Log In

Team Overview: Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

UTCX#10 Community Park (Dec 1 2018)

Bryan Hull Men Single Speed 3 / 5
Kirk Campbell Men B 7 / 14
Nick Fritz Men B 8 / 14
Tom Millar Men B 11 / 14

Utah State Championship (Nov 17 2018)

Brian Harris Masters 35-99 3/4/5 (Open) 12 / 15
Nick Fritz Men 3/4 (Open) 13 / 20
Leighton Reuss Men 3/4 (Open) 14 / 20
Bryan Hull Men Single Speed (Open) 6 / 8
Kirk Campbell Men 4/5 (Open) 3 / 36
Elliott Bueler Men 4/5 (Open) 12 / 36

UTCX#9 Hillside (Nov 10 2018)

Kirk Campbell Men B 4 / 18
Nick Fritz Men B 5 / 18
Tom Millar Men B 14 / 18
Elliott Bueulier Men B 17 / 18
Brian Harris Men 35+C 5 / 19

UTCX#8 Barnes Park (Nov 3 2018)

Bryan Hull Men Single Speed 4 / 5
Doug Gibula Men B 9 / 15
Matt Herp Men C 6 / 17
Brian Harris Men 35+C 8 / 23
Rick Henrikson Men 35+C 14 / 23

UTCX #7 Art Dye Park (Oct 27 2018)

Layla Price Women C 3 / 6
Bryan Hull Men Single Speed 2 / 3
Brian Harris Men 35+C 8 / 20
Rick Henrikson Men 35+C 16 / 20
Matt Herp Men C 5 / 6
Doug Gibula Men B 4 / 17
Kirk Campbell Men B 5 / 17
Nick Fritz Men B 6 / 17
Elliott Bueu\ier Men B 12 / 17

UTCX #6 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 20 2018)

Matt Herp Men C 5 / 12
Nick Fritz Men B 6 / 16
Zach Kastchic Men B 16 / 16
Luke Gangi-wellman Men A 9 / 11

UTCX #5 Ogden CX Park (Oct 13 2018)

Bryan Hull Men Single Speed 2 / 5
Matt Herp Men C 8 / 8
Doug Gibula Men B 5 / 14
Nick Fritz Men B 7 / 14

UTCX #4 Snowbasin (Oct 6 2018)

Bryan Hull Men Single Speed 2 / 5
Kirk Campbell Men B 12 / 16
Nick Fritz Men B 16 / 16
Matt Herp Men C 8 / 13
Luke Gangi-wellman Men A 10 / 15

UTCX #3 Robert Frost Elementary (Sep 29 2018)

Kirk Campbell Men B 6 / 13
Matt Herp Men C 10 / 14
Brian Harris Men 35+C 10 / 26
Rick Henrikson Men 35+C 19 / 26

UTCX #2 Ogden CX Park (Sep 22 2018)

Bryan Hull Men Single Speed 3 / 7
Luke Gangi-wellman Men B 1 / 23
Doug Gibula Men B 18 / 23
Matt Herp Men C 11 / 15

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 4 2016)

Paul Ward Men Cat3/4/5 Master B 35+ 68 / 110

Bike Doctor CX at The Red Shedman Brewery (Dec 3 2016)

Paul Ward Men Cat 4/5 13 / 47

UTCX#11 Barnes Park (Dec 3 2016)

Kirk Campbell UTCX#11 Men B 2 / 15
Elliott Bueler UTCX#11 Men B 7 / 15

Ogden CX Day 2 (USAC) (Nov 12 2016)

Kirk Campbell Men Cat 4/5 (Open) 3 / 39
Elliot Bueler Men Cat 4/5 (Open) 17 / 39
Kirk Campbell Men Cat 3/4 (Open) 5 / 11
Elliot Bueler Men Cat 3/4 (Open) 8 / 11

UTCX#9 Barnes Park (Nov 5 2016)

Kirk Campbell UTCX #9 Men B 2 / 16
Elliott Bueler UTCX #9 Men B 8 / 16

UTCX#7 Nitro Circus 2 (Oct 22 2016)

Kirk Campbell UTCX#7 Men B 5 / 16
Elliott Bueler UTCX#7 Men B 13 / 16

P-TOWN Cross 2016 #7 - Canyon Bicycles (Oct 19 2016)

Kirk Campbell B (Men) 2 / 35

UTCX#6 Churchill (Oct 16 2016)

Bryan Hull UTCX#6 Men C 7 / 10
Paul Ward UTCX#6 Men 35C 5 / 11
Kirk Campbell UTCX#6 Men B 1 / 10
Elliott Bueler UTCX#6 Men B 8 / 10
Paul Ward UTCX#6 Men 35C 5 / 11

UTCX#5 Talking Trash CX (Oct 15 2016)

Elliott Bueler UTCX#5 Men C 17 / 18
Justin Haaga UTCX#5 Men 35+C 20 / 20

UTCX#4 Crossing the Spike (Oct 8 2016)

Justin Haaga UTCX#4 Men 35C 21 / 24

P-TOWN Cross 2016 #5 - Timpanogos Cyclery (Oct 4 2016)

Kirk Campbell B (Men) 1 / 39

UTCX#3 Gamblers CX (Oct 1 2016)

Kirk Campbell UTCX 3 Men B 5 / 14
Elliott Bueler UTCX 3 Men B 11 / 14

UTCX#2 Return of Logzilla (Sep 24 2016)

Kirk Campbell UTCX 2 Men B 5 / 16
Elliott Bueler UTCX 2 Men B 11 / 16
Justin Haaga UTCX 2 Men 35+C 17 / 28

UTCX#1 Nitro Circus (Sep 10 2016)

Justin Haaga Men 35C UTCX1 12 / 25
Elliott Bueler Men C UTCX1 2 / 20
Kirk Campbell Men B 5 / 15

Granogue Cross (Sep 4 2016)

Matt Jorgenson Men Cat 3/4 45 / 56

Utah State Championship of Cyclocross (Dec 12 2015)

Matt Jorgenson Men Category 3-4 10 / 12

UTCX 12 Last Call (Dec 5 2015)

Kirk Campbell UTCX 12 LAST CALL MEN B 9 / 16
Paul Ward UTCX 12 LAST CALL MEN B 16 / 16

UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer (Nov 28 2015)

Kirk Campbell UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer Men B 3 / 14
Paul Ward UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer Men B 10 / 14
Matt Jorgenson UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer Men B 13 / 14

UTCX 10 Barnes Park (Nov 21 2015)

Kirk Campbell UTCX 10 Barnes Men B 10 / 30
Matt Jorgenson UTCX 10 Barnes Men B 19 / 30
Paul Ward UTCX 10 Barnes Men B 29 / 30

UTCX 9 Draper CX (Nov 14 2015)

Justin Haaga UTCX 9 Draper CX Men C 16 / 27
Kirk Campbell UTCX 9 Draper CX Men B 17 / 27
Zach Kostelic UTCX 9 Draper CX Men B 19 / 27
Daniel Sellers UTCX 9 Draper CX Men B 27 / 27

UTCX 8 Barnes Park (Nov 7 2015)

Justin Haaga UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men C 17 / 18
Kirk Campbell UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men B 18 / 27
Matt Jorgenson UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men B 19 / 27
Paul Ward UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men B 25 / 27
Daniel Sellers UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men B 26 / 27

UTCX Halloween CX (Oct 31 2015)

Justin Haaga UTCX Halloween Cross Men C 21 / 23
Kirk Campbell UTCX Halloween Cross Men Men B 18 / 33
Zach Kostelic UTCX Halloween Cross Men Men B 28 / 33
Matt Jorgenson UTCX Halloween Cross Men Men B 30 / 33
Anson Kirchner UTCX Halloween Cross Men Men B 32 / 33

Devils Night (Oct 30 2015)

Zach Kostelic Devils Night Men B 9 / 17
Anson Kirchner Devils Night Men B 15 / 17
Matt Jorgenson Devils Night Men B 16 / 17

UTCX 5 The Fort (Oct 24 2015)

Justin Haaga UTCX #5 The Fort Men C 21 / 23

UTCX 4 Weber (Oct 17 2015)

Justin Haaga UTCX #4 Weber Men C 19 / 24
Zach Kostelic UTCX #4 Weber Men B 17 / 24
Matt Jorgenson UTCX #4 Weber Men B 18 / 24
Kirk Campbell UTCX #4 Weber Men B 20 / 24
Paul Ward UTCX #4 Weber Men B 22 / 24

UTCX 3 Big Cottonwood (Oct 10 2015)

Kirk Campbell UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Men C 1 / 20
Matt Jorgenson UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Men C 3 / 20
Justin Haaga UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Men C 13 / 20
Zach Kostelic UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Men B 23 / 36
Anson Kirchner UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Men B 35 / 36
Daniel Sellers UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Men B 36 / 36

UTCX 2 Draper CX (Oct 3 2015)

Matt Jorgenson UTCX 2 Draper CX Men C 6 / 31
Kirk Campbell UTCX 2 Draper CX Men C 8 / 31
Justin Haaga UTCX 2 Draper CX Men C 29 / 31
Anson Kirchner UTCX 2 Draper CX Men B 34 / 35

UTCX First Shot (Sep 26 2015)

Justin Haaga UTCX Weber Men C 16 / 19

Ogden CX (Sep 20 2015)

Matt Jorgenson Men Cat 2/3/4/5 18 / 20

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

Richard Hurst Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 67
Richard Hurst Single Speed Open 3 / 55

UTCX #12 Barnes Park (Dec 7 2013)

Matthew Nelson Men B 9 / 14
Daniel Sellers Men C 13 / 13

UTCX #10 Utah State Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Matthew Nelson Men B 4 / 20
Colin Quinnhurst Men B 12 / 20
Daniel Sellers Men C 10 / 14
Chris Austin Men 35+ C 27 / 32

UTCX #9 Barnes Park (Nov 16 2013)

Matthew Nelson Men B 11 / 25
Chris Austin Men 35+ C 26 / 29
Daniel Sellers Men C 20 / 21

UTCX #8 Weber County Fairgrounds (Nov 9 2013)

Matthew Nelson Men B 9 / 26
Chris Austin Men 35+ C 24 / 33
Daniel Sellers Men C 15 / 20

UTCX #7 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 2 2013)

Matthew Nelson Men B 10 / 25
Colin Quinn-hurst Men B 25 / 25
Mark Puddy Men C 7 / 25
Daniel Sellers Men C 16 / 25

UTCX #6 Big Cottonwood Regional Park (Oct 27 2013)

Mark Puddy Men C 7 / 11
Matthew Nelson Men B 5 / 24

UTCX #5 Halloween Cross (Oct 26 2013)

Paul Burger Men 35+ C 20 / 48
Mark Puddy Men C 13 / 27
Matthew Nelson Men B 15 / 37

UTCX #4 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 19 2013)

Matthew Nelson Men B 17 / 25

Boulder Cup (Oct 13 2013)

Matthew Nelson SM 4 39 / 76

UTCX #2 Fort Buenaventura (Oct 5 2013)

Matthew Nelson Men B 14 / 27
Colin Quinnhurst Men B 24 / 27
Paul Burger Men 35+ C 18 / 38
Chris Austin Men 35+ C 34 / 38
Mark Puddy Men C 10 / 30

UTCX #1 (Sep 28 2013)

Matthew Nelson Men B 9 / 23
Mark Puddy Men C 15 / 25

Midsummer Nights Cyclocross (Jul 25 2013)

Matthew Nelson Men Cat 3-4 14 / 32