen
9 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central O
10 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
11 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
12 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
13 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
15 Chris Parrish
DNF Matthew Paez CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford White
2 Alex Marganski
3 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central O
4 John Chapman
5 Albert Rodriguez The Hub Cyclery
6 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
7 Matthiew Snow Therapeutic Associates of Central O
8 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central O
9 Justin Taylor
10 David Mitchell
11 Matthew Briggs
12 Kiel Fletcher
13 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
14 Cory Tanler Trinity-Dryve
15 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
2 Andrew Young
3 Bradley Haag Murder of Crows
4 Ryan Mclaughlin
5 Chris Parco
6 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
7 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
8 David Porter
9 John Livingston Murder of Crows
10 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Stelzer
2 Bryce Clark
3 Jackson Lester
4 Scott Lindbloom
5 David Visnack
6 Mark Boissevain The Hub Cyclery
7 Zak Clark
8 David Rosell Boneyard Cycling
9 Miles Benefield
10 Judd Dunlap
11 Peter Skrbek Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components
3 Laura Winberry
4 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
DNF Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Shekel Murder of Crows
2 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
3 Jane Quinn
4 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Gentz
2 Hayley Mcclure
3 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Hively Murder of Crows
2 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
3 Katie Linton
4 Dawn Marie hargis
5 Jennifer Davidson
6 Haley Hebert
7 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6