Log In
Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race • Oct 5 2013
4.7
1.5
4.7
5.3
5.4
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC 35:47.0
2 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b BaltimoreBikeWorks 36:42.0
3 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 37:06.0
4 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 37:11.0
5 Michael Hoff Team Gus 37:58.0
6 Donald Rucker 37:58.0
7 Paul Seiber SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES 38:00.0
8 Aaron Wieczorek 38:17.0
9 Anthony Reedy Joe's Bike Shop 38:25.0
10 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 39:44.0
11 Rajesh Nair 39:44.0
12 Shinji Yamamoto RCV 40:10.0
13 Michele Lisi 40:32.0
14 Sam Bell 40:34.0
15 David Jones 41:10.0
16 Jeffrey Brown joes bike shop 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 52:44.0
2 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 52:57.0
3 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing 52:58.0
4 John Mcgreevy 53:09.0
5 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 54:05.0
6 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling 54:26.0
7 Joshua Delmanzo 55:37.0
8 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 56:01.0
9 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 56:32.0
DNF Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 00:00.0
DNF Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 00:00.0
DNF Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group p/b Pat 00:00.0
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 48:13.0
2 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 48:13.0
3 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:00.0
4 David Flaten US Military Cycling Team Fuele 50:55.0
5 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure 51:10.0
6 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 51:19.0
7 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 51:39.0
8 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 52:09.0
9 Raul Rojas DCMTB 52:10.0
10 Steven Carwile REALL Racing/evanplews.com 53:15.0
11 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 53:57.0
DNF Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:23.0
DNF Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:04.0
2 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 47:19.0
3 John Crawford UPMC Cycling Performance / Pr 47:41.0
4 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 47:52.0
5 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 47:54.0
6 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 47:54.0
7 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:59.0
8 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 48:03.0
9 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club 48:53.0
10 Ramon Benitez 49:13.0
11 Eric Schmitt 49:24.0
12 Eric Sloman National Capital Velo Club/Uni 50:01.0
13 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:11.0
14 Richard Hardart ABRT 52:50.0
15 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 53:43.0
16 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 53:56.0
17 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea 54:14.0
18 Jay Zech Gung Ho Bikes 54:30.0
19 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 55:39.0
20 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:00.0
21 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 00:00.0
22 Jeff Bowers HPC 00:00.0
23 Andrew Lagervall 00:00.0
24 Geoff Silberman Old Line Velo 00:00.0
DNF Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:36.0
2 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:36.0
3 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing 51:42.0
4 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters racing team 52:50.0
5 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 54:58.0
6 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00.0
7 Dave Ruff 00:00.0
8 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 00:00.0
9 David Webber David Webber 00:00.0
10 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV 00:00.0
11 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation V 00:00.0
12 Joseph Hoffman Keystone Velo 00:00.0
13 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00.0
14 Guy Montgomery 00:00.0
15 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/Uni 00:00.0
16 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
DNF Leo Pizzini first state vello sport 00:00.0
DNF Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
DNF William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00.0
DNF Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks / Spokes Etc 38:55.0
2 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 39:35.0
3 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 40:00.0
4 Douglas Philippone Palantir 40:08.0
5 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 40:10.0
6 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:58.0
7 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 41:26.0
8 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 41:28.0
9 Michael Perdek 41:33.0
10 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 41:37.0
11 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 41:38.0
12 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:39.0
13 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 43:51.0
14 Chris Mcilroy Team PUNCH 44:06.0
15 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 44:25.0
16 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 45:10.0
17 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 45:30.0
18 Matt Thomas 45:40.0
19 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:20.0
20 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 46:45.0
21 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b Ins 00:00.0
22 Alven Williams 00:00.0
23 Aaron Tripp C3-Twenty20cycling.com 00:00.0
24 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / Patap 00:00.0
DNF Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX exper 00:00.0
DNF Charles Kearns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fuled by F 44:30.0
2 Alan Royek Round Here Racing 44:46.0
3 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 47:20.0
4 Chris Welsh Diamondback Bikes/Under Armour 47:13.0
5 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:32.0
6 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:40.0
7 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 48:09.0
8 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE 48:17.0
9 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 48:29.0
10 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 49:19.0
11 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 49:59.0
12 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling 49:53.0
13 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LS 51:43.0
14 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 52:07.0
15 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 52:21.0
16 Cameron Anderson Contender 53:03.0
17 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:00.0
18 Clay Adair punch 00:00.0
19 Scott Spehnkouch Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00.0
DNF Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
DNF Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:00.0
DNF Mark Vogelgesang PUNCH 00:00.0
DNF Tommy Bullough C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:00.0
DNF John Glodek Twin Six 00:00.0
DNF Patrick Peoples KindHuman p/b Soigneur 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Welck Adventures For The Cure 39:45.0
2 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club/Nuts About 40:21.0
3 Joesph Schueler 562 custom painting 40:29.0
4 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Center 41:04.0
5 Christopher Calderon Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 42:06.0
6 Samuel Bramwell 42:17.0
7 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 42:19.0
8 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 42:37.0
9 Jason Kehayias 43:33.0
10 Weiwen Ng Team BBC 43:33.0
11 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 44:02.0
12 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 45:42.0
13 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Wo 47:09.0
14 Adrian Alday 49:28.0
15 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 00:00.0
16 Robert Tufano None 00:00.0
DNF Michael Hoff Team Gus 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 16:44.0
2 Gentry Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 16:55.0
3 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo 16:55.0
4 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 17:15.0
5 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 17:28.0
6 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 17:29.0
7 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 20:23.0
8 Shiva Yamamoto RCV 20:28.0
9 Ned Cooper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:49.0
10 Caleb Lacey Twenty 20 22:25.0
11 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Spor 24:29.0
12 Liam Thompson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:57.0
13 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 25:17.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bowers HPC 52:29.0
2 Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
3 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00.0
4 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
5 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
6 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
7 Avery Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
8 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00.0
9 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
10 Isaac Scharbach 00:00.0
11 Brandon Staub 00:00.0
DNF Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 54:06.0
2 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 00:00.0
3 Ron Hermann 00:00.0
4 Tom Grentz 00:00.0
5 Paul Wolfe Barron-Avillion Therapeutics / Free 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Miller Unattached 45:56.0
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 47:32.0
3 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:50.0
4 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 49:30.0
5 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00.0
6 Denise Clearwater 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Vavasori Joes bike shop 00:00.0
2 Amy Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About G 00:00.0
3 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
4 Kristen Janiszewski 00:00.0
5 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 00:00.0
6 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 40:29.0
2 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 42:46.0
3 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 42:53.0
4 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 44:14.0
5 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb Bike Rack 45:02.0
6 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:45.0
7 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 46:00.0
8 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:44.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6