Log In
Clean Bottle Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race • Oct 28 2012
Series: NYCROSS 2012
4.9
2.1
3.7
4.1
4.4
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team
2 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing
4 Frances Morrison J.A.M Fund/NCC/Victoria
5 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOMAX
6 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet
7 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com
8 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bic
9 Julianne Tauscher Bikes Not Bombs
10 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet
11 Miranda Gajda UVM Cycling
12 Renee Salerno Blue Sky Bicycles
13 Lisa Chamberland UVM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Harper Team Overlook
2 Cody Madigan Blue Sky Bicycles
3 Bret Bedard
4 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
5 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX
6 Aaron Stearns CONTINUUM CYCLES
7 Zachary Swan Happy Valley Racing
8 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery
9 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles
10 Billy Denter Team Overlook
11 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling
12
13 Ryan Conley CBRC
14 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing
15 Seth Gallagher Team Overlook
16 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
17 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo
18 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com
19 Peter Julien-sehl
20 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club
21 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
23 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
24 Mark Wilens Team Overlook
25 Brian Crosby NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
26 John Hawthorne Williams College
27 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
28 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
29 Andrew Cappabianca Blue Sky Bicycles
30 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours
31 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO - Onion River Sports
32 Ian Kola UVM Cycling
33 Timothy Trotter Claremont Cycle Depot
34 Unknown
35 John Bentley Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
36 Gavin Klami NYCross.com p/b VOMAX
37 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club
38 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport
39 Justin Lefco
40 Richard Beard Claremont Cycle Depot
41 Ted Clark
42 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com
43 Eric Crandall Team E
44 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
45 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
46 Marc Richardson 2020/Fuel
DNF Scott Burlingame
DNF Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling
DNF Jake Warshaw UVM Cycling
DNF Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling
2 Andrew Cappabianca Blue Sky Bicycles
3 Cameron Russell Competitive Edge Cycling
4 Maxwell Rusch rensselaer
5 John Hawthorne Williams College
6 John Schwarz Unattached
7 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing
8 Brian Hupe Houlton Farms Dairy
9 David Vernooy
10 Jay Elling
11 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
12 Reid Hutchins
13 Brad Baker Houlton Farms Dairy
14 John Waldron
15 David Mendonca
16 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17 Marc Richardson 2020/Fuel
18 Gregory Diguido
19 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club
20 Matthew Lennon
21 Gary Cunningham
22 Richard Webber
23 Tim Bantham
24 Daniel Servetas CBRC
25 Gary Toth
26 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project
27 Rick Morse
28 Bill Hart
29 Greg Healey
30 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles
31 Karl Zaunbrecher
32 Austin Haytko
33 Jonathan Benn EmblemHealth
34 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
35 Barnes Christopher
36 Matthew Guilbault
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Beck
2 Renee Salerno Blue Sky Bicycles
3 Pat Rosier
DNF Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White NYCROSS.com
2 Ian Vernooy
3 Noah Payne Bennington Cycle Club
4 Tommy Servetas CBRC
5 Carl Gebhardt Killington Mountain School
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling
2 Trixie Wessel
DNF Julia Sante Farm Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com
3 Christofer Curven First Stop /VT casting
4 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage
5 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
6 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com
7 Aaron Johnson OCFCU Cycling Project
8 Jeffrey Leake welovebicycles.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club
2 Tom Horrocks X-Men
3 Brad Young Team Tinnys
4 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
5 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering
7 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
8 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
9 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo
10 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
11 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
12 John Baker Paradise Sports
13 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles
14 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club
15 Chris Mcburnie Verge Batenkill
16 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
DNF John Buser Spin Arts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
2 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill
3 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness
4 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
5 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax
6 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com
7 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
8 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United
9 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC
10 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association
11 Arthur Goedeke CBRC Gorilla
12 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Tyler Wren JAMIS BICYCLES
3 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
4 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team
5 John Herrick UVM Cycling
6 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal
7 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS
8 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
9 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com
10 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
11 Patrick Dunn
12 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling
13 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com Cycling Club
14 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club
15 Matthew Warbrick RPI
16 Jacob Warshaw UVM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com
2 Brad Young Team Tinnys
3 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4 Cody Madigan Blue Sky Bicycles
5 Tom Horrocks X-Men
6 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX
7 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com
8 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 Timothy Trotter Claremont Cycle Depot
11 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
12 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com/VOmax
13 Jason Selwitz
14 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United
15 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles
16 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
17 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com
18 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club
19 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3