Log In

Team Overview: Junior Flyers

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes (Nov 23 2014)

Salma Huque Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10
Leon Waine Juniors 9 to 14 Open 3 / 6
Troy Waine Juniors 9 to 14 Open 5 / 6

Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Nov 16 2014)

Troy Waine Juniors 9 to 14 Open 2 / 6
Leon Waine Juniors 9 to 14 Open 3 / 6

Grant Park CX - GA State Championships (Oct 26 2014)

Salma Huque Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 15
Leon Waine Juniors 9 to 14 Open 3 / 16
Troy Waine Juniors 9 to 14 Open 4 / 16

Macon Octoberfest (Oct 19 2014)

Troy Waine Juniors 9 to 14 Open 1 / 3
Leon Waine Juniors 9 to 14 Open 2 / 3

Jim Miller Park CX (Oct 12 2014)

Leon Waine Juniors 9-14 Open 3 / 9
Troy Waine Juniors 9-14 Open 4 / 9

Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Oct 5 2014)

Salma Huque Women 1/2/3 14 / 15
Troy Waine Juniors 9-14 Open 4 / 8
Leon Waine Juniors 9-14 Open 5 / 8
Salma Huque SingleSpeed Open 15 / 20

Serenbe Cow Patty (Nov 17 2013)

Mikey Waine Single Speed 11 / 17
Mike Waine CX4 35 / 38
Mikey Waine CX3 10 / 25
Salma Huque Women 1/2/3 9 / 11
Sophia Broadwell Women CX4 3 / 12
Leon Waine Juniors 2 / 5
Troy Waine Juniors 3 / 5
Owen Braunecker Juniors 4 / 5

Dingo Cross Day 2 (Nov 9 2013)

Sophia Brodwell Women CX4 5 / 13
Owen Braunecker Juniors 3 / 4

Savannah Superprestige Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

Mikey Waine CX3 3 / 21
Troy Waine Juniors 2 / 4
Leon Waine Juniors 3 / 4
Reece Latham Juniors 4 / 4

Savannah Superprestige Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Mikey Waine Single Speed 2 / 19
Mike Waine CX4 8 / 19
Mikey Waine Cx3 10 / 24
Leon Waine Juniors 2 / 5
Troy Waine Juniors 3 / 5
Reece Latham Juniors 4 / 5

Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Oct 13 2013)

Troy Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 2 / 7
Leon Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 3 / 7
Reece Latham Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 5 / 7
Mike Waine Men CX4 28 / 45
Mikey Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 22
Mikey Waine Men CX3 8 / 33
Salma Huque Women CX4 1 / 12
Sophia Broadwell Women CX4 2 / 12

Grant Park Cyclo-Cross Gran Prix (Oct 6 2013)

Leon Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 2 / 8
Troy Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 4 / 8
Reece Latham Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 5 / 8
Owen Braunecker Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 6 / 8
Mike Waine Men CX4 36 / 48
Mikey Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 19 / 25
Luke Broadwell Men CX1/2/3 26 / 26
Mikey Waine Men CX3 7 / 42
Haegan Altizer Men CX3 32 / 42
Salma Huque Women CX4 1 / 18
Sophia Broadwell Women CX4 2 / 18

The Old Gray Barn (Sep 29 2013)

Troy Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 3 / 6
Leon Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 4 / 6
Reece Latham Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 5 / 6
Owen Braunecker Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 6 / 6
Mike Waine Men CX4 17 / 29
Mikey Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 11
Mikey Waine Men CX3 12 / 29
Salma Huque Women CX4 2 / 14

Sandy Beach Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Willem Kaiser Men Cat 4 19-34 22 / 25
Leon Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 2 / 4
Troy Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 3 / 4
Reece Latham Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 4 / 4
Mikey Waine Men Cat 3 10 / 25

Serenbe CX (Dec 2 2012)

Willem Kaiser Cat 4 (19-34) 12 / 20
Mikey Waine Cat 3 31 / 33
Leon Waine Junior 3 / 10
Troy Waine Junior 5 / 10

Boundary Waters CX (Nov 18 2012)

Mikey Waine Cat 3 Men 20 / 31
Leon Waine Juniors 15-18 6 / 8
Troy Waine Juniors 15-18 7 / 8
Salma Huque Women 4 3 / 11

Centennial Cyclocross Crusade (Nov 11 2012)

Owen Braunecker Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 14 3 / 8
Reece Latham Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 14 5 / 8
Leon Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 14 7 / 8
Manuel Ramos Men Cat 4 35+ 38 / 39
Salma Huque Women 4 7 / 16
Sophia Broadwell Women 4 9 / 16
Mikey Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 10 / 16
Willem Kaiser Men Cat 4 13 / 32
Mikey Waine Men Cat 3 4 / 37
Haegan Altizer Men Cat 3 26 / 37
Ian Garrison Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 4 / 11
Haegan Altizer Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 11 / 11

Elks Aidmore Honey Badger Cyclocross (Nov 4 2012)

Leon Waine Junior 10-14 3 / 5
Troy Waine Junior 10-14 4 / 5
Mikey Waine Cat 3 8 / 28
Ian Garrison Cat 4 14 / 20
Willem Kaiser Cat 4 16 / 20
Salma Huque Women 4 1 / 10

Elks Aidmore Backwoods Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Annalise Oestreich Juniors 10-14 1 / 4
Leon Waine Juniors 10-14 2 / 4
Troy Waine Juniors 10-14 3 / 4
Nick Oestreich Juniors 15-18 4 / 4
Willem Kaiser Cat 4 12 / 15
Manuel Ramos Cat 4 35+ 26 / 30
Mikey Waine Cat 3 Men 6 / 18

Savannah Superprestige Day 1 (Oct 28 2012)

Haegan Altizer Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 2 / 3
Willem Kaiser Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 3 / 3
Mikey Waine Men 3 7 / 20
Leon Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 1 / 2
Troy Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 2 / 2

Savannah Superprestige Day 2 (Oct 27 2012)

Willem Kaiser Men Cat 4 19-34 8 / 13
Haegan Altizer Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 1 / 2
Willem Kaiser Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 2 / 2
Mikey Waine Men Cat 3 11 / 24
Haegan Altizer Men Cat 3 21 / 24
Leon Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 1 / 2
Troy Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 2 / 2

Augusta Cross Presented by Augusta Sports Council (Oct 21 2012)

Mikey Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 15 / 15
Willem Kaiser Men 4 19-34 18 / 25
Mikey Waine Men Cat 3 14 / 28
Willem Kaiser Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 3 / 3
Leon Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 1 / 2
Troy Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 2 / 2

Jim R Miller CX (Oct 14 2012)

Mikey Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 21 / 21
Luke Broadwell Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 2 / 10
Ian Garrison Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 8 / 10
Haegan Altizer Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 10 / 10
Michael Garrison Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 2 / 7
Leon Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 3 / 7
Troy Waine Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 4 / 7
Manuel Ramos Men Cat 4 35+ 35 / 49
Salma Huque Women 4 3 / 21
Sophia Broadwell Women 4 4 / 21
Ian Garrison Men Cat 4 12 / 43
Willem Kaiser Men Cat 4 22 / 43
Mikey Waine Men Cat 3 7 / 34
Luke Broadwell Men Cat 3 17 / 34

The Old Gray Barn Cyclocross Race (Oct 7 2012)

Leon Waine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 2 / 4
Troy Waine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 4 / 4
Mikey Waine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 7 / 15
Salma Huque Women Cat 4 5 / 15
Sophia Broadwell Women Cat 4 6 / 15
Ian Garrison Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 6 / 17
Haegan Altizer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 12 / 17
Luke Broadwell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 13 / 17
Willem Kaiser Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 16 / 17
Eric Broadwell Men Cat 4 35-99 29 / 31
Haegan Altizer Men Cat 3 5 / 30
Mikey Waine Men Cat 3 26 / 30
Ian Garrison Men Cat 4 19-34 10 / 27
Luke Broadwell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 25