Log In
Deschutes River CX • Nov 10 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 41 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Mavrik Weimer Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3 Skyler Schroeder Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW
2 Alec Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor James JL Vello
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman pb Raleigh
2 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyson Lashbook Mafia Racing NW
2 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3 Anthony Dickson
4 John Whitenack Soft Like Kitten
5 Noah Trescott Soft Like Kitten
6 Richard Arnopol Audi
7 Dave Chiphouse ooa
8 Daniel Cox O lympia Orthopaedic Associates Cyc
9 Nathan Pepin ooa
10 Dave Pearson Voler Bicycle Centres
11 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
12 Colin Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Torian O lympia Orthopaedic Associates Cyc
2 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling
3 Travis Elliott
4 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike
5 Parker Newman JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
6 Andrew Waddell rad racing
7 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing
8 Jake England vet bikes
9 Andrew Wilcox n/a
10 Teague Powell na
11 Jeff Evans O lympia Orthopaedic Associates Cyc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing
2 LeRoi Smith 0
3 Trevor Kosa CBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
2 Rocky Crocker Team W.A .R. (W enatchee A rea Race
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hubbard Audi/Kryki Sports
2 Jeff Elston Voler / Bicycle Centres
3 Christopher Mendoza Olympic Orthopedic Assoc.
4 Drew Novikoff 0
5 Andrew Novikoff na
6 Joe Martin (lemon drop)fia racing nw Ma
7 Bruce Roberts Voler / Bicycle Centres
8 Bob Ling Cyclocrossworld.com / grassroots
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson
2 John Roberts Team Double Check
3 (super) Dave stanton C ucina Fre sca Cycling Team/Seattl
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca
2 Steven Moe StormKings
3 Jason Weekes Tacoma Cyclocross
4 Alex Young
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hadden ooa
2 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca
3 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca
4 Larry Elliott
5 Chris Johns Blue Ro oster/Sports
6 John Rodakowski
7 Daniel Condreay cycle therapy/ 4 corners
8 John Sullivan
9 Bob Thompson n/a
10 Chris Gossard Jet City Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Giebelhaus
2 Charles Vanzandt
3 Hal Stanley double check
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Johnson Greggs
2 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
3 Deborah Driver Ragnarok
4 Cynthia Freed Voler / Bicycle Centre
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Nevin
2 Monica Loyd
3 Sarah Martin Seattle Cyclocross Association
4 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Carney salt lake kitten
2 Patric Wilder MOOTS
3 David Loetterle RCR
4 Daniel Studley Mafia Racing NW
5 Rich Blanco Ragnarok Racing
6 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle
7 Steven Moe StormKings
8 David Cook Old Town Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hidi Cramer Soft Like Kitten
2 Michelle Kautzmann O lympia Orthopaedic Associates Cyc
3 Ann Mitchell O lympia Orthopaedic Associates Cyc
4 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health
5 Stephanie Werts ooa
6 Christine Neumiller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Andi Zolton Kirkland Bicycle
3 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club
4 Ellen Ruotsala Group Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne-marije Rook Team Group Health/Sound Ve lo Cy cl
2 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster
3 Andrea Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
4 Molly Martin Mafia Racing NW
5 Amanda Mcnabb Team Grouip Health
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karine Valliant-Saunders Saunders SCAA Starbucks
2 Tricia Towanda ooa
3 Emily Boscacci oregon bike shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1