Log In
World Cup #6 • Dec 26 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 9 degrees C, wind 16 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb - Revor 1:03:44
2 Zdenek Stybar Quickstep Cycling Team
3 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:20
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Revor 0:00:32
5 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea 0:00:35
6 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:00:38
7 Lars Boom Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:48
8 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:56
9 Steve Chainel FDJ 0:00:59
10 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:00
11 Bart Aernouts Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:04
12 Marcel Wildhaber Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing 0:01:06
13 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team 0:01:08
14 Aurelien Duval (Fra) 0:01:15
15 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:21
16 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:01:23
17 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke
18 Gerben De knegt Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:24
19 Mariusz Gil Baboco Cycling Team
20 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:26
21 Thijs Al AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
22 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:27
23 Marcel Meisen (Ger) 0:01:28
24 Martin Zlamalik KDL Trans 0:01:50
25 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:01:57
26 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:05
27 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:06
28 Niels Wubben Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:23
29 Christian Heule Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:02:27
30 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:02:30
31 Marco Bianco (Ita) 0:02:37
32 Tijmen Eising Sunweb - Revor 0:02:50
33 Elia Silvestri Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:02:52
34 Karel Hnik Telenet - Fidea 0:02:54
35 Cristian Cominelli Tx Active Bianchi 0:02:58
36 Jiri Polnicky Sunweb - Revor 0:03:09
37 Tim Johnson Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:03:15
38 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) 0:03:34
39 Mitchell Huenders Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0:03:57
40 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:04:06
41 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:04:26
42 Arnaud Grand Telenet - Fidea 0:04:30
43 Sascha Weber Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood. 0:04:49
44 David Kasek (Cze) 0:04:52
45 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 0:05:05
46 Yannick Mayer Team NSP 0:05:11
47 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde (Spa) 0:05:38
48 Nicolas Bazin Big Mat - Auber 0:05:44
49 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet - Fidea 0:06:25
50 Ole Quast (Ger)
51 Igor Smarzaro (Ita)
52 Jeremy Durrin (USA)
53 Craig Richey (Can)
54 Ryan Knapp (USA)
55 Keiichi Tsujiura Team Bridgestone Anchor
56 Mitchell Hoke (USA)
57 Lewis Rattray (Aus)
58 David Quist (Nor)
DNF Petr Dlask Madeta Fitness / Specialized
DNF Troy Wells (USA)
DNF Ondrej Bambula (Cze)
DNF John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 0:39:45
2 Daphny Van den brand AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:00:29
3 Sanne Van paassen Brainwash Wielerploeg 0:01:11
4 Sanne Cant Boxx Veldritacademie 0:01:21
5 Pauline Ferrand prevot Lapierre International 0:01:30
6 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 0:01:40
7 Lucie Chainel-lefevre (Fra) 0:01:43
8 Nikki Brammeier Telenet - Fidea 0:01:46
9 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:01:59
10 Pavla Havlikova Telenet - Fidea 0:02:06
11 Linda Van rijen Skil - Koga 0:02:08
12 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) 0:02:09
13 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Gauss 0:02:14
14 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:02:21
15 Gabby Durrin (GBr) 0:02:26
16 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:02:39
17 Sabrina Schweizer Focus MIG Team 0:02:47
18 Christine Majerus Team GSD Gestion 0:03:04
19 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:03:18
20 Julie Krasniak Team Rapha Focus 0:03:38
21 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:03:46
22 Nikolene Hansen (Den) 0:03:52
23 Hilde Quintens (Bel) 0:03:55
24 Sabrina Stultiens Brainwash Wielerploeg 0:04:01
25 Amy Dombroski Crankbrothers - The Race Club 0:04:38
26 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:04:52
27 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)
28 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill / Seven Cycles 0:04:59
29 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco Cycling Team 0:05:16
30 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:05:35
31 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:05:42
32 Kim Van de steene (Bel) 0:05:59
33 Katrien Thijs (Bel) 0:06:46
34 Tessa Van nieuwpoort (Ned)
35 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den)
36 Sarah Stewart (Can)
37 Shana Maes (Bel)
DNF Sophie De boer Telenet - Fidea
DNF Reza Hormes Orange Babies Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel (Ned) 0:43:57
2 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) 0:00:47
3 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) 0:01:03
4 Stan Wijkel (Ned) 0:01:06
5 Logan Owen (USA) 0:01:07
6 Andrew Dillman (USA) 0:01:34
7 Erik Kramer (Ned) 0:01:44
8 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) 0:01:50
9 Michal Paluta (Pol) 0:02:09
10 Martijn Budding (Ned) 0:02:33
11 Curtis White (USA) 0:02:36
12 Ben Boets (Bel) 0:02:37
13 Jan Brezna (Cze) 0:03:10
14 Jelto Veroft (Bel) 0:03:17
15 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) 0:03:45
16 Sam O'keefe (USA) 0:04:01
17 Jelle Van den dries (Bel) 0:04:05
18 Cypress Gorry (USA) 0:04:45
19 Hugo Robinson (GBr) 0:05:47
20 Zane Godby (USA) 0:06:27
21 Luke Haley (USA)
22 Jorne Kockaerts (Bel)
23 Lander Jespers (Bel)
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 0:50:21
2 Tim Merlier (Bel) 0:00:18
3 Zach Mcdonald (USA) 0:00:49
4 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 0:00:53
5 Jens Adams (Bel) 0:00:54
6 Kenneth Hansen (Den) 0:00:55
7 David Van der poel (Ned) 0:01:51
8 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) 0:01:54
9 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:02:21
10 Bart De vocht (Bel) 0:02:37
11 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) 0:02:39
12 Alexis Caresmel (Fra) 0:02:44
13 Maxim Panis (Bel) 0:03:01
14 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) 0:03:04
15 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) 0:03:09
16 Dylan Page (Swi) 0:03:59
17 Raf Risbourg (Bel) 0:04:00
18 Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) 0:04:20
19 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) 0:04:52
20 Jelle Cant (Bel) 0:05:00
21 Felix Cote bouvette (Can) 0:06:11
22 Andrew Hargroves (GBr) 0:06:35
23 John De schutter (Bel) 0:07:23
24 Kenny Maes (Bel)
25 Daniel Gerow (USA)
26 Kolby Preble (USA)
27 Kiernan Orange (Can)
28 Niels Verdijck (Bel)
29 Birger Vandael (Bel)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 25