Log In
SoCalCross #13 - NABRA CACX Championships • Dec 5 2015
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
5.5
1.7
4.7
4.7
6.1
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
CX Oñati x Eskerrikasko beste behin @m_zuazubiskar jejejj 📷💥👌🙌☺☺ #cyclocross #veldrijden #Oñati… https://t.co/4LcMIt9NfX
RT @NTG_dayo: #湘南CX CL1 トップ争い #cyclocross #自転車レースです https://t.co/3jDID01H6h
RT @FGOCiclismo: The latest Federação Goiana de Ciclismo - News! https://t.co/rhPYGjjjin #wearenotwaiting #cyclocross
The latest Federação Goiana de Ciclismo - News! https://t.co/rhPYGjjjin #wearenotwaiting #cyclocross

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.7
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alfredo Pacheco Noavtec - Hyperthreads 57:26.257 11
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 58:10.246 11
3 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 58:48.355 11
4 John Behrens Velo Hangar 59:23.026 11
5 Anton Petrov Felt Racing 59:55.444 11
6 Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 1:01:04.57 11
7 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 1:01:48.58 11
8 Aubrey Smentkowski Team SoCal Cross 57:40.985 10
9 Jed Schneider Allegiant 58:05.875 10
DNF Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 36:10.440 6
DNF Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 5:30.531 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicole Brandt the TEAM SoCalCross 36:55.480 6
2 Holly Breck InCycle pb Full Circle Cycling 39:09.960 6
3 Aj Sura G2 Bike 40:01.518 6
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 42:11.898 6
5 Christine Pai G2 Bike 37:56.981 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tyler Weyman Stonehaus Trek Racing 28:09.996 5
2 Ian Schwartz SDG-Muscle Monster 28:17.291 5
3 Jake Legge Ojio Sport / NP Bikes / Cannondale 28:40.700 5
4 Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes 30:53.371 5
5 Nathan Reynolds Stonehaus Trek Racing 30:59.525 5
6 Alexander Ackerman Celo Pacific 31:57.018 5
7 Brad Watson Team MBS 31:11.107 4
8 Mateo Abascal PAA/Empire Bikes 35:44.168 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 31:54.938 5
2 Kyle Chromy Triple Threat 32:37.210 5
3 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - Fullerton Bikes 34:11.728 5
4 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 28:44.555 4
5 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 30:18.026 4
6 Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 31:30.862 4
7 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 32:37.267 4
8 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 33:58.924 4
9 Liam Olson Team MBS 36:04.878 4
10 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 29:43.125 3
11 Odinn Thordarson 31:53.084 3
12 Evan Mueller H&S Bikes 38:17.773
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ashley Lopez Team MBS 32:51.942 4
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 29:49.022 3
3 Emily Crouse PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 30:32.113 3
4 Aria Turner Triple Threat 31:48.957 3
5 Evelyn Bresee H&S Bikes 31:16.962 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 44:05.240 8
2 Matt Freeman SDG-Muscle Monster 44:27.054 8
3 Jake Orness JPOV 44:32.252 8
4 Garnet Vertican GIANT 45:19.550 8
5 Barrett Schreiner Team MBS 47:33.948 8
6 Brian Vernor 48:11.779 8
7 Justin Christopher The TEAM SoCalCross / Jenson USA 49:26.494 8
8 Derik Mills Boulder Cycle / YogaGlo Sport 44:55.868 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kent Hammond 41:49.147 7
2 Rick Hoak Giant Bicycles 42:47.974 7
3 Josh Caffrey Cadence 42:51.930 7
4 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio 43:57.294 7
5 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling 43:58.028 7
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 45:51.097 7
7 Ryan Mills 46:04.340 7
8 Jareil Flores Cadence 47:21.633 7
9 Zachary Drake Square One / Helen's 42:54.275 6
10 Chris Olson Team MBS 44:18.586 5
DNF Reno Karimian Team MBS 18:48.352 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 45:19.508 8
2 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 45:56.233 8
3 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 46:30.487 8
4 John Saliamonas PAA/Empire Bikes 46:37.387 8
5 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 47:49.351 8
6 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 47:59.228 8
7 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 48:31.954 8
8 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 48:49.802 8
9 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 50:09.195 8
10 Miguel Sutter CELO PACIFIC 44:17.124 7
11 James Perren QCW 45:43.796 7
12 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 47:45.706 7
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 41:59.237 7
2 Peter Brandenburg squareone Helen's 42:45.698 7
3 Nick Humby PAA/Empire Bikes 42:50.498 7
4 Jean-paul Bour Troupe Racing 42:55.468 7
5 Conal Tepper squareone Helen's 43:03.710 7
6 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 43:12.409 7
7 Craig Spencer KHS/MAXXIS p/b JAKROO 43:37.866 7
8 Michael Negrete Impact Racing 44:15.640 7
9 Matt Breyer Velo Boogie / Team Redlands 44:38.178 7
10 Mike Browns InCycle Bikes 44:39.616 7
11 John Bresee H&S Bikes 44:57.821 7
12 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 45:36.053 7
13 Josh Meehan Monster Media 46:37.899 7
14 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 46:46.460 7
15 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 46:46.865 7
16 Elon Schoenholz squareone Helen's 42:00.887 6
17 Mike Tsoi Il Grupetto 42:12.778 6
18 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 42:15.716 6
19 David Yarden River City Bicycles 43:45.889 6
20 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club 44:40.031 6
21 Jake Johnson 45:11.165 5
22 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 50:08.736 5
DNF Paul Ruggiero squareone Helen's 32:42.393 5
DNF Jeff Urban squareone Helen's 8:34.087 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 43:08.964 7
2 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team 43:48.545 7
3 Jon Miller Stonehaus Trek Racing 44:29.825 7
4 Robert Deferrante PAA/Empire Bikes 45:06.335 7
5 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 45:06.779 7
6 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 46:38.740 7
7 Tom Marisan 47:56.252 7
8 Zapata Espinoza Road Bike Action 48:07.278 7
9 Roger Jorgensen Road Bike Action 49:02.461 7
10 James Perren QCW 49:47.361 7
11 Armando Ayala 51:11.849 6
12 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 44:27.405 5
DNF John Swanstrom PAA/Empire Bikes 27:36.402 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Ruger University Bikes 46:39.774 7
2 Rob Maurer Team Velocity 51:07.156 7
3 Dean Ferrandini 49:29.584 6
4 Steve Brown Covina Valley 49:33.377 6
5 Robert Llamas Team MBS 51:56.408 6
DNF R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 9:19.760 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 47:14.111 7
2 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange Cycling 48:51.391 7
3 Robin Kaminsky Turner Bicycles 49:07.101 7
4 Susan Thompson PAA/Empire Bikes 45:47.655 6
5 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 46:30.125 6
6 Catherine Wolff S.W.A.T. 47:22.660 6
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 48:14.640 6
8 Stacey Cooke Team MBS 50:02.349 6
9 Anne Russell TEAM MBS 50:31.526 6
10 Fiona Rea The TEAM SoCalCross 51:03.748 6
11 Leticia Montanez PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 52:36.442 5
DNF Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 41.835
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 49:11.795 8
2 Jason Fackler Team Velo Boogie/SockGuy 49:22.595 8
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 50:52.094 8
4 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:07.626 7
5 Ryan Welch 44:16.461 7
6 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 44:23.975 7
7 Michael Salipante 44:24.211 7
8 Andrew Engel 44:52.151 7
9 Van Geslani Don's Bike 44:52.226 7
10 Griffith Verican Rock N Road /Linked Cycling 45:49.030 7
11 Mike Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes 46:20.128 7
12 Sean Price Velo Allegro 46:45.469 7
13 Anthony Cross Square One / Helen's 47:14.824 7
14 Lance Araiza TruCycling - Traces 48:02.924 7
15 Aaron Garcia Opprim� Cycling Team 48:56.225 7
16 John Gleaves Team Velocity 49:34.799 7
17 Alvin Chen PAA/Empire Bikes 50:09.448 7
18 William Zhang squareone Helen's 51:32.458 7
19 Brandon Heflin PAA/Empire Bikes 44:12.023 6
20 Abel Romero TEAM VELOCITY 45:12.059 6
21 Jonathan Pears BC8 / YogaGlo 46:47.926 6
22 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - JAX/ TRACE3/Ergogenic 49:16.909 6
23 Matt Smith Big Orange Cycling 49:36.273 6
DNF Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 29:59.869 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 45:10.7 7
2 Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes 45:17.3 7
3 Jose Vigil Zumwalt's 45:36.2 7
4 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 40:44.7 6
5 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 41:00.3 6
6 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 42:06.5 6
7 Nils-erik Hilliard Burrito Slayers 46:26.7 6
8 Jason Shanney 40:44.8 5
9 Erickson N Marques Big Orange Cycling 41:57.2 5
10 Noah Witlin LaGrange 42:10.8 5
11 Matthew Martinez Tres Leches 44:40.5 5
12 Armando Ayala 45:59.1 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jose Vigil Zumwalt's 46:23.359 7
2 Victor Avila Velo Allegro 46:39.517 7
3 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 47:14.260 7
4 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 48:12.519 7
5 Abel Romero Team Velocity 49:26.587 7
6 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 44:00.250 6
7 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 44:49.056 6
8 Gilbert Lee 44:59.745 6
9 Nils-erik Hilliard Burrito Slayers 46:01.573 6
10 Alberto Lazaro The TEAM SoCalCross 46:16.527 6
11 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - JAX/ TRACE3/Ergogenic 48:13.809 6
12 Julio Bustamante Burrito Club 44:59.474 5
DNF Jaymie Miguel 27:50.718 3
DNF Brian Bostwick 17:34.845 2
DNF Andrew Arevalo Orange 20 Bikes 27:51.755 2
DNF Drew Mabry 11:51.101 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 46:08.048 7
2 Steven Cordero Team MBS 46:21.583 7
3 Ian Jones 46:41.226 7
4 Robert Blue Stonehaus Factory Trek 46:57.264 7
5 Kevin Nix Big Orange 47:03.877 7
6 Andrea Sorini Fenix cycling 47:04.045 7
7 Eric Klawitter Team Hammer Nutrition 43:25.273 6
8 Toyoto Ono Squadra di LAVORANTE 44:57.892 6
9 Daniel Funk Michelob Ultra-Velo Club LaGrange 44:58.707 6
10 Graeme Stanners Celo Pacific 45:01.180 6
11 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 45:31.530 6
12 Jamie Mitchell 45:44.300 6
13 Brian Morrison squareone Helen's 47:03.801 6
14 Jason Shanney 47:39.154 6
15 Joseph Galuan R1 Firefighters 50:31.553 6
16 Dennis Apergis 51:40.818 6
17 Erickson N Marques Big Orange Cycling 43:09.769 5
DNF Vincent Nigro Velo Allegro 17:17.494 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 40:32.4 7
2 Max Leonov Mudfoot 41:04.7 7
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 42:40.3 7
4 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 42:40.8 7
5 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 42:42.1 7
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 44:04.4 7
7 Jake Peters 44:57.8 7
8 Hernan Montenegro MMFG / State 46:23.6 7
9 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 46:36.1 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Engel Super Smash Brothers 41:37.2 7
2 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 41:37.9 7
3 James Pettit Big Orange 43:19.1 7
4 Steven Cordero Team MBS 43:43.1 7
5 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 43:50.5 7
6 Isaiah Rodriguez Chief Lunes 40:41.2 6
7 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 41:32.1 6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 44:30.9 6
2 Jen Robinson S.W.A.T. 47:00.4 6
3 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:44.0 5
4 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 40:35.8 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michelle Vangilder troupe racing co 42:47.518 6
2 Diana Aguirre team veloboogie 38:42.092 5
3 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martins 38:48.233 5
4 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 38:48.308 5
5 Stacey Cooke Team MBS 39:49.859 5
6 Catherine f. Wolff S.W.A.T. 39:55.200 5
7 Anne Russell Team MBS 42:08.939 5
8 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 42:13.815 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 39:49.761 5
2 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 40:05.840 5
3 Ginger Boyd This Team Saves Lives 41:56.843 5
4 Haruna Madono S.W.A.T. 38:18.546 4
5 Leticia Montanez PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 42:14.797 4
6 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 44:47.156 4
7 Kristen Thompson 45:14.625 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nolan Allinson G2 Bike 11:52.293 1
2 James Likes Triple Threat 12:17.291 1
3 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 13:34.155 1
4 Preston Montano S.W.A.T. 13:42.255 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josephine Chong 15:20.364 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1