Log In
Macon Octoberfest • Oct 19 2014
2
2.2
5.5
5
1
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2
Beers
2.2
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikey Waine East Point Track Club
2 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
3 Derek Gilbert 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Waine Junior Flyers
2 Leon Waine Junior Flyers
3 Ragan Locaran 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilman Vargas Atlanta Cycling
2 Matthew Reeves LNC
3 Eric Kirk LNC
4 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
5 Kyle Ellis Cycle Youth
6 Zach Lutz ATLX
7 Kinzer Hewitt LNC
8 Wesley Burruss Toyota Forklifts
9 Matthew Marchal Peachtree Bikes
10 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts
11 Travis Neumuller Mission Source/NGCA
12 Alex Newton Faster Mustache
13 Jeff Armstrong L5 Flyers
14 Josh Frank ATLX
15 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
DNF Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Steigerwalt
2 Christian Dicenso
3 Robin Blake
4 Devin Vernick
5 Andrew Luettgen Wrenched Athlete
6 Tyler Adsit
7 Ted Pazur
8 Sergei Grigorian
9 Eric Burke
10 Derek Reeves
11 Michael Mende
12 James Varner
13 Mike Waine
14 Blake Wilson
15 Kevin Addams
DNF Joseph Flynn
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kemp
2 Federico Holgado
3 Jackson Gilbert
4 Scott Alexander
5 Michael Montgomery
6 Mike Albaneso
7 Trent Mitchell
8 Daniel Spieler
9 Noah Williams
10 David O'rear
11 Timothy Bailiff
12 Andrew Beishline
13 Jordan Napier
14 Michael Horwitz
15 David Napier
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
2 Eric Smith RHCX
3 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
4 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
5 David Hicks L5 Flyers
6 Nate Zukas Augusta Cross Coalition
7 Connell Patterson Peachtree Bikes
8 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
9 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
10 Greg Bryant Cherry St. Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Blake Augusta Cross Coalition
2 Cornelio Delasalas Sopo Bikes
3 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
4 Troy Clark Aplachee Cycle
5 Josh Vandall 0
6 Eric Burke Faster Mustache
7 David Haney Frazier Cycling
8 David Norman 0
9 Joseph Flynn 0
10 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes
11 Ken Kirby Smyrna Bikes
12 Daryl Ellis 0
13 Scott Alexander Cycleworks
14 James Varner Southern Crescent
15 Daniel Spieler Virginia Highland Velo
16 David O'rear Rev 3
17 Stephen Hardy 0
18 Danny Banks Capitol Cycling
19 Timothy Bailiff 0
20 Tony Lewis 0
21 David Nafier 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Staubach Peachtree Bikes
2 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
3 John Phelan Augusta Cross Coalition
4 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts
5 Matthew Marchal Peachtree Bikes
6 Travis Neumuller Mission Source/NGCA
7 Chris Isenberg 0
8 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts
9 Wayne Nix Toyota Forklifts
10 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club
11 Jeff Armstrong L5 Flyers
12 Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
13 James Behning C-Town
14 Michael Johnson Mission Source/NGCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
2 Spencer Whittier Hub Endruance Chattanooga
3 Frank Travieso UHC/706 Project
4 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
5 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
6 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
7 Mark Babcock 0
8 Calvin Cheung Peachtree Bikes
9 David Hicks L5 Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
2 Eric Kirk LNC
3 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts
4 Matthew Reeves LNC
5 Mikey Waine East Point Track Club
6 Brian Deloughy Bikeman.com
7 Ethan Sealy Bike Store
8 Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
9 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
10 Zach Lutz ATLX
11 Corey Bobo Mission Source/NGCA
12 Josh Frank ATLX
13 Derek Gilbert 0
14 Michael Johnson Mission Source/NGCA
15 Kevin Addams ATLX
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Blodgett
2 Elizabeth Lee
3 Rhys May
4 Kimberly Sawyer
5 Salma Huque
6 Beth Gearhart
7 Amy Frank
8 Lisa Bongiorno
9 Trish Albert
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
2 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Brittany Hopson Sorella
4 Jaclyn Greenhill 0
5 Lisa Sheldon Sopo Bikes
6 Elizabeth Addams ATLX
7 Mae Gurene ATLX
8 Danielle Dohmen 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1