Log In
SRCC Guelph Cross • Sep 25 2011
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote
Download
4
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Busby CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
2 Gregory Archi TEAM CHCH
3 Nicholas Di cristofaro RIDEALLDAY.CA CC P/B REAL DEAL
4 Robin Watt INDEPENDENT
5 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
6 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT
7 Bret Waghorne THE HUB RACE TEAM
8 Ian Gartley INDEPENDENT
9 Francesco D`elia INDEPENDENT
10 Niles Vaivars INDEPENDENT
11 Ben Constable LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Brett Beston INDEPENDENT
13 Mark Dipple SPEEDRIVER.COM
14 Jeff Dicks MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
15 Michael Clark INDEPENDENT
16 Brett Liersch HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
17 Nathan Neufeld INDEPENDENT
DNF Jody Brown INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Stafford NORCO FACTORY TEAM
2 Anton Varabei CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
3 Erik Box NATIVO/DEVINCI
4 Marco Li GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- NORTO
5 Matthew Farquharson LAPIERRE CANADA
6 John Stewart THE HUB RACE TEAM
7 Jeff Moote CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
8 Danny Souter KHS BICYCLES
9 Isaac Smith DARKHORSE FLYERS
10 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Brandon Tulloch CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
12 Preston Wagler 3 ROX RACING
13 Guy Vankrimpen REACTIVATED RACING
14 Andrew De cal LIBERTY! BICYCLES
15 Philip Cates LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Raymond Auger CYCLE-SMART INC.
17 Greg Marshall HB CYCLING CLUB
18 Michael Aston ADRENALINERACER/TOWHEELS
19 Corey Hakkers TWO WHEEL EXPRESS
20 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT-ZONE
DNF Scott Fitzgerald LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
DNF Tyson Wagler 3 ROX RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Sin 3 ROX RACING
2 Julie Marceau LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
3 Leigh Hobson THE HUB RACE TEAM
4 Briana Ingram TRUE NORTH CYCLES
5 Jamie Gilgen BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
6 Katlyn Dundas TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
7 Ashley Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT-ZONE
8 Shannon e. Ford-smith WILD BETTYS
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rapus INDEPENDENT
2 Morgan Macphee SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE
3 Cael Wishart INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM
2 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA MTB TEAM
3 Eric Jobin REYNOLD CYCLE
4 Robert Sule CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
5 Ted Ingram CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
6 Michael Dennis SPEEDRIVER.COM
7 Paul Greene CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
8 Mark Pagell INDEPENDENT
9 Scott Buschlen SHUT UP LEGS CYCLING TEAM
10 Pavle Stanojevic NACSWORLD.COM
11 Brian Kelly NACSWORLD.COM
DNF Paul Reinis LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve De boer TEAM 905
2 Jamie Sprules CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
3 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905
4 John Provart CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
5 Chris Firek MBRC.ORG - GEARS
6 Garnett Abbey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
7 Jeff Ker KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C
8 Edmond Mellina LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 Peter Kofman CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
10 Antonio Goncalves TEAM LONDON
11 Alex Kelly TEAM T1C/LONDON HONDA/VILLAGE
12 Thomas Mackay INDEPENDENT
13 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
14 Rory Mcdonagh ELITE HEALTH
15 Andrew Botterell CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
16 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
17 Derek Koops ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
18 Donald Smith ELITE HEALTH
19 Brian Pedersen WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
20 Jason May NACSWORLD.COM
21 Matt Thomas SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE
22 Doug Richards ELITE HEALTH
23 Don Macphail CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
24 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
25 Mark Herbst RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES CC
26 Camilo Mondaca KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C
27 Pierre Perrin SHUT UP LEGS CYCLING TEAM
28 David Bogue TEAM LONDON
29 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
DNF Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
DNF Gabe Faraone INDEPENDENT
DNF Corey Tkachuk DARKHORSE FLYERS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Elliot INDEPENDENT
2 Christopher Strahm CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
3 Angus Botterell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
4 Martin Grimes RAIL CITY RACE TEAM
5 Kevin Tearle TEAM CHCH
6 Richard Landry SPEEDRIVER.COM
7 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
8 Trevor Rickwood SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
9 Michael Keen INDEPENDENT
10 Matthew Pioro LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Robert Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM
12 Martin Mueller INDEPENDENT
13 Jack Sasseville TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
14 Robert Lucchetta ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
15 Andy Linley INDEPENDENT
16 Chris Spalding TEAM SILENT SPORTS
17 Marc Risdale HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
18 Brian Rogers INDEPENDENT
19 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
20 Stephen Chester DARKHORSE FLYERS
21 Robert Givens CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
22 Chris Eckart INDEPENDENT
23 Paul Beit SWEET PETE'S
24 Ernest Muzzatti PEDAL PERFORMANCE CYCLING CLUB
25 David Hajek INDEPENDENT
26 Simon Sharpe INDEPENDENT
27 Dave Swindells TEAM SILENT SPORTS
28 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
29 Marc Joanisse LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS
30 Rob Polano INDEPENDENT
31 Scott Wishart ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
32 Bill Bate ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
33 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
34 Dan Marshall CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM
35 Stephen Corriveau INDEPENDENT
36 Don Perry NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
37 Stephen Cho WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
38 Martin Franchi CXONTARIO.COM
39 Gary Murphy INDEPENDENT
DNF Philip l. Robinson THE HUB RACE TEAM
DNF Gary Ducker ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
DNF Joe Accardi KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C
DNF Martin Davis KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Crake LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
2 Lori Kofman CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
3 Michelle Cordy HB CYCLING CLUB
4 Linda Shin DARKHORSE FLYERS
5 Sandra Deegan NOVOFIT CYCLING SOLUTIONS
6 Heather Ferguson HB CYCLING CLUB
7 Nicole Visschedyk LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Melissa Cameron INDEPENDENT
9 Anne marie Rogers INDEPENDENT
10 Catherine Konopelky CATHERINE KONOPELKY
11 Mhairi Gilmore KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bacci ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
2 Roland Stimpfig ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
3 Adrian Foell ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Jamieson TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
2 Connor Nevin INDEPENDENT
3 Stefan Milosevic CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
4 Tyler Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siobhan Kelly COACHCHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT-ZONE
2 Skye Follas ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
3 Farleigh Creswicke INDEPENDENT
4 Charlotte Creswicke INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 4