Log In
Crossburg • Nov 26 2022 • Fitchburg, MA
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NECXSS 2022
4.9
4.1
5.5
4.3
3.1
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #crossburg

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.1
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 57:46 03:53 07:46 07:38 07:41 07:39 07:35 07:42 07:52
2 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 59:10 03:54 07:44 07:39 07:41 08:02 07:59 07:59 08:12
3 Matthew Graham-o'regan Cole and Matt's Big Adventure p/b n 59:31 04:00 07:50 07:53 07:54 07:55 08:03 07:59 07:57
4 Joshua Anderson 59:34 03:55 07:59 07:56 07:57 08:01 08:00 07:59 07:47
5 Steven Shive Shive Coaching 1:00:13 04:03 07:56 07:56 08:00 08:03 08:01 08:04 08:11
6 Colin Gould AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:00:58 04:23 07:58 08:02 07:57 08:06 08:04 08:08 08:21
7 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 1:01:15 04:03 08:01 08:07 08:14 08:08 08:05 08:26 08:11
8 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 1:01:31 04:11 08:05 08:05 08:10 08:12 08:10 08:15 08:22
9 James Norris Cowbell Racing 1:01:47 04:04 08:10 08:10 08:14 08:13 08:20 08:14 08:23
10 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 1:01:48 04:08 08:13 08:01 08:07 08:14 08:22 08:21 08:23
11 Derek Clifton 1:03:16 04:23 08:14 08:24 08:24 08:22 08:20 08:26 08:44
12 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 1:03:25 04:24 08:29 08:23 08:20 08:21 08:25 08:28 08:36
13 Vj Donnelly Minuteman Road Club 1:03:48 04:28 08:24 08:28 08:29 08:28 08:29 08:30 08:33
14 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips/CMI 1:04:04 04:22 08:27 08:26 08:33 08:42 08:34 08:33 08:27
15 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 1:04:05 04:25 08:25 08:37 08:41 08:42 08:23 08:26 08:27
16 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 1:04:47 04:38 08:36 08:26 08:26 08:32 08:30 08:55 08:45
17 Benjamin Coleman Green Mountain CX 1:04:53 04:36 08:39 08:35 08:34 08:37 08:35 08:42 08:34
18 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 1:05:16 03:58 08:08 08:14 08:49 08:55 08:53 09:07 09:13
19 Edward Parsons HUP United 1:05:30 04:35 08:38 08:37 08:35 08:46 08:47 08:56 08:37
20 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:05:58 04:40 08:41 08:37 08:38 08:45 08:39 08:52 09:06
21 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 1:06:10 04:30 08:39 08:41 08:48 08:46 08:48 09:00 08:57
22 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 1:06:31 04:32 08:43 08:46 08:44 08:50 09:05 08:53 08:58
23 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:07:01 04:22 08:44 08:27 08:32 08:42 09:03 09:53 09:18
24 Ebberly Strathairn ROR 58:11 04:43 08:43 08:47 08:44 09:00 09:02 09:12
DNF Eric Follen DFCX DNF 04:37 08:17 08:17
DNF Paul Connor 12:00:00 AM DNF 04:27 08:40 08:30 08:34 08:40 08:43
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF 04:38 08:42 08:48 09:01 09:45 10:00
DNF William Crabtree Alpine Carbon Racing DNF 04:28 08:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 57:31 04:21 08:42 08:44 08:52 08:58 08:52 09:03
2 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 58:03 04:32 08:56 08:46 08:55 09:01 09:01 08:52
3 Kim Coleman Green Mountain CX 58:15 04:34 08:52 08:46 08:57 09:02 09:02 09:02
4 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 58:28 04:33 08:54 08:46 08:57 09:01 09:13 09:05
5 Skyla Mace AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 58:43 04:40 08:49 08:51 08:59 09:04 09:09 09:12
6 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing 1:00:29 04:41 09:18 09:19 09:16 09:17 09:06 09:32
7 Annie Hines BikeReg|Share Coffee 1:01:20 04:46 09:07 09:05 09:23 09:22 09:22 10:15
8 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 1:01:29 04:45 09:23 09:21 09:25 09:31 09:32 09:33
9 Paula Valderrama FC Racing / Velocio 1:02:22 04:58 09:21 09:30 09:30 09:29 09:51 09:45
10 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 1:03:03 04:52 09:23 09:27 09:36 09:43 10:03 10:00
11 Michele Smith Hup United 1:04:14 05:01 09:45 09:49 09:46 10:01 09:55 09:57
12 Annabelle Norris Cowbell Racing 1:04:25 04:51 09:43 09:53 10:01 10:06 09:59 09:52
13 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 58:05 05:25 10:17 10:35 10:32 10:40 10:36
14 Jennifer Rhodes STK Cycling 59:57 05:23 10:43 10:50 10:52 11:00 11:09
15 Agatha Ryan Verge Sport 1:00:20 05:47 11:10 10:37 10:53 11:03 10:50
16 Susan Maclean Soall Viet Kitchen 1:02:34 05:39 10:41 11:27 11:17 11:42 11:49
17 Karen Purtill Stedmans 1:05:00 05:52 11:26 11:31 11:41 12:03 12:26
18 Kate Powers 59:31 06:16 12:44 13:29 13:23 13:40
DNF Stephanie Makoujy Dirigo Cycling DNF 05:10 09:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lex Picillo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 32:29:00 5:02 9:06 9:12 9:09
2 Tomas Masterson Borderline Racing 32:48:00 5:13 9:21 9:08 9:08
3 Matthew Berlinger Bike Break 36:01:00 5:17 9:59 10:20 10:26
4 Mason Vernon Minuteman Road Club 36:34:00 5:45 10:18 10:11 10:21
5 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 37:10:00 5:39 10:17 10:19 10:54
6 Elliot Parsons HUP United 37:10:00 5:41 10:20 10:47 10:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Harold White 30:01:00 6:09 11:49 12:03
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Trista Purwin Minuteman Road Club 35:34:00 7:23 13:47 14:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 45:05:00 4:21 8:07 8:05 8:08 8:12 8:13
2 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 45:06:00 4:12 8:12 8:06 8:09 8:07 8:21
3 Christofer Curven Wheelworks Racing 46:53:00 4:12 8:17 8:23 8:35 8:37 8:49
4 John Golden Corner Cycle / Finkraft 47:37:00 4:12 8:22 8:29 8:48 8:54 8:53
5 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 48:11:00 4:27 8:42 8:42 8:44 8:47 8:49
6 Richard Smith Symscape 48:47:00 4:39 8:50 8:43 8:49 8:58 8:48
7 Ryan Enschede BARBARIANS in the Park 48:55:00 4:28 8:46 8:57 8:57 9:00 8:48
8 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 48:59:00 4:49 8:53 8:52 8:49 8:54 8:43
9 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 49:07:00 4:46 8:52 8:52 8:50 8:56 8:52
10 Henry Van den broek pedalpowertraining.com 49:08:00 4:37 8:59 8:55 8:50 8:55 8:52
11 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 49:56:00 4:44 8:55 8:57 9:05 9:08 9:08
12 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 49:57:00 4:40 9:03 9:02 9:03 9:08 9:02
13 Fred Schnabel 43:43:00 5:17 9:40 9:36 9:40 9:31
14 Alan Potter 545 Velo 46:41:00 5:35 10:21 10:26 10:02 10:18
15 C Todd Lombardo some team some where maybe? 29:35:00 4:13 8:21 8:28 8:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 49:01:00 4:36 8:53 8:56 8:56 8:53 8:47
2 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 49:24:00 4:37 8:58 8:54 8:56 8:59 9:01
3 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 50:15:00 4:48 8:57 9:04 9:05 9:09 9:11
4 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 50:19:00 4:46 9:04 9:01 9:03 9:13 9:12
5 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 50:23:00 4:32 9:05 9:14 9:16 9:14 9:03
6 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 50:28:00 4:47 9:02 9:02 9:15 9:12 9:11
7 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 50:45:00 4:52 8:58 9:17 9:14 9:11 9:14
8 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 50:58:00 4:58 9:12 9:10 9:07 9:13 9:18
9 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:10:00 4:54 9:09 9:23 9:16 9:10 9:19
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 51:13:00 4:55 9:06 9:18 9:13 9:23 9:18
11 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 51:19:00 4:56 9:08 9:13 9:16 9:20 9:25
12 Paul Curley American Lung Assn. / Spin Arts Cyc 52:02:00 4:49 9:02 9:15 9:15 9:58 9:44
13 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 43:31:00 5:02 9:25 9:36 9:42 9:46
14 David Bancroft Endurance Threads 43:43:00 5:15 9:41 9:37 9:40 9:31
15 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 44:06:00 5:20 9:48 9:37 9:40 9:42
16 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 44:56:00 5:07 9:43 9:48 9:51 10:27
17 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 45:43:00 5:10 9:57 9:59 10:14 10:24
18 Steve Abbott 46:20:00 5:38 10:16 10:10 10:11 10:06
19 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:23:00 5:24 10:05 11:03 10:24 10:29
20 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans 49:41:00 5:34 10:29 10:49 11:18 11:33
21 Art Copoulos 50:39:00 5:54 11:12 11:03 11:05 11:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 29:04:00 4:09 8:13 8:17 8:26
2 Roland Meunier iii New England Development p/b Cadence 29:35:00 4:11 8:23 8:17 8:44
3 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence 29:41:00 4:18 8:21 8:23 8:39
4 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence 30:37:00 4:21 8:39 8:50 8:49
5 Mark Schnepel Blue Collar Racing 30:42:00 4:25 8:42 8:45 8:50
6 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 31:03:00 4:28 8:51 8:55 8:49
7 Thomas Van dyck community bicycle racing 31:08:00 4:43 8:45 8:51 8:49
8 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 31:33:00 4:38 8:54 8:59 9:02
9 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 31:43:00 4:37 8:56 9:11 9:00
10 Eric Hallman 31:45:00 4:50 9:01 9:00 8:55
11 Curtis Hartshorn 31:58:00 4:57 9:00 8:57 9:04
12 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 32:06:00 4:32 9:02 9:16 9:16
13 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX 32:13:00 4:38 9:31 9:13 8:52
14 Sean Weiss MSC Racing 32:19:00 4:47 9:09 9:10 9:14
15 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 32:24:00 4:50 9:14 9:15 9:06
16 Joseph Raccuglia pedalpowertraining.com 32:30:00 4:52 9:11 9:15 9:13
17 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing 32:48:00 4:43 9:38 9:24 9:04
18 Ian Stelzner Rippers 32:53:00 5:01 9:21 9:21 9:09
19 Richard Ditomassi South Shore Bikers 32:54:00 5:16 9:10 9:18 9:11
20 Jason Lavallee 33:08:00 4:55 9:22 9:28 9:24
21 Nathaniel Cassidy Hands On Cycling 33:14:00 4:30 9:25 9:34 9:45
22 Bill Sanders Bicycle World 33:26:00 5:38 9:08 9:24 9:16
23 Matt Morse 33:34:00 5:16 9:21 9:29 9:29
24 Eugene Klitenik 33:53:00 5:22 9:29 9:34 9:28
25 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 33:57:00 4:44 9:40 9:40 9:53
26 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 34:01:00 4:51 9:42 9:49 9:39
27 Josh Nagy Blue Hills Cycling Club 34:01:00 5:00 9:47 9:27 9:48
28 Matt Dimock State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 34:53:00 5:00 9:38 10:13 10:03
29 Adam Beck 35:19:00 5:16 10:02 10:00 10:02
30 Glen Webster 35:20:00 5:18 10:04 10:00 9:58
31 Conor Harris 35:59:00 6:11 9:57 9:56 9:55
32 Mark O'neill Team Motion/Lion Heart Racing 36:29:00 5:43 10:25 10:13 10:09
33 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 37:34:00 5:44 10:19 10:48 10:44
34 Taylor Williams 37:47:00 5:49 10:45 10:35 10:38
35 Jeff Caisse Goodale's Bike Shop 39:05:00 5:43 11:18 11:06 10:58
36 Peter Lillie 29:15:00 6:10 11:36 11:30
37 Daniel White 30:04:00 6:10 11:51 12:04
38 Justin Lacroix 31:42:00 6:17 12:27 12:58
39 Serban Dragomir 42:58:00 9:03 17:07 16:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 35:29:00 4:04 7:44 7:50 7:56 7:55
2 Logan Kasper Flow Formulas 35:50:00 4:06 7:53 8:00 7:53 7:59
3 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 36:16:00 4:03 7:55 8:00 8:04 8:14
4 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 36:29:00 3:56 8:09 8:09 8:12 8:04
5 Cole Ellison Cole & Matt's Big Adventure 36:30:00 4:03 8:01 8:09 8:10 8:08
6 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 37:34:00 4:12 8:17 8:18 8:22 8:25
7 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 37:42:00 4:19 8:11 8:17 8:19 8:37
8 James Norris Cowbell Racing 37:54:00 4:17 8:12 8:18 8:32 8:35
9 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 37:55:00 4:19 8:15 8:20 8:34 8:28
10 William Crabtree Alpine Carbon Racing 38:06:00 4:22 8:22 8:32 8:24 8:26
11 Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works/URI Cycling 38:07:00 4:22 8:24 8:31 8:26 8:25
12 Matthew Smith 38:17:00 4:30 8:28 8:30 8:26 8:24
13 Eric Follen DFCX 38:19:00 4:46 8:37 8:29 8:16 8:11
14 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 38:30:00 4:31 8:35 8:28 8:34 8:23
15 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 39:36:00 4:29 8:37 8:49 8:54 8:48
16 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 39:58:00 4:46 8:40 8:43 8:57 8:52
17 Eric Wyzga 40:40:00 4:22 8:53 9:22 9:01 9:03
18 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 41:27:00 4:54 9:10 9:09 8:58 9:17
19 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 41:40:00 4:48 8:58 9:13 9:15 9:26
20 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:52:00 4:46 9:19 9:33 9:33 9:41
21 Martin Meterko 43:09:00 4:44 9:33 9:33 9:43 9:36
22 Skyler Fugelso 43:33:00 4:58 9:26 9:33 9:51 9:45
23 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:29:00 5:00 9:38 9:56 10:03 9:53
24 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop 35:36:00 5:09 9:47 10:08 10:32
25 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans 37:53:00 5:35 10:36 10:54 10:49
26 Craig Dionne Fritz’s Bicycle Shop 38:24:00 5:34 10:57 10:58 10:55
27 Anderson Norris Cowbell Racing 39:58:00 5:28 10:37 11:40 12:13
28 Steven Foskett 43:20:00 5:53 12:00 12:26 13:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Dayle James Liv Power Cycling 25:57:00 5:19 10:18 10:21
2 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 26:37:00 5:20 10:26 10:50
3 Michele Johnston Grasnite State Endiurance Project 30:52:00 6:19 12:01 12:31
4 Sandy Mace 36:25:00 7:58 14:13 14:14
5 Christina Winn Winn Elite Cycling 38:45:00 7:55 15:31 15:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 40:49:00 4:31 9:02 9:01 9:08 9:08
2 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 41:47:00 4:35 9:15 9:19 9:17 9:22
3 Stephanie Makoujy Dirigo Cycling 43:32:00 4:37 9:31 9:42 9:50 9:53
4 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing 38:58:00 5:06 10:22 11:17 12:13
5 Karen Purtill Stedmans 43:42:00 6:28 12:38 12:24 12:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2