Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 1 • Sep 2 2015
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6
1.1
5.4
5.2
3.7
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.1
Moisture
5.4
Accel
5.2
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Vlasak
2 Mathew Robinson Boneyard Cycling
3 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling
4 Rj Johnson Boneyard Cycling
5 James Dayton
6 Trevor Munro
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Johnson
2 Sara Bernstein
3 Katie Steele
4 Tracie Elek Team 10 Barrel
5 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery
6 Rachel Scheinen
7 Melinda Halpern
8 Lori Gierloff
9 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
10 Jen Roddick
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijon Krause Bend Endurance Academy
2 Evan Martin
3 Isaac Hoffman
4 Jesse Polay
5 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
6 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Te
7 Henry Winnenberg
8 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
9 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
DNF William Blake-key
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Lilley Murder of Crows
2 Ivy Taylor
3 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
4 Rylee C mcconnell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
2 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Eric Powers Murder of Crows
4 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
5 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows
6 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 David Morrison Trinity Bikes
8 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
9 Michael Coe
10 Mark Reinecke
11 Mike Ryan Murder of Crows
12 Rick Marine
13 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling
14 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling
15 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
16 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
2 Mark Pearson
3 Sam Medrano
4 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
5 Jerry Radiant
6 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
7 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
8 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
9 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
4 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
5 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee
6 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee
7 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
8 Chris Peariso
9 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
10 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
11 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
12 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Tyler Fox Trinity Bikes
14 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
15 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
16 Lane Trevor Boneyard Cycling
17 Brig Brandt
18 Erik Ling
DNF Brennan Wodtle
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
3 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
5 Cliff Eslanger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
6 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
7 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
8 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
9 Mike Brown
10 Jon Hansen
11 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
12 Peter Vraniak
13 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
14 Henry Abel
15 Jurgen Feneral Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
16 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
17 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
18 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
DNF Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
DNF Rob Angelo
DNF Hans Bielat
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donovan Birky
2 Brent Poole
3 Marshall Greene
4 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
5 Bradford White
6 Matthiew Snow
7 Paul Hynes
8 Adam Steele
9 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
10 Jason Oman
11 Andy You
12 Erin Reis
DNF Elliott Carroll
DNF Andrew Sargent
DNF Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
DNF Matthew T briggs
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston
2 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
3 Dave Sink
4 Chris Winans
5 David Marchi Murder of Crows
6 Andrew Steiner
7 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
8 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows
9 Kevin Morgan Murder of Crows
10 Curtis Brawner
11 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
12 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
13 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling
14 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
15 Joe Larsen Deschutes Brewery
16 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery
17 Tiago Reis
18 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
19 Eric Lilley Murder of Crows
20 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
21 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
22 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
23 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling
24 Keith Levescue Rogue
25 John Adkins
26 Dan Davis
27 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
28 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
29 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
30 Rob Kerr
31 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
32 Stevan Vinci
33 Nicholas Salerno Murder of Crows
34 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
DNF Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
DNF Rob Winnenberg
DNF Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Kyle Gorman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
DNF Justin Johnson
DNF Josh Kobobel
DNF Karsten Hagan
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Armstrong
2 Dustin Henderson
3 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
4 Ryan Mclaughlin
5 Josh Wilhite
6 Mac Wheless Deschutes Brewery
7 Bradley Haag Murder of Crows
8 Eric Mckinley Murder of Crows
9 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
10 Justin Lair
11 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Miles
2 Kristian Willman
3 George Mcconnell
4 Andrew Sawyer
5 Jay Campbell
6 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
7 Jay Battleson
8 Marty Brown
9 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
10 Ed Rogers
11 Jeff Clay
12 Mike Wenrick
13 John Livingston Murder of Crows
14 Tim Beard
15 William Key
16 Beau Eastes
17 Drexell Barnes
18 Ted Taylor
19 Heath Brown
DNF Dustin Gouker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
5 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
6 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
7 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
8 Cheryl Stockton
9 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
10 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
DNF Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports
4 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery
5 Brenna Lopez-otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
6 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling
7 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery
8 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
9 Megan Horner
10 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Bassett
2 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
3 Michelle Peariso
4 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
5 Alycia Sykora
6 Jenny Kneece
7 Shellie Heggenberger
8 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Jane hash
2 Sue Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 Carrie Day
4 Lisa Gentz
5 Siobhan Mcnulty Boneyard Cycling
6 Hayley Mcclure
7 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6