Log In

Team Overview: Utah Mountain Biking.com

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #3 - Kringle Kross (Dec 2 2017)

Dallin Hatch Men Cat 3 5 / 15

UTCX#11 Barnes Park (Dec 3 2016)

Dallyn Hatch UTCX#11 Men A 11 / 13
Dallin Hatch UTCX#11 Men B 1 / 15

UTCX#10 Last Spike (Nov 19 2016)

Dallin Hatch UTCX10 Men B 2 / 10
Dallyn Hatch UTCX10 Men A 12 / 13
Jason Sparks UTCX10 Men 45+ 13 / 21
Rachel Sparks UTCX10 Jr Women 1 / 3

Ogden CX Day 2 (USAC) (Nov 12 2016)

Dallin Hatch Masters Men 30+ (Open) 7 / 7
Jason Sparks Masters Men 40+ (Open) 15 / 20
Dallin Hatch Men Cat 4/5 (Open) 1 / 39
Derek Cooper Men Cat 4/5 (Open) 28 / 39
Bryan Cooper Men Cat 4/5 (Open) 38 / 39
Rachel Sparks Junior Women 9-13 (Open) 1 / 1
Dallin Hatch Men Cat 3/4 (Open) 3 / 11
Jason Sparks Men Cat 3/4 (Open) 7 / 11

Ogden CX Day 1 (Nov 11 2016)

Rachel Sparks Junior Women 18U (Open) 1 / 1
Jason Sparks Masters Men 35+ (Open) 16 / 38

UTCX#9 Barnes Park (Nov 5 2016)

Dallin Hatch UTCX #9 Men B 1 / 16
Jason Sparks UTCX #9 Men 45+ 11 / 21
Rachel Sparks UTCX #9 Jr Women 1 / 4

Spooky Cross UTCX#8 (Oct 29 2016)

Dallin Hatch Spooky Cross Men B 3 / 9
Jason Sparks Spooky Cross Men 45+ 13 / 26

UTCX#7 Nitro Circus 2 (Oct 22 2016)

Dallin Hatch UTCX#7 Men B 4 / 16
Jason Sparks UTCX#7 Men 45+ 8 / 20
Rachel Sparks UTCX#7 Jr Women 2 / 2

UTCX#6 Churchill (Oct 16 2016)

Dallin Hatch UTCX#6 Men B 2 / 10
Jason Sparks UTCX#6 Men 45+ 8 / 16

UTCX#5 Talking Trash CX (Oct 15 2016)

Dallin Hatch UTCX#5 Men B 3 / 10
Rachel Sparks UTCX#5 Jr Women 3 / 4
Jason Sparks UTCX#5 45+ 7 / 22

UTCX#4 Crossing the Spike (Oct 8 2016)

Dallin Hatch UTCX#4 Men B 3 / 18
Jason Sparks UTCX#4 Men 45+ 11 / 24
Rachel Sparks UTCX#4 Jr Women 28 / 4

UTCX#3 Gamblers CX (Oct 1 2016)

Dallin Hatch UTCX 3 Men B 3 / 14
Jason Sparks UTCX 3 Men 45+ 7 / 21
Rachel Sparks UTCX 3 Jr Women 2 / 4

UTCX#2 Return of Logzilla (Sep 24 2016)

Dallin Hatch UTCX 2 Men B 6 / 16
Jason Sparks UTCX 2 Men 45+ 2 / 23
Rachel Sparks UTCX 2 Jr Women 4 / 4

UTCX#1 Nitro Circus (Sep 10 2016)

Jason Sparks Masters 45+ 15 / 20
Dallin Hatch Men B 9 / 15

UTCX 10 Barnes Park (Nov 21 2015)

Rachel Sparks UTCX 10 Jr Women 1 / 2

UTCX 9 Draper CX (Nov 14 2015)

Rachel Sparks UTCX 9 Draper CX Jr Women 2 / 3

UTCX Halloween CX (Oct 31 2015)

Rachel Sparks UTCX Halloween Cross Women 1 / 2

UTCX 5 The Fort (Oct 24 2015)

Rachel Sparks UTCX #5 The Fort Jr Women 2 / 5
Rebecca Sparks UTCX #5 The Fort Jr Women 3 / 5

UTCX 4 Weber (Oct 17 2015)

Rebecca Sparks UTCX #4 Weber Jr Women 1 / 4
Rachel Sparks UTCX #4 Weber Jr Women 2 / 4
Sarah Sparks UTCX #4 Weber Jr Women 4 / 4

UTCX 3 Big Cottonwood (Oct 10 2015)

Rachel Sparks UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Jr Women 2 / 2

UTCX First Shot (Sep 26 2015)

Rebecca Sparks UTCX Weber Jr Women 3 / 5
Rachel Sparks UTCX Weber Jr Women 5 / 5

Ogden CX (Sep 20 2015)

Dallin Hatch Men Cat 2/3/4/5 4 / 20
Jason Sparks Men Masters 45+ Open 11 / 13

UTCX #12 Barnes Park (Dec 7 2013)

Rick Morris Masters 55+ 7 / 12
Bruce Argyle Masters 55+ 12 / 12
Jason Sparks Masters 45+ 1 / 10
Shane Horton Men 35+ B 6 / 10
Michael Engberson Men 35+ B 8 / 10
Rebecca Sparks Junior Women 3 / 4
Joe Benson Men 35+ C 13 / 14
Corey Spencer Men 35+ C 14 / 14

UTCX #10 Utah State Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Rick Morris Masters 55+ 9 / 14
Bruce Argyle Masters 55+ 10 / 14
Clyve Cousins Masters 55+ 13 / 14
Jason Sparks Masters 45+ 10 / 17
Colleen Tvorik Singlespeed Women 4 / 4
Meghan Sheridan Women A 5 / 5
Jason Sparks Men 35+ A 10 / 11
Michael Engberson Men 35+ B 11 / 27
Derek Ransom Men 35+ B 25 / 27
Shane Horton Men 35+ B 26 / 27
Dallin Hatch Men B 17 / 20
Daniel Truong Men C 9 / 14
Dan Hutchings Men 35+ C 28 / 32
Joe Benson Men 35+ C 29 / 32
Corey Spencer Men 35+ C 31 / 32
Adam Reynders Men 35+ C 32 / 32
Rebecca Sparks Junior Women 5 / 8

UTCX #9 Barnes Park (Nov 16 2013)

Jeff Kingsford Masters 55+ 5 / 13
Rick Morris Masters 55+ 10 / 13
Clyve Cousins Masters 55+ 12 / 13
Bruce Argyle Masters 55+ 13 / 13
Jason Sparks Masters 45+ 2 / 19
Meghan Sheridan Women A 2 / 7
Michael Engberson Men 35+ B 10 / 23
Shane Horton Men 35+ B 12 / 23
Dallin Hatch Men B 15 / 25
William Carnell Junior Men 15-18 5 / 5
Rebecca Sparks Junior Women 7 / 8
Daniel Truong Men C 15 / 21

UTCX #8 Weber County Fairgrounds (Nov 9 2013)

Colleen Tvorik Singlespeed Women 3 / 4
Meghan Sheridan Women A 4 / 5
Jason Sparks Men 45+ 6 / 22
Dave Benson Men 45+ 13 / 22
Jeff Kingsford Men 55+ 3 / 14
Rick Morris Men 55+ 9 / 14
Clyve Cousins Men 55+ 10 / 14
Bruce Argyle Men 55+ 13 / 14
Jason Sparks Men 35+ A 10 / 10
Dallin Hatch Men B 23 / 26
Jack Gage Men 35+ B 18 / 21
Jeff Kingsford Men 35+ B 19 / 21
Rebecca Sparks Junior Women 4 / 6
Rachel Sparks Junior Women 6 / 6
Corey Spencer Men 35+ C 32 / 33

UTCX #7 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 2 2013)

Jeff Kingsford Men 55+ 3 / 10
Rick Morris Men 55+ 9 / 10
Bruce Argyle Men 55+ 10 / 10
Rebecca Sparks Junior Women 11-14 7 / 8
Rachel Sparks Junior Women 11-14 8 / 8
Colleen Tvorik Singlespeed Women 3 / 3
Blaine Butler Women C 10 / 10
Dave Benson Men 45+ 10 / 22
Michael Engberson Men 35+ B 11 / 23
Jack Gage Men 35+ B 22 / 23
Dallin Hatch Men B 14 / 25
Michael Manning Men 35+ C 12 / 27
Adam Reynders Men 35+ C 25 / 27
Daniel Truong Men C 15 / 25

UTCX #6 Big Cottonwood Regional Park (Oct 27 2013)

Corey Spencer Men 35+ C 21 / 24
Joe Benson Men 35+ C 22 / 24
Dan Hutchings Men 35+ C 24 / 24
Parker Horton Junior Men 11-14 8 / 8
Michael Engberson Men 35+ B 10 / 17
Shane Horton Men 35+ B 14 / 17
Dallin Hatch Men B 11 / 24
Colleen Tvorik Singlespeed Women 3 / 4
Jeff Kingsford Men 55+ 6 / 12
Rick Morris Men 55+ 10 / 12
Jason Sparks Men 45+ 16 / 26
Dave Benson Men 45+ 20 / 26

UTCX #5 Halloween Cross (Oct 26 2013)

Rebecca Sparks Jr Women 4 / 7
Rachel Sparks Jr Women 7 / 7
Michael Manning Men 35+ C 5 / 48
Joe Benson Men 35+ C 44 / 48
Corey Spencer Men 35+ C 46 / 48
Dan Hutchings Men 35+ C 48 / 48
Adam Reynders Men 35+ C 49 / 48
Michael Engberson Men 35+ B 12 / 29
Shane Horton Men 35+ B 22 / 29
Mitt Stewart Men 35+ B 28 / 29
Dallin Hatch Men B 19 / 37
Colleen Tvorik Singlespeed Women 3 / 4
Jeff Kingsford Men 55+ 7 / 15
Rick Morris Men 55+ 10 / 15
Joel Quinn Men 55+ 11 / 15
Bruce Argyle Men 55+ 14 / 15
Jason Sparks Men 45+ 5 / 26
Nate Drozd Men 35+ A 12 / 16
Meghan Sheridan Women A 5 / 7

UTCX #4 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 19 2013)

Michael Manning Men 35+ C 32 / 36
Spencer Corey Men 35+ C 33 / 36

UTCX #3 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 12 2013)

Parker Horton Jr Men 11-14 13 / 13
Dave Benson Men 45+ 21 / 27
Bruce Argyle Men 55+ 12 / 13
Corey Spencer Men 35+ C 32 / 34
Joe Benson Men 35+ C 33 / 34
Daniel Truong Men C 18 / 19

El Dorado Hills Cyclocross (Oct 12 2013)

Chris Cole Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Men A 35+ 2 / 12

UTCX #2 Fort Buenaventura (Oct 5 2013)

Nate Drozd Masters 35+A 9 / 16
Jason Sparks Masters 35+A 13 / 16
Parker Horton Junior Men 11-14 12 / 12
Rebecca Sparks Junior Women 11-14 4 / 5
Meghan Sheridan Women A 3 / 7
Jason Sparks Masters 45+ 2 / 29
Michael Engberson Masters 35+B 16 / 25
Shane Horton Masters 35+B 19 / 25
John Twitchell Clydesdale 4 / 4
Jeff Kingsford Masters 55+ 5 / 15
Clyve Cousins Masters 55+ 11 / 15
Bruce Argyle Masters 55+ 12 / 15
Rick Morris Masters 55+ 15 / 15
Corey Spencer Men 35+ C 35 / 38
Joe Benson Men 35+ C 36 / 38
Dallin Hatch Men C 4 / 30

UTCX #1 (Sep 28 2013)

Ben Allen Men B 5 / 23
Colleen Tvorik Women Singlespeed 2 / 2