Log In
World Cup #3 • Nov 26 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 10 degrees C, wind 18 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 1:03:18
2 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb - Revor 0:00:01
3 Bart Aernouts Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:06
4 Zdenek Stybar Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:45
5 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea 0:00:51
6 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Revor 0:00:57
7 Francis Mourey FDJ 0:01:08
8 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:01:32
9 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:02:00
10 Nicolas Bazin Big Mat - Auber 0:02:34
11 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:02:46
12 Mariusz Gil Baboco Cycling Team 0:03:10
13 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:03:12
14 Gerben De knegt Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:03:21
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:36
16 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde (Spa) 0:03:45
17 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:03:52
18 Niels Wubben Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:04:03
19 Steve Chainel FDJ 0:04:10
20 Mitchell Huenders Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0:04:15
21 Marco Bianco (Ita) 0:04:32
22 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:04:39
23 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team 0:04:54
24 Thijs Al AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:55
25 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:05:02
26 Aurelien Duval (Fra)
27 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) 0:05:35
28 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:40
29 Cristian Cominelli TX Active Bianchi 0:05:47
30 Christian Heule Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:05:57
31 Marcel Wildhaber Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing 0:06:06
32 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha Focus 0:06:07
33 Marcel Meisen (Ger) 0:06:18
34 Guillaume Perrot (Fra) 0:06:20
35 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:06:26
36 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:06:30
37 Jiri Polnicky Sunweb - Revor
38 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 0:06:35
39 Joeri Adams Telenet - Fidea 0:06:53
40 Martin Zlamalik KDL Trans 0:07:08
41 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Orange Babies Cycling Team
42 David Kasek (Cze)
43 Johannes Sickmueller Feenstra Stevens Bike Team
44 Jerome Chevallier (Fra)
45 Marek Cichosz Legia - Felt
46 Milan Barenyi (Svk)
47 Isaac Suarez fernandez (Spa)
48 Robert Gavenda KDL Trans
49 Rene Lang (Swi)
50 Martin Haring (Svk)
51 Craig Richey (Can)
52 Gusty Bausch (Lux)
53 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez (Spa)
54 Fabian Brzezinski (Ger)
55 Joachim Parbo (Den)
56 Agustin Navarro vidal (Spa)
57 Robert Glajza (Svk)
58 Dmitrijs Sorokins (Lat)
59 Sigvard Kukk (Est)
DNF Sascha Weber Team Differdange - Magic Sportfood.
DNF Jonathan Page Planet Bike
DNF Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus
DNF John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 61  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphny Van den brand AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:43:13
2 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 0:00:13
3 Katie Compton Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:31
4 Sanne Van paassen Brainwash Wielerploeg 0:01:07
5 Sanne Cant Boxx Veldritacademie 0:01:34
6 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:01:44
7 Nikki Harris Telenet - Fidea 0:01:57
8 Sophie De boer Telenet - Fidea 0:02:06
9 Lucie Chainel-lefevre (Fra) 0:02:31
10 Gabby Durrin (GBr) 0:02:48
11 Pavla Havlikova Telenet - Fidea 0:03:00
12 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:03:17
13 Sabrina Stultiens Brainwash Wielerploeg 0:03:31
14 Sabrina Schweizer Focus Mig Team 0:03:46
15 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) 0:03:59
16 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:04:33
17 Amy Dombroski Crankbrothers - The Race Club 0:04:43
18 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:04:55
19 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:05:01
20 Reza Hormes Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:04
21 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 0:05:05
22 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Gauss 0:06:30
23 Gesa Bruechmann (Ger) 0:06:37
24 Nicolle De bie-leyten Telenet - Fidea 0:06:49
25 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:06:54
26 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:06:59
27 Hilde Quintens (Bel) 0:07:15
28 Asa Maria erlandsson (Swe) 0:07:23
29 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco Cycling Team 0:07:32
30 Marlene Morel petitgirard (Fra)
31 Nikolene Hansen (Den) 0:07:36
32 Tessa Van nieuwpoort (Ned) 0:07:50
33 Alice Maria arzuffi (Ita)
34 Sabrina Maurer (Swi)
35 Katrien Thijs (Bel)
36 Kim Van de steene (Bel)
37 Vania Rossi (Ita)
38 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-denuit (Fra)
39 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den)
40 Shana Maes (Bel)
41 Hannah Payton (GBr)
42 Madara Furmane (Lat)
43 Lelde Ardave (Lat)
44 Amelie Morel petitgirard (Fra)
DNF Linda Van rijen Skil - Koga
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 42