Log In
Ride Hard Finish Thirsty Day Two • Sep 20 2015
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
2 Greg Logan Deschutes Brewery
3 Kent Vickory
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Lucas
2 Ashley Johnson Boneyard Cycling
3 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery
4 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
5 Melinda Halpern
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
3 Joshua Green Deschutes Brewery
4 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
2 Evan Martin Bend Endurance Academy
3 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Te
4 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
5 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
6 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
7 Henry Winnenberg
8 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elsa Hammer Bend
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
2 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
3 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
4 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
5 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
6 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
7 Jeff Anderson
8 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
9 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
10 Mark Reindeer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
11 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
12 Dale Navish Deschutes Brewery
13 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Medrano
2 Scott Sampson
3 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
4 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling
5 Tad Hodgert
6 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
DNF Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
4 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
5 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
6 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
8 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
9 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
10 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
11 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
DNF Erik Bergstrom
DNF Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
2 Steve Smith
3 Darren Smith StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
4 David Marchi Murder of Crows
5 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Curtis Brawner
7 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
8 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
9 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
10 John Adkins
11 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
12 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling
13 Bob Reububger Murder of Crows
14 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
15 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
16 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
17 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
18 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
19 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling
20 Mark Pearson Hutch's/Bend Dental
21 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
22 Robert Winnenberg
23 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
24 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
25 Kent Segrist Boneyard Cycling
DNF Joseph Spampinato
DNF Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Rogers
2 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
3 George P.s. mcconnell
4 Jay Battleson
5 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling
6 Tim Beard
7 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
8 Drexell Barnes
DNF Tony Pitone
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Uetrecht
2 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports
3 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
4 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
5 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
6 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
7 Jenny Kneece
8 Erin Reis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery
2 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
3 Siobhan Mcnulty Boneyard Cycling
4 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling
5 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
6 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
5 Matt Fox
6 James Rowan
7 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
8 Chad Cheeney Bend Endurance Academy
9 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
2 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
3 Jason Oman
4 Bradford White
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Armstrong
2 John Chapman
3 Justin Guidroz Audi
4 Eric Mckinley Murder of Crows
5 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
6 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
7 Brendan Flynn
8 Chris Parco
9 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
DNF David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Poole
2 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
3 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
5 Justin Taylor
6 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 William Key
DNF Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
3 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
4 Sarah Jane hash
5 Alycia Sykora
6 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
7 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Hansel-pauly
2 Petit Marchi Murder of Crows
3 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
4 Lisa Gentz
5 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
6 Lauren Hamlin Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat ?: 6