Log In
The Subaru Cyclo Cup Day 2 • Nov 15 2015
5.4
5.1
4
5.1
5.4
Drizzle, 44 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen California Giant/Specialized 1:06:06
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 1:06:39
3 Jonathan Page Fuji 1:06:52
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 1:07:03
5 Ben Berden dope Wcup 1:07:07
6 Anthony Clark JAM Fund/NCC 1:07:45
7 Zach Mcdonald Streamline Insurance Services Cycli 1:08:21
8 Steve Fisher Raleigh/Clement 1:08:24
9 Kevin Bradford-parish 1:08:33
10 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 1:08:45
11 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road 1:09:07
12 Toby Swanson Step Down Racing 1:09:20
13 Joseph Maloney B & L Bicycle/Trek 1:09:35
14 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles Factory Team 1:09:52
15 Cody Cupp SET Coaching Arlberg Sports 1:10:21
16 Kacey Campbell Team Jorts 1:10:30
17 Carson Miller TRP Factory CX 1:10:36
18 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road 1:10:57
19 Josh Bauer Twin Six 1:11:36
20 Nolan Brady Giant Southwest Racing 1:11:40
21 Nicholas Lemke KONA/Hifi/Anchor And Frame 1:13:19
22 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 2 Laps
23 Dillen Maurer Kona Bicycle Co. 2 Laps
24 Josh Direen 3 Laps
25 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 3 Laps
26 Jim Wood 333Fab CX Factory Team 4 Laps
27 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 5 Laps
28 Nathan Killam Crossroad Racing 6 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Wallis
2 Parker Casazza
3 Camden Drechsel
4 Alec Morgenson
5 Finn Westover
6 Cooper Waters
7 Itai Malakoff
8 Reid Hu
9 Kowal Baden
10 Aran Connolly
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun
2 Jack Spranger
3 Cody Scott
4 Palmer Moe
5 Winston Hackett
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Martin
2 Peter Newlands
3 Lewis Whiley
4 Sam Zivin
5 Joseph Lukens
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Morrison
2 Mark Freda
3 Brian Falkowski
4 Dwaine Trummert
5 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
6 Erik Anderson
7 James Hart
8 Rob Mcgarty
9 Jeff Cota
10 Michael Mclane
11 Jacob Sheppard
12 Kevin Sayler
13 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing
14 George Romer
15 Desimone Marco
16 Craig Hetherington
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Wray Major Taylor Project
2 Ruaraidh Stenson
3 Michael Swale Old Town Bicycle
4 James Vanrosmalen Dyna Racing
5 Joshua Simmons
6 Scott Renda Dyna Racing
7 Scott Harder
8 Mark Breakspear
9 Ian Horton
10 Mark Villegas
11 Brian Dewey
12 Jason Hurdlow
13 Kevin Kallock
14 Scott Brown
15 Wayne Wakeman
16 James Bogert
17 Robert Beare
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westover Steve
2 Grant Berry
3 Michael Dicenso
4 Jake Orness
5 Anthony Dickson
6 Ben Storrar
7 Barney Gill
8 Conrad Kornmann
9 Nicholas Adsero
10 Zack Phillips PCP Racing
11 Adam Spears
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bikes
2 Erik Olson
3 Peter Avolio
4 Chris Wood
5 Todd Reedy
6 Owen Scott
7 Mimi Koehler
8 Denny Bartlett
9 Todd Anderson
10 John Drenning
11 Matthew Stanigar
12 Paul Claeys
13 Darrin Grund
14 Forrest Murphy
15 Nathan Webster
16 Christopher Mendoza
17 Kennith Ramirez
18 Nigel Newby-house
19 Paul Dinger
20 Jason Land
21 Reeve Geary
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mack
2 Ivan Cintron
3 Kent Hu
4 Colin Macdonald
5 David Haugen
6 Todd Karn
7 Michael Mallory
8 Will Del valle
9 Mike Vanorden
10 Andy Rosser
11 Greg Gizinski
12 Robert Paek
13 Hermoso Chris
14 John Greer
15 Travis Dougan
16 Mark Spencer-coons Blue Roosters
17 ? Charles
18 Harrison Magun
19 Jason Thompson
20 Dan Von seggern
21 Chris Klemczyk
22 Dave Dallas
23 Stephen Bolt
24 Patrick Linke
25 Shawn Peerson
26 Peter Mayer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl
2 Jason Walker
3 Craig Undem
4 Doug Graver
5 Richard Mcclung
6 Tom Ryse
7 Keith Rollins
8 Jeff Cummings
9 Matthew Scott
10 Sean Kelsey
11 Ken Harmon
12 Martin Turek
13 Hull David
14 Roger Burton
15 Matthew Oseto
16 Kaplan Ben
17 Chris Adolf
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson
2 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA
3 Matthew Cazier
4 Randy Iddings
5 Joel Burklund
6 Ron Flores
7 Pat Weiler
8 Bob Agopsowicz
9 Scott Monett
10 James Thompson
11 Dave Hull
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Rand
2 Robert Lang
3 Robert Milligan
4 Brian Volkert
5 Paul Gissing
6 Amos Galpin
7 Craig Burgess
8 Jim Ahrens
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen
2 Ian Crane
3 Patrick Leonard
4 Dylan Carney
5 Rhys Haydon
6 Nick Stroud
7 Peter Hall
8 Brad Collins
9 Tyler Boucher
9 Kullaway Maxwell
11 Brian Howard
12 Nat Pellman
13 Brett Foster
14 Sanderson Bart
15 Brian Johnson
16 Greg Hodges
17 Kevin Speltz
18 Jason Bogan
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Martin
2 Garrett Sczechowski
3 Collin Vanslyke
4 Kevin Hansen
5 Daniel Hertel
6 Patrick Dunn
7 Bryan Torian
8 David Howard
9 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN
10 Justin Resnick
11 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing
12 Stewart Bowerman
13 Leigh Thurgood
14 Ronan Cahill
15 Tim Hubner
16 Jeff Rasor
17 Luke Ogden
18 Peter Beels
19 Graham Robinson
20 Wyatt Mason
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Stansell
2 Adam Worobec
3 Dylan Pollard
4 Olga Magun Team Group Health
5 Michael Keller
6 Zachary Strong
7 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles
8 Sky Wilson
9 Cody Young
10 Adam Saegebarth
11 Tim Farrell
12 Hung Mai
13 Paul Josephson
14 Mario Rivas
15 Bill Fritts
16 Mcgraw Sean
17 Jared King
18 Martin Vaneycke
19 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren
20 Aaron Mcadie
21 Carroll-novack Layton
22 Connor Gizinski
23 Ben Carpenter
24 Christopher Morrow
25 Matt Malyon
26 Brandon Bouwkamp
27 David Howell
28 Alex Francis
29 Jordan Lucke
30 Guy Maddison
31 Peter Snoblin
32 Scott Eisenhardt
33 Derek Sennes
34 Nicholas Martinez
35 Daniel Martinez villa
36 Patrick Ardron-hudson
37 Edward Brewer
38 Mickie Wilkinson
39 Hyun Lee
40 Nate Hoe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson
2 Aaron Bradford
3 Scott Funston
4 Calder Wood
5 John-Christian Flack
6 Jason Cemanski
7 Henry Jones
8 Kelly Nowels
9 Mitchell Thornton
10 Ben Jenkins
11 Pierrebernard Thiffault
12 Ira Ryan
13 Ryder Uetrecht
14 Leif Olson
15 William Warburton
16 Chris Ellis
17 Meyers Layton
18 Brayden Buchanan
19 Max Ritzow
20 Beddome Allen
22 Donovan Birky
23 Benjamin King
24 Brendan Sheerin
25 Cory Bolen
26 Keith Robinson
27 Eli Gold
28 Eamon Rutledge
29 Gideon Bender
30 Adam Kachman
31 Trey Trefry
32 Calvin Keane
33 Joseph Lukens
34 Jack Spranger
35 Tyler Lovejoy
36 Alexander Bennett
37 Jesse Polay
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:41:02
2 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 0:41:26
3 Elle Anderson SRAM / Strava 0:41:50
4 Courtenay Mcfadden Spokeswomen Racing 0:42:30
5 Mical Dyck Naked Factory Racing 0:42:35
6 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 0:43:41
7 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 0:44:01
8 Beth Ann orton Kona 0:44:12
9 Megan Chinburg Team S+M 0:44:48
10 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:44:54
11 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45:39
12 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero 0:45:41
13 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 0:45:54
14 Emily Kachorek Squid 0:46:11
15 Kristen Kelsey Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 0:46:51
16 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpsom Cycling 0:47:08
17 Monica Lloyd CBC Racing 0:47:08
18 Natasha Cowie Steed Cycles 0:47:17
19 Shannon Mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 0:47:37
20 Tiziana Dehorney Laughing Dog Team 0:47:48
21 Heidi Wood 333Fab CX Factory Team 0:47:53
22 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Society Consulting 0:47:55
23 Natalia Mulekova Steed Cycles 0:48:07
24 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing 0:48:47
25 Elizabeth White Withings/House Industries/Radix 0:49:16
26 Emily Boscacci 0:49:53
27 Gina Estep Team Group Health 0:50:13
28 Andrea Casebolt Greggs Cycles 0:50:23
29 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 0:50:52
30 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 2 Laps
31 Ksenia Lepikhina Cross Propz 2 Laps
DNF Stephanie White Vello Bella-Kona
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Connolly
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vanderhaegen
DNF Ava Lilley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth
2 Grace Green
3 Addison Leckrone
4 Sierra Kozak
5 Ciara Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Lewis
2 Jodi Connolly
3 Julie Robertson-zivin
4 Tamara Donnelly
5 Sharon Gregg Team Group Health
6 Julie Gold
7 Mary Dallas
8 Johnson Sheryl
9 Christine Neumiller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burtner
2 Anne-marie Gagnon
3 Heidi Franz
4 Christie Fix
5 Annie Bilotta Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter
2 Karine Valliant-Saunders
3 Sirois Lara
4 Robbie Phillips
5 Hidi Cramer
6 Mallory Nowels
7 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health
8 Alicia King
9 Fanny Bourdais
10 Carla Brock Team Group Health
11 Beth Fortuna
12 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Kiviat
2 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health
3 Megan Fay
4 Christina Polwarth
5 Alisha Jones
6 Hayden Gizinski
7 Susan Bernatas
8 Diane Zaida
9 Nicole Swan
10 Karen Steen
11 Joy Baer
12 Sarah Martin
13 Jennifer Kohm
14 Cassandra Leonard
15 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health
16 Alexander Emily
17 Colleen Welch
18 Jean Fisher
19 Cindy Medlin
20 Mariko Wei
21 Holly Young Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Uetrecht
2 Ann Kennedy
3 Laura Trace
4 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
5 Gould Courtney
6 Levo Jenn
7 Ava Lilley
8 Julie Baird
9 Gabrielle Lehnert
10 Kayla Kaiser
11 Joanna Mensher
12 Kristi Berg
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1