Log In
Staten CX • Nov 12 2011
5
0
0
5.1
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 0:45:42
2 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh 0:45:53
3 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 0:46:09
4 Alexander Barouh CRCA BH/Garneau 0:46:25
5 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 0:47:01
6 Per Tonn Jersey Cycles 0:47:03
7 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:47:11
8 Tony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:47:29
9 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 0:47:36
10 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:47:49
11 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:48:01
12 Brett Cleaver Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:48:02
13 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 0:48:08
14 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 0:48:12
15 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:48:24
16 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/Sids 0:48:42
17 Chris Clary CRCA Scotto's 0:48:55
18 Richard Jones Cicli Devotion 0:49:18
19 David Booth TTendurance.com 0:49:26
20 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.c 0:49:49
21 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 0:50:03
22 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 0:50:23
23 Tadeusz Marszalek 0:50:25
24 Alexander Parachini CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:50:30
25 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:50:32
26 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:50:35
27 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:50:38
28 Christopher Dietrich Fuji Bikes 0:50:40
29 Andrew Mcgee Century Road Club Association 0:50:46
30 Donald Cumming Jersey Cycles 0:50:57
31 Anthony Cross Princeton University 0:51:07
32 Lander Bravo Altezza40 Racing 0:52:13
33 Gregory Pizarek CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 0:52:58
34 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling 0:54:36
35 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins -1 lap
36 Robert Morgan Team Awesome -1 lap
37 Uwe Steckhan TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports -1 lap
38 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
39 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 2 laps
DNF Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kniesly Chari & Co NYC 0:39:30
2 Jeremy Clark CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:39:57
3 Mark Heithoff Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games/CRC 0:40:05
4 Karl Nelson EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:40:23
5 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 0:40:23
6 Aaron Stearns 0:40:23
7 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing 0:40:38
8 Harry Zernike CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:40:38
9 Sugai Jun Chari & Co. 0:41:18
10 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:41:30
11 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 0:41:47
12 Omri Roden "The Bicycle Depot 0:42:04
13 Chris Young 0:42:07
14 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 0:42:07
15 Mark Kojamanian CRCA 0:42:08
16 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:42:09
17 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:42:18
18 David Hocker Princeton University Cycling 0:42:18
19 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 0:42:25
20 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:42:26
21 Thomas Kabacinski XXX Racing -AthletiCo 0:42:49
22 Brian Mcgee 0:42:53
23 Benjamin Woodbury G.S. MENGONI 0:43:01
24 Carl Jacob 0:43:01
25 Andrew Mutter 0:43:21
26 David Barra 0:43:27
27 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 0:43:32
28 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:43:33
29 Ethan Ausburn Rochester Institute of Technology 0:43:36
30 Hanjiro Kawai BCA 0:43:38
31 Scott Snelling 0:43:41
32 Zachary Kanapkey 0:43:43
33 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. 0:43:52
34 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 0:43:54
35 Phil Garofolo PDLNY 0:44:14
36 David Parrillo, jr. Parrillo 0:44:18
37 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:44:45
38 Timothy Blagg 0:44:50
39 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 0:44:51
40 David Sanossian 0:45:12
41 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 0:45:15
42 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 0:45:22
43 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:45:32
44 Taylor Antrim unattached 0:45:40
45 Manuel Mainardi 0:45:50
46 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing 0:45:56
47 Nikola Savic 0:45:56
48 Erik Lavoie NYC VELO 0:45:57
49 Bryan Guenther 0:45:58
50 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 0:46:11
51 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:46:11
52 Sean Hourigan Unatt 0:46:17
53 Johnny Hsu 0:46:24
54 Alexander Eysymontt Mudfoot 0:46:24
55 Jonathan Guthart NYCC 0:46:25
56 Aleksandr Usherenko 0:46:49
57 Kale Clauson PPT 0:46:49
58 Kevin Lanni Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:47:05
59 Gianluca Gentile jersey cycles 0:47:07
60 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Highland Park Hermes 0:47:33
61 Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:47:36
62 Jonathan Shea 0:47:39
63 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult 0:48:00
64 Andrew Reimann 0:48:15
65 Robert Lomblad 0:48:20
66 Lukasz Chelminski 0:48:29
67 Michael Bachmann Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:48:53
68 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
69 Paul-henri Cesar -1 lap
70 Brian Taylor SAJ Architecture P&P
71 David Frey Jersey Cycles P&P
72 Stanley Kerznerman Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin P&P
73 Edmond Bonnie Ride Brooklyn P&P
74 Franklin Chung P&P
75 Nathan Chin Team Moustache P&P
76 David Pollack Kraft Genie Cycling/Champion System P&P
77 Andrew Johnson P&P
78 Jeff Mccachren P&P
79 Tyler Greenberg P&P
80 Peter Kremer P&P
81 James Stefanick P&P
82 Jason Panzer P&P
83 Ed Eschmann P&P
84 John Carbonara Boss Racing P&P
85 John Buenaventura CRCA / Teany Cycling DNF
86 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity DNF
87 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing DNF
88 Charles Catalosi DNF
89 Dan Casner DNF
90 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! DNF
91 Andrew Clerico CRCA/BH Garneau DNF
92 Noah Manion DNF
93 Todd Royal DNF
94 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits DNF
95 Craig Zolan DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:36:40
2 Victoria Boughton East End Cycling Team 0:37:31
3 Kathryn Cumming 0:37:59
4 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:38:24
5 Sharon Shachar 0:39:42
6 Christine Tejada 0:42:02
7 Lucia Deng CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga 0:42:11
8 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:42:42
9 Kristen Burrall 0:43:55
10 Carol-lynn Mills East End/Kreb Cycle 0:44:33
11 Meredith Sladek TRANSPORTATION ALTERNATIVES 0:45:33
12 Elizabeth Renaud Century Road Club Association 0:45:57
13 Anastasia Yanchilina 0:46:23
14 Christine Frandsen 0:47:08
15 Emily Demarest Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
16 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:35:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 0:38:32
2 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:40:26
3 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:40:52
4 Gary Giacchetto EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:41:21
5 Andrew Wilson Speedwell Racing 0:41:38
6 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:03
7 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:42:13
8 David Chomowicz CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 0:42:15
9 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 0:42:19
10 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult 0:42:19
11 David Thompson 0:42:33
12 Chad Selberg NYC Velo 0:42:52
13 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:56
14 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 0:43:05
15 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:43:08
16 Peter Bysshe "The Bicycle Depot 0:43:13
17 David Stokes Kissena 0:43:40
18 Marc Muller 0:43:41
19 Thomas Kapacinski XXX Racing -AthletiCo 0:44:01
20 Russell Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:44:16
21 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:44:29
22 Bob Kennelly HALTERS CYCLE (bteam) 0:44:32
23 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:44:32
24 Mark Taylor hup united 0:45:00
25 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 0:45:16
26 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 0:45:17
27 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:45:20
28 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 0:47:45
29 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:48:03
30 John Buenaventura CRCA/Teany Cycling 1 lap
31 Stan Avedon Hastings Velo 1 lap
32 Todd Potter CRCA/Ix Specialty Fabrics 1 lap
33 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1 lap
34 Anthony Fischetti 1 lap
35 Gary Blum 1 lap
36 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1 lap
37 Jose Soriano CRCA/Teany Cycling 1 lap
DNF Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport
DNF Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits
DNF Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:55:31
2 Erik Tonkin Kona World 0:55:31
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:56:08
4 Eric Brungger Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:56:53
5 Corey Collier BOO Bicycles 0:57:30
6 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:57:58
7 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com 0:58:27
8 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 0:58:42
9 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:58:46
10 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games 0:58:47
11 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:59:55
12 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1:00:56
13 Ian Byrd Team ROG 1:01:18
14 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 1:01:50
15 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 1:02:52
16 Timothy Stenovec -1 lap
17 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
18 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
DNF Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School
DNF Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Bonilla Human Zoom Cycling 0:49:42
2 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:49:43
3 Lara Kroepsch BOO bicycles 0:51:46
4 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 0:52:55
5 Becca Schepps Team Type 1
6 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins
7 Katina Walker
8 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
9 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC
10 Melissa Leigh Augusta Cross Coalition -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Horse cyclocrossworld.com 0:45:06
2 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:46:58
3 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 0:47:17
4 Eben Weiss GS Gotham/Toga/AYHSMB Racing 0:50:14
5 Steve Schoenborn Jersey Cycles 0:50:17
6 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech 0:50:33
7 Todd Peterson Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 0:51:00
8 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:51:02
9 Oliver Carbonell CRCA -1 lap
10 Johnny Hsu -1 lap
11 Dan Casner -1 lap
12 Ron Abramson -1 lap
13 Michael Corasaniti CRCA-SIDS BIKES NYC -1 lap
14 Ethan Benton -2 laps
DNF Aaron Stearns
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  

Tandem CX WERLD SHAMPIONSHIPS p/b Tandems East

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Lawler 0:46:25
2 Patrick Tomeny 0:46:25
3 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin -1 lap
4 Carolyn Paul Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin -1 lap
5 Grant Harding -2 laps
6 June Dahan -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4