Log In
Resolution Cross Cup Day 1 • Jan 3 2015
Series: UCI
5.4
6.2
3.6
5.6
5.7
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
6.2
Moisture
3.6
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
2 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
3 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing
4 Todd Davis AxiomHVAC - Voler - Cycle U
5 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
6 John Jones
7 Kyle Johnson
8 Tyler Cloutier
9 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
10 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
11 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
12 Justin Mcquerry
13 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
14 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
16 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
17 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
18 Robert Downs
19 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
20 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW
21 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
22 Paul Lastayo
23 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works CX
24 Anthony White Bicycles Plus Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
2 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing
3 Richard Caramadre
4 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
7 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
8 Mark Fisher KUHL
9 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
10 Thomas Garrad PACC
11 Adam Gaubert
12 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
13 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
14 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
16 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
17 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
18 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
19 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
20 Robinson Sudan
21 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
22 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
23 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
24 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
25 Bryan Roberts Team Bicycles inc
26 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
27 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
28 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
29 Matt Lutz
30 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
31 Adam Spears Mirage
32 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
33 Kelly Feilke
34 Frank Karbarz
35 Richard Quiroga
36 Paul Dentel Watt Posse
37 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
38 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works CX
39 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing
40 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
41 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
42 Jordan Chaney Mirage
43 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
44 Steven Price Colonel's /Fred's Texas
45 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
46 William Johnson Team Cycle Progression
47 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
48 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
49 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
50 Adam Frelin
51 Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
52 Chad Cragle Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
53 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
54 Peter Stricker Dallas Racing
55 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
56 Ramsey Foster
57 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
59 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
60 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team
61 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
62 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
63 David Parks Mirage
64 Marc Overton
65 Daniel Fontenot PACC
66 Barry Schmitt GPCX on the DL
67 John Eddington Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
68 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Tate Knowles
3 Martin Milliken Violet Crown
4 Brad Woolsey
5 Chris Jennings
6 Nathan Pawlak
7 Daniel 'caden' burross PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Carl Bradtmiller
9 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
10 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development
11 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
12 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
13 Davis Dombrowski Dallas Bike Works CX
14 Tim Rawlins Bicycles Plus Racing
15 Travis Tindle swcc
16 Chris Warren ATC Racing
17 Eric Swarvar
18 Dan Miller
19 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RBM
20 Mark Bayer McKinney Velo Club
21 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
22 Adam Laplante
23 Sean Tremblay
24 Roland Sanmiguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
25 Robert Mcdonald
26 Corey Bounds PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
27 Dennis Livingston
28 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
29 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team
30 Parker King Rad Racing NW
31 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
32 Christopher Mayes
33 Justin Mckeown Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
34 Johnny Cox Team Elevate Racing
35 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
36 Nathanael Goodell Dallas Racing
37 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
38 John Kirtley
39 R Sandusky Matrix/RBM
40 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
41 Gregory Mccrea GCCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Macklin
2 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
3 James Wolff Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Jay Nordeen
5 Preston Glace
6 John Collins Matrix Cycling Club
7 Alexander Nelson PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Aaron Stenulson
9 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
10 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
11 Jess Peri
12 Cameron Horner Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
13 Stephen Lohr
14 Timothy Stansbury
15 Ty Ternet Half Acre Cycling
16 David Cervera Bike Barn Texas
17 Godwin Dixon
18 Victor Lee UT Dallas Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Mcdonald Cyclocross Project 2015 1:05:29
2 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 1:05:36
3 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:06:02
4 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:06:45
5 Kerry Werner Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:07:17
6 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:07:36
7 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:08:02
8 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross Team 1:08:24
9 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:09:37
10 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:09:55
11 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 1:10:44
12 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:11:21
13 Payson Mcelveen Richard's Rainwater MTB Racing 1:12:30
14 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio 1:13:17
15 Josh Johnson Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:14:29
16 Chris Drummond Bike Lab 1:15:04
17 Maxx Chance TPC CX 1:15:28
18 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico 1:15:51
19 Josh Bauer Twin Six 2 Lap
20 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Cyclery 2 Lap
21 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles 2 Lap
22 Skyler Trujillo Niner Bikes 2 Lap
23 David Sheek SDG/Bellwether pb Krema 2 Lap
24 Spencer Downing The Pros Closet CX 2 Lap
25 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM 2 Lap
26 Jonny Sundt Giant On Road 3 Lap
27 Troy Kimball Austin Bikes 3 Lap
28 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing 3 Lap
29 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 3 Lap
30 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing 4 Lap
31 Mat Stephens Team Elavate Racing 4 Lap
32 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing 4 Lap
33 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop 4 Lap
DNF Kevin Fish Jack and Adams
DNF Ian Mcpherson The Pros Closet
DNF Grant Flick Omnium Racing
DNF Gabe Varele Vertical Earth
DNF Tyler Cloutier Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffee Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
2 Caleb Thompson
3 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
4 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
5 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
6 Mat Stephens Team Elevate Racing
7 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
8 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
9 Shawn Hodges Watt Posse
10 Jon Gallagher cole sport
11 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Fred's Texas
13 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing
1 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team
2 Faith Watkins
3 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
3 Lupine Cramer Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
4 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
4 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
5 Katherine Pierce
5 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
6 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi
6 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi
7 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
7 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Susan Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi
9 Kara Uhl Union College-KY
9 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
10 Kathryn Stricker FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi
10 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Racing
11 Sarah Ginsbach
11 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
12 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi
12 Kelsie Isaacs FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi
13 Ana Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
13 Venny Alub Bike Barn Texas
14 Jessica Alvaradowolfe
14 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
15 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
15 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
16 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 43:59:00
2 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 45:00:00
3 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 45:31:00
4 Beth Ann orton Team S&M Sellwood Cycle Repair 46:40:00
5 Meredith Miller Noosa Professional Cyclocross T 47:23:00
6 Jessica Cutler Jamis Bikesport p/b WA Bike Law 47:58:00
7 Rebecca Gross VANDERKITTEN RACING 48:04:00
8 Carolina Gomez-villafane Vanderkitten CX 48:05:00
9 Amanda Nauman SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut 49:29:00
10 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 49:32:00
11 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori 51:29:00
12 Emma White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 52:19:00
13 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 54:26:00
14 Porsha Stockton Cadence cyclery 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
3 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes
4 Jessica Rawlins Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Shannon Greenhill
6 Katina Walker Verge/VeloNRS
7 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
8 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Summer Moak K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team
10 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1