Log In
Colorado Cross Classic • Oct 27 2012
5.1
4.8
4.2
4.5
4.4
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 21:34.8
2 Zane Worrell 21:55.2
3 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 22:04.9
4 Ryan Campbell 23:14.7
5 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 23:39.3
6 Bryce Rodgers 23:51.2
7 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 24:20.0
8 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 24:29.6
9 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 24:31.7
10 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 25:53.1
11 Aaron Kelly Boulder Junior Cycling 26:12.7
12 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 26:39.9
13 Nathan Pawlak 26:40.2
14 Grey Ottenstein 27:14.9
15 Haven Wisner 27:17.7
16 Zach Teplitzky Cycleton 27:20.9
17 Lucas Hartman 28:00.8
18 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 28:01.0
19 Carson Stone Routine Leg Works 29:18.8
20 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 29:44.7
21 Adrian Klanjsek 29:46.2
22 Skyler Heinrichs 30:41.5
23 Joshua Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 32:56.5
24 Charlie Lommen 34:11.2
25 Ty Musgrave 35:34.9
26 Charleton Sagrillo 14:58.5
27 Colton Giles 17:30.0
28 Jase Heinrichs 17:56.0
29 Ian Skrine 17:56.9
30 Charley Morris 19:22.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 19:10.3
2 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 19:19.3
3 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 20:07.6
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 20:13.1
5 Corbin Skyberg 21:15.1
6 Sam Brown 21:24.2
7 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 21:45.3
8 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 21:50.8
9 Nolan Herzog 21:53.4
10 Joseph Sagrillo 22:52.2
11 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 24:04.4
12 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 24:44.3
13 Tanner Coors Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 27:15.9
14 Carson Wille 28:34.5
15 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 32:32.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix 35:45.7
2 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 36:30.6
3 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 38:36.9
4 John Algermissen Goathead Jr. Devo 39:33.0
5 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 41:06.1
6 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 41:46.0
7 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 42:26.6
8 Ian Olivarez Get Out! New Mexico 42:41.1
9 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 45:40.8
10 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 34:00.2
2 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 34:11.9
3 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 34:22.4
4 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team 34:55.4
5 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team 35:22.9
6 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 36:04.8
7 Earl Gage JBV Coaching 37:11.5
8 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 37:47.0
9 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico 38:10.5
10 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 40:00.4
11 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 40:49.0
12 Jeremy Purchase 41:32.2
13 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 41:45.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 44:15.2
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 44:15.5
3 Peter Webber 44:16.1
4 Michael Robson MOOTS 45:29.3
5 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 45:41.4
6 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 45:50.3
7 Ward Baker Team Kappius 45:53.9
8 J Clark 46:10.5
9 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:15.9
10 Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching 46:28.0
11 Glen Light MOOTS 46:32.9
12 Frank Overton 46:48.9
13 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 46:49.8
14 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 47:24.8
15 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 47:42.7
16 Mark Wisner 47:43.2
17 Courtney Gregory 47:50.3
18 Kervin Quinones Boulder Racing 48:00.5
19 Scott Upton RockyMounts~Izze Racing 48:12.1
20 Jeremy Young 48:12.4
21 Kenny Wehn 48:18.2
22 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 48:20.7
23 Josh Holland USC Cycling Team 48:27.3
24 Patrick Gallegos 48:33.8
25 Andrew Jaffe RockyMounts~Izze Racing 48:34.9
26 Ariel Brown Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 48:41.4
27 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 49:01.7
28 Clay Harris Team Kappius 49:17.8
29 David Averill 49:30.4
30 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 49:33.9
31 Greg Shoffner Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:37.1
32 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 50:10.7
33 Robert Batey 50:22.2
34 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 50:29.1
35 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 50:33.8
36 Paul Lugar 50:39.4
37 Thomas Spannring 50:50.7
38 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif 51:11.8
39 Thomas Meiser 51:26.1
40 Matthew Gates Mix1 51:47.1
41 Jack Jefferies 54:50.8
42 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 55:15.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 37:58.7
2 Ronald Bollenberghe 38:33.7
3 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 38:34.5
4 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:36.4
5 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 38:52.4
6 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 39:00.4
7 David Weber Team Kappius 39:15.9
8 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:23.7
9 Jon Delacey Durango Wheel Club 39:31.1
10 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:31.6
11 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 39:33.6
12 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 39:34.0
13 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 39:41.6
14 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 39:42.3
15 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:47.3
16 Todd Cassan 39:48.6
17 Doug Graver 40:05.5
18 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 40:08.4
19 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 40:16.3
20 Dan Miller IC3Colorado 40:27.0
21 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 40:51.3
22 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:58.5
23 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 41:20.2
24 Darryl Beachy CP Racing 41:22.7
25 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 41:54.0
26 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 41:55.4
27 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 42:24.2
28 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 42:47.3
29 Hal Mckelvy 43:04.4
30 John Brunner 43:06.9
31 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:07.2
32 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 43:17.8
33 Charles Brown 43:27.8
34 Paul Humiston 43:53.4
35 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 44:35.9
36 James Mathis SRAM Factory 45:11.4
37 Andrew Holton 47:29.2
38 David Roth 47:52.4
39 Clint Bickmore RockyMounts~Izze Racing 49:09.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 43:15.8
2 Gary Thacker Team Kappius 43:33.8
3 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 44:07.5
4 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 44:21.4
5 Bob Bieterman 45:09.9
6 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 45:54.2
7 John Bliss Team Kappius 45:55.7
8 Galen Classen 46:25.1
9 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 46:35.2
10 Robert Campbell 46:50.1
11 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 46:53.8
12 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 47:03.1
13 Robert Stanley Foxtrot Racing 47:08.4
14 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 47:25.1
15 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 47:27.1
16 Dawes Wilson 47:28.0
17 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:12.6
18 Jeff Huser 48:14.6
19 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:33.6
20 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:51.0
21 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 49:42.8
22 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 50:00.4
23 Scott Hearne 50:29.7
24 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 51:09.0
25 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club @ 1 Lap
26 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
27 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge 45:52.8
2 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:13.6
3 Colby Pearce Panache Cyclewear 46:13.6
4 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 47:00.3
5 Gerald Oliver 48:26.4
6 Charlie Merrill 49:15.8
7 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 49:16.0
8 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 49:40.5
9 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 49:41.7
10 Corey Hanson 49:49.2
11 Justin Sheldon 50:06.4
12 David O'Brien 50:42.7
13 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 51:05.9
14 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 51:26.9
15 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 51:54.4
16 Jake Salcone 52:28.4
17 Justin Simoni Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 52:29.0
18 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:54.2
19 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 53:15.2
20 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 53:33.0
21 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 53:35.9
22 Josh Kravetz 54:22.3
23 Dustin Jackson Primal - 1st Bank 55:15.0
24 Joe Fortin 56:25.7
25 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
26 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 49:25.8
2 Michael Goldberg 49:53.5
3 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services 51:28.5
4 Jason Sumner 14527 52:08.1
5 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 52:19.7
6 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 52:20.2
7 Jay Zorn e2 Cycling Team 52:21.2
8 Jon Alegranti 52:44.8
9 Ben Delaney 52:46.1
10 Dan Farrell 52:46.9
11 David Walker 52:47.1
12 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 52:47.4
13 Bryan Grace 52:52.5
14 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 52:55.2
15 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 53:05.0
16 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 53:12.6
17 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 53:17.7
18 Vernon Harris Team Kappius 53:31.8
19 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 53:34.1
20 Joel Mischke 53:36.5
21 Robert Veitch 53:40.6
22 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 53:45.2
23 Brian Mccall 53:53.6
24 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 54:15.6
25 Chris Lee Team Kappius 54:21.3
26 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 54:29.7
27 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 54:30.5
28 Adam Mickiewicz 54:46.5
29 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 54:57.8
30 Christopher Crosby Boulder Cycle Sport 55:02.1
31 Greg Ross @ 1 Lap
32 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
33 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
34 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
35 Richard Brady @ 1 Lap
36 David Johnson @ 1 Lap
37 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
38 Chad Elmendorf CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
39 Thomas Eng GS Ciao @ 1 Lap
40 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports @ 1 Lap
41 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI @ 1 Lap
42 Barry Schmitt @ 1 Lap
43 Mike Yengling Richmond Velo Sport @ 1 Lap
44 John Haley Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Baird BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development 45:22.9
2 Eric Collins 45:37.1
3 James Ford 47:08.5
4 Andrew Louiza 47:45.5
5 Michael Shea 47:48.2
6 Casey Roberts Fort Lewis College 47:59.3
7 Travis Chapman 48:04.0
8 Townsend Hall 48:09.1
9 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing 48:16.8
10 Michael Huisenga RockyMounts~Izze Racing 48:26.0
11 Brett Billings 48:41.1
12 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:43.2
13 Matthew Jaeger Ronin Racing 48:49.6
14 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 48:55.2
15 William Nabours 49:02.3
16 Christopher Ellefson 49:10.3
17 Isaac Dancy 49:12.9
18 Andrew Hill 49:16.1
19 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:21.1
20 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 50:18.0
21 David Pfeiffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 50:19.0
22 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 50:54.9
23 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 51:16.7
24 Eric Fossell Michael's Cycles Team 51:33.8
25 Phillip Ball 51:46.8
26 James Tyler nabours 51:58.3
27 Brianne Marshall NoTubes Endurance Racing 53:28.6
28 Nathaniel Swanberg Crossniacs 54:43.5
29 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 55:01.1
30 Jesse Pisel @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Fentress 39:18.5
2 Jamie Kripke 39:29.7
3 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 39:39.3
4 Tim Lemmon 40:02.2
5 Casey Skyberg Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:12.9
6 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 40:18.7
7 Josh Teplitzky Cycleton 40:21.1
8 Erik Halverson 40:21.9
9 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 40:48.5
10 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 41:15.3
11 Gregg Lulofs 41:24.8
12 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 41:26.2
13 Matt Weadley 41:29.4
14 Shane Callahan 41:43.6
15 Scott Daub TLR Cycling 41:47.0
16 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 41:51.1
17 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:54.0
18 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing 41:56.9
19 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 41:57.7
20 Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:38.2
21 Frank Devlin 42:39.2
22 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 42:49.3
23 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 42:56.8
24 William Manning 43:04.0
25 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 43:08.3
26 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 43:13.0
27 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 43:19.1
28 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 43:20.5
29 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 43:21.9
30 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 43:25.6
31 Sean Oneill 43:27.0
32 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:55.7
33 William Brant Boulder Orthopedics 44:17.4
34 Jason Gugelman 44:18.6
35 Chad Knight 44:23.6
36 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 44:46.9
37 Jeremy Nelson 45:07.2
38 David Armbruster 45:23.2
39 Joseph Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:24.8
40 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 45:25.0
41 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 45:34.2
42 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 45:35.2
43 Kristopher Larsen RockyMounts~Izze Racing 46:04.5
44 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 46:20.2
45 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 46:50.3
46 Frank Pike 47:09.6
47 Ric Stofflet High Peaks Masters 47:50.7
48 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing 50:18.0
49 Ryan Oconnor @ 1 Lap
50 Jason Kline @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 43:22.5
2 Chris Jezek 43:35.8
3 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:52.6
4 Jeffrey Taylor 43:55.8
5 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:33.9
6 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 44:38.8
7 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 44:43.8
8 Steven Frank 44:54.6
9 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 44:58.6
10 Justin Green Team Kappius 45:05.6
11 Benjamin Zink 45:09.6
12 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 45:38.6
13 John Coletta 45:38.9
14 Jim Reagan 45:42.0
15 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 45:49.3
16 William Capron 45:55.7
17 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 46:02.3
18 Robert Andrew 46:16.5
19 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:19.0
20 Dave Jardinico 46:21.3
21 Mark Piquette 46:22.1
22 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 46:24.2
23 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works 46:39.9
24 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu 46:43.5
25 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works 46:51.2
26 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 46:58.7
27 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo 48:42.7
28 Terry Gill Sports Garage Cycling 49:23.1
29 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 50:21.6
30 John Coletta @ 1 Lap
31 Douglas Biesecker @ 1 Lap
32 Kenneth Bellian @ 1 Lap
33 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Schneider Team Type 1 40:47.1
2 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 40:50.5
3 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 41:44.1
4 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 42:17.0
5 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 42:34.6
6 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 43:27.3
7 Benjamin Torvik 43:59.0
8 David Hornick 44:11.8
9 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store 44:37.7
10 Michael Ahnemann RockyMounts~Izze Racing 44:38.6
11 Dan Orlinski 44:44.9
12 Nicholas Mcguire 44:49.2
13 Peter Marshall 44:55.1
14 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 45:13.2
15 Matthew Fix 45:19.0
16 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 45:22.4
17 Matthew Beaudin @ 1 Lap
18 Brian Berwick @ 1 Lap
19 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
20 Michael Dickinson @ 1 Lap
21 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo @ 1 Lap
22 Evan Fry @ 1 Lap
23 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
24 Eric Lawrence @ 1 Lap
25 Jonathan Leff @ 1 Lap
26 Travis Rosen @ 1 Lap
27 Peter Zola @ 1 Lap
28 Unknown Rider @ 1 Lap
29 Andy Bartosch @ 1 Lap
30 Daniel Caputo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Berden dope 02:37.5
2 James Discroll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 02:39.0
3 Ryan Trebon 02:56.6
4 Daniel Summerhill 03:57.9
5 Barry Wicks 04:15.0
6 Todd Wells 04:16.4
7 Alexander Candelario 04:17.8
8 Mitchell Hoke 04:21.2
9 Bradley White 04:24.1
10 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com 05:17.7
11 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 05:21.2
12 Russell Finsterwald 05:39.9
13 Sean Babcock 05:48.2
14 Ben Sonntag 06:34.5
15 Jesse Anthony 07:15.5
16 Troy Wells 07:19.6
17 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 07:20.0
18 Braden Kappius 07:22.8
19 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 07:23.0
20 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 08:03.3
21 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 08:13.1
22 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 08:23.0
23 Jake Wells 08:33.6
24 Samuel Morrison The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling 09:13.4
25 Greg Krause 09:35.2
26 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 09:40.2
27 Chris Brandt MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 09:46.7
28 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 09:59.4
29 Bryan Mickiewicz 10:31.8
30 Scott Tietzel Evol Elite Racing 10:38.7
31 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 10:59.0
32 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce 11:08.9
33 Colin Osborn MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 11:23.7
34 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 11:34.3
35 Jesse Goodrich Evol Elite Racing 12:42.2
36 Mike Friedberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal @ 7 Lap
37 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop @ 7 Lap
38 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 6 Lap
39 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team @ 6 Lap
40 Dean Haas Team Specialized Racing @ 5 Lap
41 Sergio Hernandez VRC @ 5 Lap
42 Ross Holbrook @ 5 Lap
43 Kolby Preble @ 5 Lap
44 Jason Hilimire The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling @ 4 Lap
DNF Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony DNF
DNF Martin Acosta Sterling Sports Group DNF
DNF Michael Sampson Team Alpine Clinic RCN DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 22:44.9
2 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 26:07.3
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 26:19.4
4 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo 26:46.9
5 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 26:47.2
6 Heidi Martin 29:13.9
7 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 29:25.6
8 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 33:04.3
9 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:03.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:29.2
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 23:14.7
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 25:06.6
4 Cammie Mitchell Alexander Dawson School 27:42.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 40:08.5
2 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 40:52.9
3 Haley Fortin Get Out! New Mexico 47:26.8
4 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 43:21.4
2 Michele Novosad RockyMounts~Izze Racing 43:35.3
3 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 43:37.0
4 Judy Harlton 43:50.4
5 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:08.2
6 Carol jeane Sansome SilverCycling 45:00.8
7 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 45:13.3
8 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 45:29.9
9 Michele Bliss Team Kappius 45:36.2
10 Susan Prieto 46:52.8
11 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:20.2
12 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 50:47.4
13 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 51:51.1
14 Jenette Settle @ 1 Lap
15 Pamela Sponholtz Tribe Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould 44:04.1
2 Teal Stetson-lee MTB PRO Team: Luna Pro Team 45:25.9
3 Amanda Miller Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 45:54.1
4 Carmen Small 46:19.9
5 Pepper Harlton 46:20.1
6 Amanda Carey 46:20.6
7 Nicole Duke Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 46:48.2
8 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling 47:36.5
9 Lara Kroepsch BOO Bicycles 47:36.6
10 Alice Pennington 47:45.8
11 Anna Dingman 48:04.7
12 Elle Anderson Ladies First 48:51.3
13 Beth Ann orton 48:58.7
14 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 48:59.5
15 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 49:13.1
16 Caitlyn Vestal 49:13.7
17 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 49:22.7
18 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 49:42.7
19 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 49:55.7
20 Rebecca Much 51:26.2
21 Nina Baum 51:28.2
22 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 52:22.6
23 Shannon Gibson 53:43.4
24 Magen Stevens 55:02.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club 45:20.2
2 Tracey Jacobs 45:34.3
3 Anne Whetzel RockyMounts~Izze Racing 45:43.0
4 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 46:03.9
5 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Trek Store 46:36.5
6 Bridget Dyer Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:03.8
7 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 47:24.4
8 Anne Hudson RockyMounts~Izze Racing 47:31.1
9 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 47:33.4
10 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 47:46.4
11 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl Cycling 49:28.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:10.8
2 Jennifer Sewall Frites En Mayo Velo Club 46:17.0
3 Michelle Stoll 47:34.7
4 Diana Tanner 48:32.5
5 Dana Horne-dalton 49:25.6
6 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 49:37.9
7 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen Racing 49:44.7
8 Errin Vito 50:44.2
9 Lisa Jhung 50:53.1
10 Madeline West 51:02.4
11 Elizabeth Fliegelman 51:54.4
12 Shelley Hartman 51:54.7
13 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 52:10.6
14 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 52:24.6
15 Lauryn Andre 53:08.1
16 Athena Dodd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 54:47.2
17 Cathey Micolelti 54:48.0
18 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 54:48.2
19 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport 54:48.4
20 Elizabeth Paulson 54:48.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2