Log In
Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard Day One • Sep 20 2014
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darran Cronshaw
2 Eric Mckinley
3 Howard Bell
4 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
5 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team
6 Larry Weber
7 Cooper Nagel
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layla Bilowitz
2 Elisif Harro
3 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
4 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
5 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
6 Crystal Clarke
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Chad Hartley
4 Adam Short
5 Peter Hettinga
6 Brent Chapman
7 John Livingston Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Bowen
2 Henry Winnenberg
3 Jack Rosell
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Martin
2 Nicolas Campbell
3 Gavin Bowen
4 Henry Winnenberg
5 Lucian Spampinato
6 Jack Rosell
DNF Scotty Wallace Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Campbell
2 Lucian Spampinato
DNF Scotty Wallace Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Martin Bend
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
3 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
4 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
5 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
6 Jeff Poulsen
7 David Morrison Trinity Bikes
8 Peter Krumins
9 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
10 Chuck Thomas Boneyard Cycling
11 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
12 George Jackson iii
13 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
14 Philip Vrieling
15 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
16 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
17 Mike Leone
18 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
19 Dale Navish
20 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling
21 Mike Reightley WebCyclery.com
22 Bill Thomas
23 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
DNF David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Gregory
2 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Jerry Radant Boneyard Cycling
4 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
5 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
5 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
6 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
7 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
8 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
9 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
10 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team
11 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
12 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
13 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
DNF Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Russenbarger
2 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
3 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
4 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
5 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
6 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery
7 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Tiago Reis
9 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
10 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
11 Kevin Morgan Murder of Crows
12 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
13 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
14 Douglas Wilcox
15 Robert Winnenberg
16 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
17 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
18 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
19 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling
20 Beny Ambauen
21 Steve Brower
22 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
23 Craig Russillo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Grover Thump Coffee
2 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
3 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling
4 Jay Battleson
5 George P.s. mcconnell
6 Edward Rogers
7 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling
9 Peter Leavitt
10 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes
11 Jay Marsh
12 Drexell Barnes
13 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling
14 Steve Mccorkle
DNF Joseph Spampinato
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaini Vs-crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
3 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Amber Clark Bend Velo/Cascade Couriers
5 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
6 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
8 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
9 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
10 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
4 Soni Andreini poulsen
5 Sami Fournier,
DNF Kathy Hovermale Sunnyside Sports
DNF Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mitchell
2 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
3 Chad Cheeney
4 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Kuat Racks
5 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
6 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
2 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
3 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
4 Nick Stroud
5 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
6 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel
7 Jeremy Bowler Team 10 Barrel
8 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
9 Thomas Wilkinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Steele
2 Thomas Pastor
3 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
4 John Adkins
5 Mac Wheless
6 Jerry Ohlson
7 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
8 Ryan Kruit
9 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes
DNF Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Conway The Hub Cyclery
2 Jon Hansen
3 David Marchi Murder of Crows
4 Curtis Brawner
5 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling
6 Paul Kanz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Jane max Bend
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
2 Jenna App
3 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling
4 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Anne Cheeney Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Sarah Jane hash
3 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes
4 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
5 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
6 Lisa Gentz
7 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling
8 Marny Musielak TrailRags Cycling Team
9 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8