Log In
UTCX 4 Weber • Oct 17 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.8
2.4
3.3
3.8
2.8
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.8
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Venz Roosters Bikers Edge 0:30:29
2 Mitt Niederhauser Mountain Green Race Team-Bikers 0:30:29
3 Jackson Telford Mountain Green-Bikers Edge 0:30:29
4 Sam Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 0:30:29
5 Everett Peterson Cache Valley Comp 0:30:29
6 Peter Stack KUHL 0:30:29
7 Jackson Higley Bikers edge 0:30:29
8 Griffin Argyl Rooster Biking Edge 0:30:29
9 Atticus Hickman Mountain Orthopedics 0:30:29
10 Rider 220 0:30:29
11 Thomas Olds 0:30:29
12 Logan Whitemyer Rooster Biker Edge 0:30:29
13 Matt Merkley Racers Cycle Service 0:30:29
13 Andrew Gray 0:30:29
15 Thor Yount 0:30:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallin Bartlett FFKR Contender 0:31:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Sparks UtahMountainbiking.com 0:32:12
2 Rachel Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 0:32:12
3 Eliza Rich Bikers Edge 0:32:12
4 Sarah Sparks UtahMountainbiking.com 0:32:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Dawson Velosport Contender 0:45:14
2 James Howton Roosters BE 0:46:25
3 Adam Holmes RMCC 0:46:38
4 Nils Eddy MDUB 0:46:43
5 Trevis Wallin Rooster Bikers Edge 0:46:44
6 Dan Barlow Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:46:51
7 Brad Vander meyden Rooster Bikers Edge 0:47:15
8 Travis Martin Rooster Bikers Edge 0:47:31
9 Matt Polland The Bike Shoppe 0:47:34
10 Scott Laroche Roosters Bikers Edge 0:47:38
11 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:47:44
12 John Rech Bountiful bike 0:47:49
13 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda 0:47:55
14 Chad Bradford RMCC 0:48:04
15 Kevin Moore RMCC 0:48:20
16 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:48:27
17 Corey Spencer Utah Mountain Biking 0:49:07
18 Alex Kim Plan 7 0:49:10
19 Dustin Cragun Roosters Bikers Edge 0:49:11
20 Nathan Petersen America First Credit Union Cycl 0:49:56
21 Bryan Osoro PLAN7 0:50:12
22 Chris Magel 0:50:33
23 Christen Burrell Utah Mountain Biking 0:50:33
24 Scott Kern Cutthroat Racing 0:50:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raemish Bountiful Bicycles 0:38:36
2 John Mckone Squadra Flying Tigers 0:38:45
3 Mark Fisher KUHL 0:38:52
4 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 0:39:06
5 Paul Lastayo KUHL 0:39:12
6 David Wood KUHL 0:39:30
7 Jay Burke White Pine Touring 0:39:40
8 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:40:12
9 Bob Saffell Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:40:18
10 Darrell Davis FFKR Contender 0:40:19
11 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:40:35
12 Robert Hamlin KUHL 0:40:50
13 Richard Caramadre KUHL 0:40:52
14 Todd Taft KUHL 0:41:08
15 Steve Meek Team Hammer 0:42:13
16 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 0:43:09
17 Eric Thompson Ski Utah Plan 7 0:43:41
18 Stryka Chord Storm Cycles 0:43:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 0:42:42
2 Darrell Davis FFKR-Contender 0:43:25
3 Gary l. Porter Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:43:30
4 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:43:36
5 Perry Woods 0:45:13
6 Mike Newberry Racerheads S.L.C. 0:45:56
7 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycle 0:46:06
8 Asa Kelley Contender 0:46:21
9 Lawrence Woolson Revolution - Peak Fasteners 0:46:21
10 Rick Morris Utah Mountain Biking 0:47:39
11 Lewis Rollins FFKR-Contender 0:48:15
12 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:49:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:02:07
2 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:02:25
3 Dylan Cirulis Roosters Bikers Edge 1:02:26
4 Tim Rugg Ride w/ Rendall 1:04:07
5 Steve Carwile Ridge Cyclesport 1:04:25
6 Bruce Deppe Cicada 1:04:37
7 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 1:05:01
8 Richard Knutson SaltAirCross Fever 1:05:24
9 Brent Poatius Roosters Bike Edge 1:05:25
10 Brandon Cross Gear Rush 1:05:34
11 Cortlan Brown Astelas Cycling 1:05:43
12 Dave Harward Ski Utah Plan 7 1:05:46
13 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 1:06:02
14 Preston Yardley Endurance 360 1:06:08
15 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge 1:07:29
16 Shelby Burton 3B Yoga 1:07:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matthews Roosters/Bikers Edge 1:04:51
2 Matt Mcgee Two Cross Racing 1:06:20
3 Jason Hendrickson Plan 7 1:07:39
4 Seth Bradley Dna cycling 1:08:12
5 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 1:08:25
6 Aaron Phillips KUHL 1:08:43
7 Eric White ENVE 1:09:05
8 Adam Lisonbee Twin Six 1:09:14
9 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle 1:09:14
10 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 1:11:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Woodward Trek Bicycles 0:39:50
2 Brad Huber Logan Race Club 0:40:02
3 Derek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 0:40:02
4 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 0:40:24
5 Kevin Tomas FFKR Contender Bicycles 0:40:39
6 Dallin Hutch Utah Mountain Biking 0:40:53
7 Lance Packer Rooster Bikers Edge 0:40:56
8 Tyler Servoss Bikewagon 0:40:57
9 Sam Allen Canyon Bicycles 0:41:21
10 Eric Aharn 0:41:33
11 David Hoffman Gas-Intrinsik 0:41:34
12 Ben Ollett Plan 7 0:41:54
13 Charles Stijeor Roosters Bikers Edge 0:42:04
14 Troy m. Gorman Team TOSH 0:42:12
15 Nick Runtsch Salt Lake Randonneurs 0:42:23
16 Tyler Mullins Summit 0:43:07
17 Zach Kostelic Salt Cycle 0:43:10
18 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:43:11
19 Dallin Cotterell Infinite Cycles 0:43:36
20 Kirk Campbell Salt Cycle 0:43:56
21 Tj Stone A Block 0:44:01
22 Paul Ward SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:44:03
23 Larsen Williams DNA 0:44:03
24 John Gill Roosters/Biker's Edge 0:44:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Olsen Roosters/ Bikers Edge 0:41:34
2 Chris Peters Endurance Cycle Service 0:41:35
3 Jeremy Ward Infinite 0:41:35
4 Stewart l Gray FFKR Contender 0:42:10
5 Eric Bunce Endurance Cycle Service 0:42:18
6 John Thomas Rooster 0:42:49
7 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 0:42:50
8 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 0:42:51
9 Jason Rich Roosters Bikers Edge 0:43:04
10 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:43:10
11 Andrew Love Milcreek 0:43:10
12 Kris Arnott Ski Utah - Plan 7 0:43:29
13 Tim Clark Roosters Bikers Edge 0:43:39
14 Miguel Payan Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:43:40
15 Juan Ramirez Roosters Biker's Edge 0:43:56
16 Grant Cromell Ski Utah Plan 7 0:44:07
17 Tom Telford Mountain Green-Bikers Edge 0:44:14
18 Joe Wignall ENVE Composites 0:44:15
19 Kevin Williams DNA 0:44:31
20 Byson Mcfhe 0:45:03
21 Ryan Borrowman Plan7 0:45:03
22 Andrew Dickinson 0:45:06
23 Scott Laroche Rooster Bikers Edge 0:45:29
24 James Howton Rooster Bikers Edge 0:45:52
25 Michael Yount 0:45:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Young Roosters/Biker's Edge 0:44:45
2 Brian Wilcox Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:45:07
3 Lance Heaton 0:45:15
4 Cj Adams Canyon Bicycles 0:45:22
5 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycle 0:45:23
6 Brandon Orstad Este Racing 0:45:30
7 Van Higley Rooster Bikers Edge 0:46:19
8 Zach Longson Infinite Cycles 0:46:34
9 Tyson Scott Bountiful Bicycles 0:46:34
10 Maxmilian Higley Bikers edge 0:46:45
11 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle P/b Mountain 0:46:59
12 Victor Ream Gear Rush 0:46:59
13 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:47:28
14 Jacob Burby Human Performance Lab 0:47:33
15 Nick Fritz 0:47:47
16 Ron Bourn Infinite 0:48:29
17 Troy Thompson 0:48:32
18 Demetrius Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:48:47
19 Justin Haaga SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:50:07
20 Michael Gentry 0:50:34
21 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 0:50:34
22 Ryan Layton Rooster Bikers Edge 0:51:45
23 Bryan Zimmer Pudue 0:51:45
24 Nick Runtsch 0:52:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Argyle Roosters Bikers Edge 0:45:59
2 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 0:46:20
3 Heath Jones Bountiful Bicycle 0:48:20
4 James todd Erickson Guthrie Bike 0:49:57
5 Aaron Mullins Racers Cycle Service 0:49:57
6 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking 0:50:06
7 Ronnie Boutte Church of the Big Ring 0:50:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raemish Bountiful Bicycles 1:02:25
2 Tom Telford Rooster Bikers Edge 1:06:06
3 Jeff Eggleston Cutthroat Racing 1:06:27
4 Joe Sepulveda DNA 1:06:59
5 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing 1:08:10
6 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 1:08:10
7 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing 1:08:12
8 Rech John Rooster Bikers Edge 1:08:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Widhalm 0:31:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsha Sparks Utah Mtn Biking 0:31:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 0:42:28
2 Alison Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:42:28
3 Tiffany Pezzalo DNA 0:42:28
4 Jackie Baker 0:42:28
5 Devon Gorry DNA 0:42:28
6 Amelia Barber Kühl 0:42:28
7 Breanne Nalder DNA 0:42:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 0:43:12
2 Lupine Cramer Roosters Bikers Edge 0:43:12
3 Holliday Cardyn Women B 0:43:12
4 Trini Olds Rooster Bikers Edge 0:43:12
5 Robynn Master Ski Utah Plan 7 0:43:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Burbank Gas-Intrinsik 0:43:12
2 Kira Crowell Canyon Bicycle Shimano 0:43:12
3 Nicole Chretten 0:43:12
4 Lisa Fitzgerald Dr. 0:43:12
5 Jo Garuccic Milcreek 0:43:12
6 Anne Gardiner Plan 7 0:43:12
7 Williams Katelyn 0:43:12
8 Alisa Seeberger BAM 0:43:12
9 Emily Pontius 0:43:12
10 Megan Bradley DNA 0:43:12
11 Olivia Bradley DNA 0:43:12
12 Lara Fisher KUHL 0:43:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Saltaircross Fever 1:03:44
2 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling 1:07:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1