Log In
Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County • Oct 22 2011
3.1
0
0
3.4
0
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation
2 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com
4 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
5 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo
6 Dag Anderson Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
7 Alejandro Guzman Century Road Club Association
8 Evan Murphy NYC Velo
9 Roger Foco
10 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
12 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
13 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
14 Kyle Peppo Century Road Club Association
15 William Atkinson
16 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club
17 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
18 Charles Erndl
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems
2 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles
3 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems
4 Ellen White
5 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT Bicycles
6 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
2 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
3 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport
4 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com
5 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
6 Tony Hall Century Road Club Association
7 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Inc.
8 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team
9 Robert Bonelli
10 Ben Smith Team Marty's
11 Saverio Fiorino
12 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems
13 Breogan Alvarez Century Road Club Association
14 Samuel Salisbury
15 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen
16 Matthew Even DCMTB
17 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters
18 Brendan Conk Jimenez Velo Sport
19 Esteban Rodriguez
20 Abraham Soler Century Road Club Association
21 Mitchell Jacaruso Century Road Club Association
22 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen
23 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen
24 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
25 Tom Pannorfi
26 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle
27 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog
28 Ariel Mendez-penate Century Road Club Association
29 Jeff Mandell
30 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech
31 Chris Dietrich
32 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
33 Gregory Pizarek CRCA Scotto's
34 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
35 Brian Celardo
36 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly
2 Paul Meier Team Marty's
3 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems
4 Cody Lacosta Speedwell Racing
5 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion
6 Micahel Sciancalepore
7 Anthony Cross Cicli Devotion
8 William Kinsley
9 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
10 Matt Sordill
11 Matthew Bowne
12 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog
13 Adam Vandenbos
14 Tatsuo Imaishi Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
15 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com
16 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.com
17 Chris Young
18 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com
19 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo
20 Jason Pilato Martys reliable cycle
21 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
22 Carl Jacob
23 Keith Garrison
24 Sean Smith
25 Gary Thornton
26 Brian Mcgee
27 Jesse Odonnell
28 Dan Scerra
29 Brett Champlain NYC Velo
30 Harry Brown Somerset Wheelmen
31 Takahiro Kudo
32 Doug Alpers Team Marty's
33 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
34 Christopher Foster
35 Eric Capers MTBNJ.com - Halter's
36 Matthew Worstell
37 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion
38 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America
39 David Parrillo, jr.
40 Jake Kovalcik mtbnj.com - halter's cycles
41 Gregory Orticelle
42 Ron Ferraz Century Road Club Association
43 Bill Moss Century Road Club Association
44 Percy Uribe
45 Andrew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
46 Brad Turner
47 Nicholas Paglia Cycle Craft
48 Dexter Cook Marty's
49 Johnny Hsu
50 David Blume Century Road Club Association
51 Joaquin Canizales Team Marty's
52 Joseph Huetz Speedwell Racing
53 Boyd Garrison Tuckahoe Bike Shop Race Team
54 Michael Mejia Bikeland 4 Autism
55 Fiadjoe John
56 Joseph Campolattano Somerset Wheelmen
57 Nick Tambe
58 Jim Nagy
59 Brian Taylor SAJ Architecture
60 Matthew Hagan Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
61 Mark Blume
62 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club
63 Cris Larosa Liberty Cycle
64 Marcos Sanchez
65 John Farrell
66 Kale Clauson PPT
67 Adam Enea
68 Philip Connelly
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog
2 Maria Murphy GS Retro Velo
3 Melissa Cameron
4 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com
5 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclists
6 Sharon Shachar
7 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen
8 Michele Moffat
9 Lucia Deng Century Road Club Association
10 Jocelyn Gertel
11 Eileen Flores
12 Dawn Lacosta
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Daniel Lehmann
3 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle
4 Ben Stein Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Sean Rice Somerset Wheelmen
7 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
8 Andrew Mauro
9 Conor Schaar DeathRow Velo
10 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Liberty Cycle
2 Charles Chichester
3 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems
4 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's
6 Barry Wahner
7 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Edward Haack
9 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club
10 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery
12 Eric Schlauch
13 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team
14 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
15 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo
17 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge
18 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
19 Matthew Graham 3D Racing Team
20 Robert Sands Evolution Racing
21 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
22 Arshad Bahl Organic Athlete
23 Marcello daniel Rodio Central Jersey Cycling Team
24 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
25 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Inc
26 David Adornato Central Jersey Cycling Team
27 Cliff Saper Century Road Club Association
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Century Road Club Association
2 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
4 Lawrence Henderson Black Bear Cycling
5 Joseph Piscitello The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
6 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
7 David Chomowicz
8 Art White Team Campmor
9 Kris Weber Team Bulldog
10 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle
11 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club
12 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic
13 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
14 Jim Gould
15 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
16 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
17 Paul Dericks
18 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen
19 Robert Sands Evolution Racing
20 Harry Hamilton Marty's
21 Marco Bonelli Strictly Bicycles Cycling
22 Kurt Brenner
23 Michael todd Potter Century Road Club Association
24 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
2 Kevin Hunt
3 Sean Runnette Century Road Club Of America
4 Robert Hayes Watchung Wheelmen
5 Rob Glick MTBNJ.com
6 Shawn Erickson
7 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com
8 Travis Skinner Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9 Sascha Marbury Speedwell Racing
10 Laurence Etgen
11 Christopher Clark Philadelphia Cyclocross School
12 Tony Lombardo
13 Alex Salazar Pawling Cycle & Sport
14 J Szalus uno X uno
15 Chris Labudde
16 Tom Mattey
17 Warren Finnerty
18 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen
19 Peter Kremer
20 Neil Ross Kissena Cycling Club
21 Tyler Merson Watchung Wheelmen
22 William Pitcher
23 Douglas Junkins
24 Frank Cirillo
25 Charles Schwartz
26 Jeffrey Lau Team Marty's (Marty's Reliable)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 8