Log In
Molly Stark Cyclocross Challenge • Sep 22 2007
3.5
0
0
3.5
0
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 43:39
2 Stephan Marcoux garneau custom team 44:47
3 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 44:53
4 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 46:24
5 Stephen Frothingham CCB 46:38
6 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 J.d. Bilodeau supaFan.com 48:00
8 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH 48:07
9 Dave Barr Fitchburg Cycling Club 48:10
10 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 48:31
11 Jimmy O'mara BOB 48:37
12 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 48:51
13 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 49:05
14 Chris Mckernan essex county velo -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 46:34
2 Keith Button noreast cycling 47:08
3 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 48:42
4 David King CCB/Volkswagen 49:13
5 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts -1
6 Brian Bigelow BOB -1
7 George Gagnon Naults.com -1
8 Mike Salvatore HUP United -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry White ECV 29:45
2 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 30:12
3 Al Stewart NHCC 31:37
4 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com -1
5 Herbert Bates naults.com -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:20
2 Kate Northcott putney/westhill 44:33
3 Kathy Sarvary Mid State Cycling 45:25
4 Elizabeth Coleman Essex County Velo 45:44
5 Erin Duggan Live The Edge.com 45:51
6 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 46:00
7 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 46:14
8 Karen Tripp Naults.com 46:44
9 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 47:21
10 Haley Beann Rocky Mounts 47:27
11 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 47:51
12 Isabelle Riedl Team Brunet 48:29
13 Rozanne Puleo Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames/ 49:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Spinelli RGM Watches 57:11
2 Robbie King Priority Health p/b Bissell 58:16
3 Edward King Priority Health p/b Bissell 58:45
4 Ryan Fleming Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutio 58:56
5 Corey Boilard 59:32
6 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 1:00:05
7 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 1:01:12
8 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley 1:01:29
9 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:01:40
10 Chris Hrenko Kenda Raleigh
11 Thom Carr Unattached -1
12 C. Greg Robidoux INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER -1
13 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com -1
DNF Stephan Marcoux garneau custom team
DNF Marc-andre Daigle Team Daigle Apogee
DNF William Dugan CCB/Volkswagon
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling 46:24
2 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 46:36
3 Alex Cox Freddy FU Cycling Team 46:59
4 William Whitcher Noreast 47:39
5 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 49:01
6 Thomas Lebosquet Boston Scientific
7 Joseph Crooks Cycle Nauts 49:07
8 Nathan Pfeifer 4947
9 Jonah Adley Ghost 49:53
10 Sol Mclellan North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com 50:00
11 Sven Lohse Velo Europa/CYFAC 50:02
12 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Verm -1
DNF Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training
DNF Chris Gagne BRC
DNF Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
DNF David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Devon Burgess Rhino Bike Works
DNF Stephen Frothingham CCB
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Ouellette Gamache Cyclery 26:18
2 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling
3 Thomas Needham HUP United 26:23
4 Paul Rhodes Unattached 27:02
5 Matt Spaites Boston Road Club 27:05
6 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club 27:35
7 Chris Northcott putney/westhill 28:25
8 Peter Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling 28:32
9 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training 29:28
10 Scott Klint 29:30
11 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems 29:35
12 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club 30:24
13 Jeff Bramhall 30:44
14 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing 32:01
15 Bob Hall Souhegan Cycleworks -1
DNF John Naegle QuadCycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorna Pomeroy Unattached 26:23
2 Lodrina Cherne Unattached 30:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Young Noreast 37:04
2 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 37:34
3 Chris Butler Butler Furniture 37:45
4 Stephen Dudley MBRC
5 Walter Conley CCB/Volkswagen 38:12
6 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Clu 39:12
7 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 41:24
8 Jim Airgood HUP United 41:42
9 Eli Levine Boston Road Club
10 Gary Lavigne Kennebec Bike & Ski 42:31
11 Chuck Wason BOB -1
DNF Thomas Needham HUP United
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bradford Naults.com 37:27
2 Fran Boudreau Unattached 38:35
3 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com 39:23
4 Edward Dishong NHCC 39:52
5 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 42:43
6 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club -1
8 Ron Menner NEBC
DNF Roger Abrams Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Dunn Team Harborside Cycle 14:17
2 Andy Frothingham CCB 15:20
3 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 15:53
4 Benjamin Lambert 16:41
5 Oliver French
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 14:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Huston Cope Able Bikes 37:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 1