Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 3 • Sep 16 2015
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Vlasak
2 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling
3 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 Kevin Uballez
5 Nick Davis
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Johnson Boneyard Cycling
2 Katie Steele
3 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery
4 Tracie Elek Team 10 Barrel
5 Blair Rajawah
6 Maegan Kuntz
7 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
8 Amy Mitchell
9 Lori Gierloff
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
2 Evan Martin
3 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy
4 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
5 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Te
6 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
7 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
8 Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy
9 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
10 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
11 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylee C mcconnell
2 Ava Lilley Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston
2 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
3 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
5 Jason Walker
6 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
7 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
8 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
9 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
10 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
11 Jon Hansen
12 Ryan Mcglone
13 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
14 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
15 Matt Hickey
16 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
17 Rob Angelo
18 Henry Abel
19 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
20 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
21 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
2 Andrew Steiner Murder of Crows
3 Stephen Smith
4 Tiago Reis
5 Seth Graham
6 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows
7 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
8 Jay Dicharry
9 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery
10 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
11 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling
12 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
13 Curtis Brawner
14 Paul Trout
15 Jurgen Feneral Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
16 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
17 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
18 John Adkins
19 Keith Levesque Rogue
20 Greg Freyberg Boneyard Cycling
21 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
22 Rob Winnenberg
23 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
24 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
25 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
26 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
27 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
28 Ryn Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
29 Scott Sampson
30 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
31 Kyle Gorman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
2 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
3 Eric Power Murder of Crows
4 Jim Juenger
5 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
6 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
7 Kent Cramer Boneyard Cycling
8 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
9 Mark Reinecke
10 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
11 Aron Yarmo
12 Dale Navish Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
2 Mark Pearson
3 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
5 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
6 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee
2 Cameron Beard
3 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
5 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
6 Brig Brandt
7 Donovan Birky Breadwinner Cycles
8 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows
9 James Rowan
10 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
11 Lane Trevor Boneyard Cycling
12 Brennan Wodtle
13 Erik Ling
DNF Chris Peariso
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
2 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
3 Bradford White
4 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel
5 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
6 Adam Steele
7 Jason Oman
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Taylor
2 Paul Armstrong
3 John Chapman
4 Bradley Haag Murder of Crows
5 Dustin Henderson
6 Josh Wilhite
7 Eric Mckinley Murder of Crows
8 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
9 Justin Guidnoz Audi
10 Justin Lair
11 Ryan Mclaughlin
12 Chris Parco
13 Ben King
14 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
15 Joshua Green Deschutes Brewery
16 Kevin Wilson
17 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sawyer
2 Ryan Miles
3 Kristian Willman
4 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
5 George P.s. mcconnell
6 Jay Campbell
7 Jay Battleson
8 Ed Rogers
9 Richard Sutter
10 Marty Brown
11 Mark Douglas
12 Jeff Clay
13 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
14 Heath Brown
15 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
16 Drexell Barnes
17 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling
18 Beau Eastes
19 Ted Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
2 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
3 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
4 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
6 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
7 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports
4 Sarah Max West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
5 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery
6 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
7 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
8 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
3 Cari Press
4 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
5 Erin Reis
6 Jenny Kneece
7 Layla Billowitz
8 Nicole Strong Sunnyside Sports
9 Shellie Heggenberger
10 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
DNF Michelle Peariso
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Day
2 Layla Billowitz
3 Heidi Hansel-pauly
4 Shone Rae
5 Lisa Gentz
6 Sha Brown Deschutes Brewery
7 Siobhan Mcnulty Boneyard Cycling
8 Hayley Mcclure
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7