Log In
Victory Cross • Nov 12 2017
Series: PACX 2017
4.6
3.2
2.8
3.3
2.8
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
3.2
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.3
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 47:36
2 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions -1 lap
3 Zac Olszewski Vortex -1 lap
4 Logan Bushong -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Johnson 15:35
2 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 35
3 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 1:16
4 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 1:24
5 Noah Cimini 1:41
6 Tate Clemson 3:08
7 Cooper Nudy 4:02
8 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD 4:43
9 Tj Sherrer 9:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 42:43
2 Stewart Gross Bike Line 2:06
3 Charles Arensberg 2:07
4 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 7:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bi 30:46
2 Alexander Lepage Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 2
3 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD 2:07
4 David Reinhart The Cycle Works 3:49
5 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo /The Cycle Wor 4:34
6 Michael Reiner Cyclework -1 lap
7 Jim Baxter Stone Table Brewing Company -1 lap
8 Ralph Hlavacek -1 lap
9 Patrick Kinner -1 lap
10 William Jackson TREGS INDEPENDENT BREWING / J -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Justice Bike Line 42:05
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 40
3 Mike Stevens Bike Line 45
4 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 1:08
5 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:38
6 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:53
7 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 3:25
8 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
9 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 3:35
10 Kenneth Whittington 3:56
11 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth 4:46
12 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 5:42
13 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling 5:59
14 Tom Rampulla PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 6:50
15 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick 7:41
16 Joseph O'callaghan Irish Cycles - Carolina Precisi -1 lap
17 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
DNF Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 44:58
2 David Schindler Trek - Bike Line 1:17
3 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's 1:19
4 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:57
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 2:00
6 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 2:11
7 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 2:39
8 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 2:59
9 Scott Gamble 3:08
10 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 3:27
11 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line 5:53
12 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters -1 lap
13 Dennis Smith Bike Line -1 lap
14 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
15 Steven Heger -1 lap
16 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
17 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County V -1 lap
18 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1 lap
19 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
20 Joseph Kenas -1 lap
21 Dennis Derosa -1 lap
22 Tom Perkins Evolution Racing -1 lap
23 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
24 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
25 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
26 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
DNF Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Vreugdenhil Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Mar 44:20
2 Bob Perna beans bikes 28
3 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 1:45
4 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 2:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Stauffer Berks Cycling Collective 53:36
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 4
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 14
4 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 52
5 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 2:02
6 Ron Harding 2:37
7 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 3:04
8 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 3:42
9 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:57
10 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 5:07
11 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
12 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com -1 lap
DNF Benjamin Strine Berks Cycling Collective
DNF Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 42:28
2 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 8
3 William Walton Young Medalists s.t.
4 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 1:18
5 Eric Ciabattoni Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:51
6 Alex Pankiw Berks Cycling Collective 2:04
7 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 2:21
8 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 2:34
9 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 2:56
10 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 3:02
11 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 3:09
12 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling 3:36
13 Owen Fayle 3:47
14 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales 4:01
15 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 4:06
16 Ethan Frost 4:11
17 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works 4:57
18 Dan Baxter 5:38
19 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 5:49
20 Josh Clingan The Cycle Works 6:15
21 Matthew Fischel INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 7:00
22 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 lap
23 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels -1 lap
DNF Nicholas Moreno QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
DNF Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC
DNF Jordan Czajka LWCX
DNF Max Knee FUJI - TIC
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle 38:13
2 Jason Starke 23
3 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 25
4 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team p s.t.
5 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 50
6 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 1:16
7 Michael Harris THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM 1:22
8 Jeffrey Slade 1:29
9 Steven Heintzelman 2:25
10 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:31
11 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 2:34
12 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 2:40
13 Mark Gerstenschlager 2:58
14 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 3:21
15 Alexander Lepage 3:23
16 Gerry De bruijn 3:25
17 Matthew Fischel INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B s.t.
18 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 4:02
19 Andy Lynch Isaacs Garage 4:25
20 Dustin Morris Air Assurance 4:55
21 Chip Waite 5:02
22 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 5:04
23 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:11
24 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 5:32
25 Chris Cole jr 5:39
26 Sean Nolan 5:44
27 Jason Rinde s.t.
28 Charles Williams s.t.
29 George Schollenberger 5:51
30 Jim Wilkie 6:33
31 William Weisser 7:02
32 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 7:42
33 Brad Hawkins 9:09
34 Jim Martin Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
35 Joe Emde Team B3 Cycling -1 lap
36 Attila Matyas -1 lap
37 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels -1 lap
38 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
39 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike -1 lap
DNF Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling
DNF Ryan Kennedy
DNF Chris Shelton
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 28:58
2 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 37
3 James Brower Trestle Bridge Racing 1:20
4 Charles Southgate LWCFM 2:10
5 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick 2:34
DNF Brent Phillips Feltching Lotus Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite 43:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers 20:19
2 Nevaya Carr 1:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 43:31
2 Nancy Heller Team Skyline -1 lap
3 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel 38:10
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita 59
3 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 1:19
4 Karen Talley Seans/Haymarket 2:06
5 Marybeth Cochran JAMSQUAD 2:25
6 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars s.t.
7 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 2:55
8 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:15
9 Cati Scheifele Team Despacito 3:22
10 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 4:47
11 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective 5:42
DNF Angelia Fick Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girls 45:05
2 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes 57
3 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
4 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:04
5 Susan Amato Yukato -1 lap
6 Emily White Bikeline -1 lap
7 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives -1 lap
8 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels -1 lap
9 Olivia Fay -1 lap
10 Amy Fowler Oakbrook Brewing/ JB Bike Shop -1 lap
11 Lauren Mcneil -2 laps
12 Cristina Bedolla Tregs Brewing / JB Bike Shop -2 laps
13 Jennifer Leone -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4