Log In
UTCX #1 • Sep 28 2013
5.2
1
4.5
4.9
4
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dax Kennington Bountiful Bike
2 Evan Flick KUHL
3 Luke Heinrich Contender Bicycles
4 Peter Stack KUHL
5 Jt Telford Bountiful Bike
6 Griffin Argyle Bountiful Bike
7 Spencer Majors
8 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lupine Cramer KUHL
2 Skyler Perry DNA Cycling
3 Taylor Perry DNA Cycling
4 Rebecca Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com/Joyride
5 Aspen Gardner
6 Jasmine Petersen Team Tosh
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Armstrong
2 Karen Hoggan Revolution/Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matthews Church Of The Big Ring / Competitiv
2 Art O'connor COTBR
3 John Mckone Flying Tigers/Jamis/Vittoria
4 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah
5 Bo Pitkin White Pine Touring P/B Jans.com
6 Aaron Olsen FFKR
7 Andrew Weir Intermountain Livewell
8 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling
9 Kevin Nelson Roosters / Biker's Edge
10 Rick Sunderlage
11 Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales
12 Troy Gorman Team TOSH Cycling
13 ? ?
14 Greyson Tipping
15 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles
16 Jamie Kent Bountiful Bicycle
17 Bill Gowski Team TOSH
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich Contencer Bicycles
2 Nicholas Riddle TRP Brakes
3 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports
4 Rob Hyldahl
5 Mark Neff Bountiful Bicycle
6 Andrew Love RMCC
7 Ryan Littlefield Contender
8 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales
9 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys Internacionales
10 Michael Engberson UtahMountainBiking.com/JoyRide Bike
11 Gavin Storie Contender
12 Kade Kennington Bountiful Bicycle
13 Joe Sepulveda DNACYCLING
14 Tom Telford 5&Dime
15 Joe Wignall ENVE Composites
16 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
17 John Thomas COTBR
18 Dan Brown Mi Duole
19 Kevin Williams DNA Cycling
20 Ryan Packer Adobe Cycling
21 Alex Kim Plan7 | BRIGHTFACE
22 Ryan Oliver
23 Dale Stephens DNA
24 Darren Marshall
25 Daniel Lariviere SBR Sports
26 Kris Arnott Ski Utah
27 Ronald Boutte COTBR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art O'connor COTBR/Competitive Cyclist
2 Gary Fuller COTBR/Competitive Cyclist
3 Bob Saffell Revolution
4 Jon Argyle Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Spo
5 David Wood COTBR/Competitive Cyclist
6 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com/Joyride
7 Richard Caramadre Kuhl
8 Mike Pratt canyon bicycles
9 Donald Armstrong The Contender Club
10 Perry Woods
11 Mark Fisher Kuhl
12 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling
13 Mike Macci Plan7IBrightface
14 Robert Hamlin Kuhl
15 Kelly Glenn DNA dba Glenn Bros Racing
16 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles
17 Shawn Talbott Wicked Fast Sports Nutrition
18 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah
19 Kevin Moore RMCC
20 Asa Kelley Contender Bicycles
21 Eric Scaife The Contender Club
22 Scott Hoggan Revolution
23 Michael Raemisch Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Spo
24 Brad Seggar Revolution
25 Terry Stone Plan7IBrightface
26 Chuck Collins Team Jackson Hole
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah
2 Jeff Kingsford UtahMountainBiking.com/JoyRide Bike
3 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles
4 Don Armstrong The Contender Club
5 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle P/B Threshold Spo
6 Lewis Rollins Contender
7 Louis Melini Millcreek Bicycles
8 Jim Noble DNA Cycling
9 Clyve Cousins UtahMountainBiking.com/JoyRide Bike
10 Dennis Mccormick COTBR
11 Bruce Argyle UtahMountainBiking.com/JoyRide Bike
12 Tim Conklin
13 Rick Morris UtahMountainBiking.com/JoyRide Bike
14 John Twitchell UMB.com
15 Mike Birch revolution
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Payan Livewell P/BThresholdsports
2 Adam Koch DNA Cycling
3 John Librett kiuhl
4 Greg Deyle Canyon Bicycles Shimano
5 Mike Kern Knoble
6 Steve Smock Contender
7 Juan Ramirez Roosters/Biker's Edge
8 Jason Augustine Contender
9 John Karren revolution cafe rio
10 Jeff Wilson Bountiful Bicycle Racing p/b Thresh
11 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing
12 Chad Baker Bountiful Bicycles
13 Christian Lewis
14 Steve Brain
15 Dayne Hassett
16 Chris Austin Salt Cycles
17 Patrick Putt Flying Tigers/X-Men
18 Christian Burrell UtahMountainBiking.com/JoyRide Bike
19 Joe Benson UtahMountainBiking.com/JoyRide Bike
20 Tate Jensen
21 John Rech Bountiful Bicycle
22 Jason Bradley DNA Cycling
23 Dan Barlow Revolution
24 Ed Clouse Cole Sport
25 Adam Reynders UtahMountainBiking.com/JoyRide Bike
26 Nathan Lunstad DNA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Doll Squadra Tigers
2 Bart Gillespie Revolution/Gear Rush
3 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling
4 Troy Heithecker Roosters Bikers Edge
5 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers
6 Kevin Hulick Roosters / Bikers Edge
7 Kevin Day Endurance 360
8 Dylan Cirulis Contender Bicycles
9 Travis Mullen Revolution
10 Nate Page KUHL
11 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport
12 Thomas Bender Kinesis Morvelo Project
13 Richard Knutson Cutthroat Racing
14 Weston Woodward Intermountain LiveWell
15 Jared Kirkham
16 Michael Muhlestein Roosters/Biker's Edge
17 A.j. Turner
18 Jeff Perry Contender Bicycles
19 Justin Healy Plan 7/Brightface
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Olsen TRP Brakes
2 Paul Davis Top Gear Bicycle Shop
3 Chris Peters ECS
4 Taylor Felt Bountiful Bicycle Racing
5 Ben Allen Utahmountainbiking.com
6 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles
7 Ben Ollett Plan7 Endurance Coaching
8 Jason Mcgrew Specialized SLC
9 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs
10 Anson Schall Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Spo
11 Joshua Mccarrel Clammy Chamois
12 Matt Ohran Cannondale
13 Colby Weber Real Wheels
14 Sean Paladini
15 Sasha Land Specialized
16 Brent Vanklooster SBCSLC
17 Dallin Cotterell Revolution
18 Jared Brewer FFKR
19 Robert George Los Playboys Internacionales
20 Ryan Cobourn Revolution
21 Chad Vansolkema Bicycle Center
22 Jack Drain
23 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Pearson
2 Tj Stone Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Rick Henriksen Ski Utah- Marketstar
4 Mike Haines
5 Omar Pacheco Contender Bicycles
6 Eric Ahern
7 Zach Longson Infinite Cycles
8 Michael Szczesny
9 Liam Odonnell RMCC
10 Austin Scott Bountiful Bicycle P/B Threshold Spo
11 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles
12 Jake Carroll Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Spo
13 Cody Argyle Bountiful Bicycle P/B Threshold Spo
14 Robert Kennedy
15 Mark Puddy SaltCycle-Intellitechs
16 Tyson Scott Bountiful Bicycle P/B Threshold Spo
17 Ron Brown Infinite
18 Todd Erickson SBCSLC
19 Kai Tohinaka SuperNova
20 Marc Divall
21 Mike Cunningham DNA Cycling
22 Tyler Deskins SBCSLC
23 Brent Dawson
24 Trevor Brasfield utahmountainbiking.com/joyride cycl
25 Brad Rowberry Infinite Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kc Mcbride
2 Jeff Wootton
3 John Moore
4 Jonathan Atzet
5 Rockland Draper
6 Justin Belliveal
7 Brandon Kaminski
8 Ricardo Azevedo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suz Wootton
2 Kelly Thomas Rouge Lion Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinten Bingham Roosters/Bikers Edge
2 Ryan Ashbridge Revoultion Peak Fastner
3 Ryan Kiel @rpkiel
4 Robert Hamlin Robert Hamlin Bicycles
5 Kevin Radzinski Cyclesmith
6 Samuel Sloan
7 Joe Sepulveda DNA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles
2 Kris Walker Contender Bicycles
3 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicyles
4 Jessica Morris Experticity
5 Erika Powers Revolution
6 Alalia Berry Roosters/Bikers Edge
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Zorio Idaho State Cycling Club
2 Laura Howat Ski Utah
3 Debbie Mortensen Diamond Peak/Utah Orthopaedics
4 Robynn Masters Ski Utah
5 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles
6 Margot Miller Los Playboys Internacionales
7 Nancy Alcabes Ski Utah
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Augustine Contender
2 Sara Van klooster
3 Megan Ollett Summit Bike Club
4 Danica Nelson In Memory of Greg Nelson
5 Lisa Fitzgerald
6 Rosie Gillespie Gear Rush
7 Danita Ritter Bountiful Bike
8 Dannie Thomas Contender Bicycles
9 Hannah Ross Harriston Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenelle Kremer Revolution Peak Fastner
2 Colleen Tvorik Utah Mountain Biking.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 2