Log In
World Cup #6 • Dec 26 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Boom Rabobank 1:08:29
2 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:13
3 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:16
4 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:01:45
5 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:01:55
6 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:02:24
7 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:34
8 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus
9 Christian Heule Champion System LBS 0:02:39
10 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:42
11 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:48
12 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing
13 Martin Zlamalik Sunweb - Revor 0:02:54
14 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team 0:03:02
15 Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:14
16 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:03:23
17 Nicolas Bazin Auber 0:03:30
18 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:04:12
19 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:04:19
20 Petr Dlask Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:04:45
21 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team 0:05:54
22 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team 0:06:00
23 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnson Controls As Mb 0:06:03
24 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:06:44
25 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:07:02
26 Enrico Franzoi BKCP-Powerplus 0:07:06
27 John Gadret Ag2R La Mondiale 0:07:18
28 David Kasek Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 0:07:31
29 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:07:43
30 Ondrej Bambula Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor
31 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned)
32 Wilant Van gils CX Nederland
33 Joachim Parbo Kch Leopard Cycles
34 Robert Gavenda Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
35 Romain Villa (Fra)
36 Sean Babcock Kona
37 Isaac Suarez fernandez (Spa)
38 Milan Barenyi (Svk)
39 Fabio Ursi Buergi
40 Mitchell Huenders BKCP-Powerplus
41 Christoph Pfingsten Van Vliet EBH Elshof
42 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
43 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)
44 Laurent Colombatto AC Bisontine
45 Rene Birkenfeld Harvesterhude Rv
46 Antonio Suarez fernandez (Spa)
47 Marco Bianco (Ita)
48 Mark Lalonde Specialized
49 Craig Richey Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue
50 Paul Voss Team Milram
51 Jerome Chevallier AC Bisontine
52 Michael Garrigan (Can)
53 Ryan Iddings Redline
54 Robert Glajza BKP
55 Hikaru Kosaka Utsunomiya Blitzen
56 Martin Haring CK Banska Bystrica
57 Romain Lejeune UV Aube
58 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com
59 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Team
60 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart
61 Brian Matter Gear Grinder
DNF Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus
DNF Marco Ponta (Ita)
DNF Sacha Weber Stevens Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes 0:39:58
2 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 0:00:54
3 Sanne Van paassen BrainWash 0:01:29
4 Daphny Van den brand ZZPR.nl 0:02:10
5 Pavla Havlikova APB Cycling Team 0:02:11
6 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) 0:02:28
7 Pauline Ferrand prevot (Fra) 0:02:47
8 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:48
9 Linda Van rijen (Ned) 0:03:07
10 Jasmin Achermann Fischer-BMC 0:03:35
11 Caroline Mani Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:52
12 Helen Wyman Kona 0:04:57
13 Sanne Cant BKCP-Powerplus 0:05:20
14 Nikki Brammeier APB Cycling Team 0:05:41
15 Sabrina Stultiens BrainWash 0:06:01
16 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:06:30
17 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:06:31
18 Nadia Triquet-claude Vienne Futuroscope 0:07:20
19 Sue Butler Hudz-Subaru 0:07:25
20 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:07:36
21 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) 0:08:01
22 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:08:20
23 Gabby Durrin The ChainStay-Renner 0:08:53
24 Sophie De boer ZZPR.nl
25 Daniela Bresciani (Ita) 0:09:05
26 Nancy Bober Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:09:16
27 Tessa Van nieuwpoort (Ned) 0:09:36
28 Nikolene Hansen (Den) 0:09:46
29 Margriet Helena kloppenburg Hitec Products Uck
30 Nicolle De bie-leyten APB Cycling Team
31 Anne Arnouts Redsun Cycling Team
32 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)
33 Gertie Willems (Bel)
34 Helena Van leijen (Ned)
35 Nathalie Nijns (Bel)
36 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
37 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)
38 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)
DNF Meredith Miller Tibco - To The Top
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 34