Log In
Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 • Oct 4 2013
Series: Zank SS 2013
5.8
3.3
4.5
4.3
4.1
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PCFCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Goguen RACE CF (actually have CF) 0:56:37
1 Tommy Goguen RACE CF (actually have CF)
2 Tim Johnson Chandler's Nightmare 0:56:38
2 Chandler Delinks Chandler's Nightmare
3 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Corner Cycle 0:57:54
3 Sam Morse Clif Bar/Corner Cycle
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:57:57
4 Alec Petro Corner Cycle
5 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 0:58:21
5 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS -
6 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team
6 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:25
7 Bruce Diehl Sunapee Continental Paving 0:59:52
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Continental Paving
8 Chris Goguen RACE CF 0:59:59
8 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
9 Matthew Myette Gentleman's Slide 1:00:34
9 Scott Rosenthal Gentleman's Slide
10 Marc Vettori THOSE FABULOUS VANDERBACON BOYS
10 Craig Vettori THOSE FABULOUS VANDERBACON BOYS 1:01:28
11 Darrell Engel Lehigh Legs
11 Nat Amato Lehigh Legs 1:02:16
12 Brad Ramsey KMS 1:02:40
12 Noah Barrow KMS
13 Brent Wetters Prov Velo
13 Kyle Helson Prov Velo 1:02:42
14 Rod Millott KruisCX p/b Repucom
14 Isabelle Cote KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:02:44
15 Matt Lolli Ness
15 Sean Rudzinsky Ness/Shimano 1:02:49
16 Anna Mumford CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
16 Shane Ferro CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:02:56
17 Alexander Gaidis GDSG 1:03:43
17 Jules Goguely GDSG
18 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club
18 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 1:03:43
19 Leah Pappas-barnes Thunder Catz
19 Chip Baker Thunder Catz lap
20 Ryan Dudek NOTHIN BUT BANGERZ / MAKIGNK COFEET
20 Nathan Chenenko NOTHIN BUT BANGERZ / MAKIGNK COFEET lap
21 Nicholas Maggiore Pink Beacons
21 Roger Cadman Pink Beacons lap
22 Jason Sears Team Mmuvit (Kruis p/b Repucom)
22 Rose Long Team Mmuvit (Kruis p/b Repucom) lap
23 Greg Gorrell Two Menches lap
23 Lee Waldman Two Menches
24 Michael Whitfield HUP masters disco party
24 Mark Vanliere HUP masters disco party lap
25 Jason Firig Stink1 & Stink 2
25 Jimmy Mauer Stink1 & Stink 2 lap
26 Angelo Mascelli A&EM
26 Erin Mascelli A&EM lap
27 Jim Dowd CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM lap
27 Patricia Dowd CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
28 Weston Forsblad Team Watts Up lap
28 Erin Holmes Team Watts Up
29 Teri Carilli Team LUNA Chix
29 Rachel Brown Team LUNA Chix lap
30 James Sullivan Raliegh Clement
30 Andrew Esherick Raliegh Clement lap
31 Ken Coleman Toskavita lap
31 Richard Bauch Toskavita
32 Jill Morgan Krimpets & Kandy Kakes
32 Darrin Miskiewicz Krimpets & Kandy Kakes lap
33 Ryan Welch West Side Social Club
33 Ben Mccoy West Side Social Club lap
34 Anne Rock MONKEY CHASING A ROCK lap
34 Diane Vettori MONKEY CHASING A ROCK
35 Bruce Thompson Performance Health Center
35 Thomas Ball Performance Health Center lap
36 Mark Harding SSCXWC13Philly- Shake & Bake! lap
36 Steve Hecht SSCXWC13Philly- Shake & Bake!
Starters:84   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh / Clement 0:34:27
2 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:34:46
3 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:34:56
4 Robert Stine NCSS Team New England 0:35:11
5 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:35:34
6 Sean Rudzinsky NESS/Shimano 0:35:48
7 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:35:58
8 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:36:09
9 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:36:13
10 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:36:14
11 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying Tige 0:36:14
12 Geoff Williams ENGVT 0:36:19
13 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:36:26
14 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:37:15
15 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 0:37:21
16 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 0:37:29
17 Nathan Chenenko HUP United 0:37:48
18 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/SSCXWCPhilly 0:37:56
19 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:38:07
20 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 0:38:11
21 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:38:16
22 Matt Lolli Twin 6 / Death Touch 0:38:37
23 Brian Fortes Hodalia 0:38:51
24 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:39:00
25 Matthew Bilharz Bikesport / SSCXWC2013PHILLY 0:39:12
26 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:17
27 Paul Penaskovic Camp Racing 0:39:22
28 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:39:33
29 Jonathan Ring 0:39:35
30 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:39:37
31 Darrin Miskiewicz SSCXWC13PHILLY 0:39:41
32 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:40:07
33 Jason Selwitz 0:40:15
34 David Lowe Free Spirit/Ted Williams Quality 0:40:16
35 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 0:40:31
36 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:40:39
37 Ryan Dudek Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13Philly Po 0:40:59
38 Jason Fritzsohe 0:41:01
39 Topher Valenti Gates Belt Drive / sscxwc13philly 0:41:10
40 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:41:22
41 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:43
42 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:41:49
43 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:41:59
44 Matt Giles 0:42:12
45 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport 0:42:41
46 Roger Cadman Hup United 0:43:00
47 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
48 Randy Larrison Cadre Racing lap
49 Dave Pryor Philadelphia Ciclismo lap
50 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo/SSCXWC13phill lap
51 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B lap
52 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing lap
53 David Rioux Boston Road Club lap
54 Noah Chabot lap
Starters:58   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:39:03
2 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:40:30
3 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:41:40
4 Nathalie Anderson IBIS/Take Aim Cycling
5 Cait Dooley Cuppow/Geekhouse Bikes
6 Jill Morgan SSCXWC13
7 Jessica Rockson CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
8 Alicia Stansbury lap
9 Carrie Mosher Hup United lap
10 Julia Anderson STAMPEDE! lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2